Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Polychrome Enamel StatueChinese Porcelain Famille Rose Polychrome Enamel Statue, 25”, One of the three The Sanxing, the god Luxing with animal hair details. c1900?? Holds a Ruyi scepter; a large dragon on the front and bacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Polychrome Enamel StatueChinese Porcelain Famille Rose Polychrome Enamel Statue, 24”, One of the three The Sanxing, the god Shouxing holds peach and staff. Floral designs on robe, with flying cranes on the back, Shou symboSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Export Porcelain Sanxing FiguresThree Chinese Export Porcelain Sanxing Figuressecond half 20th century, hand painted porcelain figures in flowering robes representing the Chinese gods of luck, three deities known as Sanxing, they arSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN 'SANXING' GINGER JARChinese blue and white porcelain ginger jar, with hardwood cover, the jar with meander trim over scene of the Sanxing deities, figural grouping bowing before longevity god Shoulao, holding aSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN COVERED 'SANXING' GINGER JARChinese blue and white porcelain ginger jar, having wood cover, one side with figural scene depicting the three star gods in courtyard garden, with Shoulao holding longevity peach, Fuxing&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing Dynasty Style Porcelain Blue And Red Underglaze Brush Pot, H 6.5" Dia. 8"Chinese Qing Dynasty Style Porcelain Blue And Red Underglaze Brush Pot, H 6.5" Dia. 8" | Depicting the Sanxing (or 'Three Stars'), Cai, Zi and Shou, the gods of the three stars or constellations consiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19th Century Chinese Porcelain Gods Fu and Lu FigurinesTwo early 20th century polychrome Chinese Gods Fu and Lu in the famille rose palette. Both mounted on wooden lamp bases with lamp post separate from figurines. Measuring approx. 18.75" tall figures anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Porcelain Gods of LongevityHand-painted polychrome figures each holding a gourd in one hand and a staff in another., each 13"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) CHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN SANXING DEITIES(lot of 3) Chinese enameled porcelain figures of Fu, Lu, and Shou, approx 23.5"h, 9"w, 6"d, 29lbs total Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN GOD OF WEALTHL. 17 cm. W. 12 cm. H. 35 cm. Weight 2030 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain God of MercyChinese Famille Rose Porcelain God of MercySee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Enameled Sanxing FigurineDESCRIPTION: A Chinese porcelain enameled figurine of a Sanxing immortal deity with his hands outstretched in front of him. Finished with enameled detailing throughout and marked:"China". CIRCA: EarlySee Sold Price
Sold202378035: A Group of Three Chinese Porcelain Star Gods MarA Group of Three Chinese Porcelain Star Gods Marks: (various) 24 x 8-1/2 x 5-3/4 inches (61.0 x 21.6 x 14.6 cm) (each) HID03101062020 &See Sold Price
Sold20232pc Chinese Republic Porcelain Gods2pc Chinese Republic Porcelain Gods 13''. Polychrome decorated standing gods with applied hair beards. Unmarked. Orange robed figure has one slight chip on side. Overall excellent condition, examinedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Antique Chinese Porcelain Star GodsSet of antique Chinese porcelain figures, depicting the Three Star Gods; each wearing colorfully enameled robes, and holding their respective attributes; Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene IgleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Three Vintage Chinese Porcelain Robed GodsGroup of Three Vintage Chinese Porcelain Robed Gods, Includes One Having Cobalt Blue, Bittersweet and Yellow Robe, Red Head Attire with Hands Clasped Together, 4" Wide, 4" Deep, 10.75" High; One in FiSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE KANGXI TWELVE FLOWER GOD CUPDimensions: Length: 6.6 cm, Width: 6.6 cm, Heigth: 5 cm Set of Twelve Chinese KangXi Flowers Porcelain God Cups On Carved Cushion Hardwood Stands. The porcelain potted with a shallow body like reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Antique Chinese KangXi Blue & White Porcelain Sanxing Lidded VasesDESCRIPTION: Two matching lidded vases, each featuring a scene of the SanXing - Fu, Lu, and Shou - bearing their respective attributes in a garden. Marked on underside with double concentric ring markSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese famille rose porcelain Daoism godChinese famille rose porcelain Daoism god, 17.2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FINE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN LONGEVITY GOD FIGURERepublic Period, High: 13.00 inch; Width 6.0 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Late Qing Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Luck GodLate Qing Chinese famille rose porcelain luck god. 17.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Enameled Porcelain Star GodChinese enameled porcelain Star God figure; 16 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 5" (approx.) Condition: wear, minor lossSee Sold Price
2022Set of 19th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose GodsSet of 19th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose fu, lu, and shou gods, 18.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Three Stars Gods Figures, 3Three Chinese ceramic porcelain figurines of the Gods of the Three Stars, Fu, Lu, and Shou, polychrome glazed and wearing hates with gilt accents, each with impressed marks to underside. Each: 14.75"See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18/19TH CENTURY. To include a four tired circular£120
Sep 27Marques Dos Santos, LdaLarge European subject Chinese export punch bowl, Apolo, Erato and Fama€1,500
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESYellow ground glazed twelve flower gods vase made in Daoguang period of Qing DynastyUS$800