Sold2021Chinese Export Porcelain Monogrammed Part DinnerChinese Export Porcelain Monogrammed Part Dinner Service Comprising: Nineteen dinner plates A tureen, cover and stand A sauce tureen, cover and stand A vegetable dish and cover Three circular dishes TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Porcelain Monogrammed Part Dinner ServicChinese Export Porcelain Monogrammed Part Dinner ServiceComprising:Nineteen dinner platesA tureen, cover and standA sauce tureen, cover and standA vegetable dish and coverThree circular dishesTwo platSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese porcelain Vegetable Tureens, JiaqingChina, Jiaqing, export porcelain, decoration in gold, blue and rouge de fer with geometric and floral elements, relied gilded handles and knob. Signs of wear. Dim.: 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Porcelain Vegetable TureensTwo Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain Covered Vegetable Tureens, 19th c., pine cone finials, shaped oval bodies, similarly decorated with waterscape scenes with pagodas, buildings, and bridges,See Sold Price
Sold2023(7) CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CANTON OVAL TUREENS(lot of 7) Chinese Export Canton blue and white porcelain, with underglaze decoration, including: (3) oval vegetable tureens and covers, largest: approx 4.25"h, 11.25"l, 9.25"w, (3) vegetable tureen bSee Sold Price
Sold20225PC RUST CHINESE BOUQUET, CAKE PLATES & TUREENHerend (Hungarian), group of five Rust Chinese Bouquet porcelain service pieces comprising four square two handled cake plates (w. 11.375") and one rectangular lidded vegetable tureen (w. 12.25"). AppSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pieces of Export Famille Rose Canton Porcelain19th century, covered vegetable tureen enameled in the Rose Medallion pattern, 4 x 10-3/8 in.; oval tray enameled in the Canton Rose pattern with cabbages and butterflies, shou medallion, 14-1/4 x 11-See Sold Price
Sold2018Tureen 'mandarin' in chinese porcelainTureen 'mandarin' in chinese porcelain China, Daoguang period, decoration with polychrome and gold enamels with representation of figures in everyday scene, stripe with dragons, relief handles. SlightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herend Porcelain Chinese Bouquet GreenComprising twelve dinner plates and luncheon plates, two oval platters, a soup tureen, covered vegetable dish, leaf form dish and a cigarette holder. Tureen 12"h x 15"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Pieces,Three Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Pieces, to include vegetable dish with covered lid, length 11 inches, covered dish tureen, length 8 1/2 inches, shrimp dish with elaborate enamled gilt handle, dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Porcelain Covered Vegetable Dish18th/19th century Chinese Export porcelain large two handled covered vegetable dish with grapevine decoration Monogrammed. Wear to gilt. 12-½” wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paris Porcelain Partial Dinner SetLate 19 th C. Paris porcelain partial dinner set, monogrammed B, to include: two platters (one large, one small), two round vegetable bowls, three oval tureens (one large, two small), one large open vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six small plates 'mandarin' in chinese porcelainSix small plates 'mandarin' in chinese porcelain China, Daoguang period, decoration with polychrome and gold enamels with representation of figures in everyday scene, stripe with dragons, monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five plates 'mandarin' in chinese porcelainFive plates 'mandarin' in chinese porcelain China, Daoguang, period, decoration with polychrome and gold enamels with representation of figures in everyday scene, stripe with dragons, monogrammed reseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two deep saucers 'mandarin' in chinese porcelainTwo deep saucers 'mandarin' in chinese porcelain China, Daoguang period, decoration with polychrome and gold enamels with representation of figures in everyday scene, stripe with dragons, monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Chinese Export porcelain tablewaresAn assembled eight piece group of Chinese Export porcelain tablewareComprising a tureen, two coffee pots, two oval platters, a square bowl, a tea caddy and a dish, most pieces monogrammed.the tureen hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Shaped Bowl and Tureen and CoverChinese Export Porcelain Shaped Bowl and Tureen and Cover Unmarked. The shaped bowl 5 x 9 3/4 x 9 1/2 in.,the vegetable dish 5 3/4 x 10 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. The Collection of Susie Hilfiger at Denbigh FarmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Teapots, Coffee Pot, and Lidded Tureen18th/19th century, each with monogrammed "L.L. (?)" within cartouche, underglaze blue banding, gilt accents, comprising: near pair teapots, each with twist form handle, lids with acorn finials, 6-1/8See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Armorial TureenChinese export porcelain armorial tureen decorated with floral swag and two hanging monogrammed crests. 5-1/2 x 10-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold201887 pcs Royal Worcester porcelain dinnerware87 pcs. Late 19th c. Royal Worcester porcelain dinnerware with Famille Rose style orientalist polychrome floral transfer decoration, consisting of 2 platters, tureen with ladle, 2 covered vegetable diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue Fitzhugh Porcelain TablewaresChinese export porcelain tablewares, Blue Fitzhugh pattern, 19th century. Covered tureen with foliate twist handles and bud finial, 11"h x 13.5"w x 9"d. Covered vegetable server with berry finial, 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE LIDDED CANTON BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN TUREENSChinese. Group of three blue and white Canton porcelain tableware comprising of two lidded lozenge shaped vegetable and one lidded deep platter. Unmarked. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Tureen, Birds-and-flowersChinese large porcelain tureen, birds perched on flowering branches above peonies, lid decorated en suite and mounted by a blue lion finial, 11"hSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of 'rose medallion' Chinese porcelain vegetable tureens, Guangxu€150(1 bid)
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaFamille verte porcelain tureen with dish from China, Qianlong€600
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of 'grape' cups and saucers in Chinese export porcelain, Daoguang€80
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA546 Copeland Spode Chinese Style Blue & White Porcelain Tureen with CoverUS$50(1 bid)