Sold2024PAIR OF CHINESE GARDEN SEATSPAIR OF CHINESE GARDEN SEATSChinese, 20th century. Glazed stoneware with dragon motif with the Shou character, symbol of longevity.16 1/2 in. (41.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese White Ceramic Garden SeatsPair of 20th c. Chinese ceramic pottery garden seats with pierced sides and incised dragon decoration 16" x 13" -one with crack through sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Garden Stool PairPair of Chinese square Famille rose porcelain garden seats w/ floral, bird, & floral dragon motifs in a variety of bright colors. Items present well & measure approx. 17.75" tall & 8.75"x8.75" at theSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN PAINTED GARDEN SEATCHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN PAINTED GARDEN SEAT, H 20'', DIA 15'' Large blue and white porcelain garden seat. Abstract Chinese embellishments with dragon motif. H 20'', DIA 15''.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR CHINESE POLYCHROMED PORCELAIN BARREL-FORM GARDEN SEATS. - H: 18 1/2 in.PAIR CHINESE POLYCHROMED PORCELAIN BARREL-FORM GARDEN SEATS. Reserves of dragons and oher motifs on turquoise ground. - H: 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Garden SeatsPair of Chinese blue and white garden seats. Both feature pierced accents and handpainted scrolling floral motif with dragon and phoenix details. [Each 13 1/4" x 17 1/2" H]. Soiling and light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PORCELAIN FISH BOWL AND A PAIR OF GARDEN STOOLS 20th century (3)A CHINESE PORCELAIN FISH BOWL AND A PAIR OF GARDEN STOOLS 20th century The sgraffito incised green ground fish bowl moulded with precious objects, the pair of garden seats with polychrome dragon motifSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Glazed Barrel Form Garden SeatChinese blue and white glazed barrel-form garden seat with floral and dragon motif, 18" x 13". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Terracotta Garden Seat and JardiniereChinese terracotta garden seat and jardiniere or flower pot. Early 20th century. Each decorated with Greek key motifs and dragons emerging from clouds. Chinese marks on underside of jardiniere. PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Dragon Garden SeatDESCRIPTION: Chinese porcelain garden seat featuring foliage motifs, crackle glaze, and dragons clutching flaming pearls amid clouds. CIRCA: Early - mid 20th century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF THREE, CHINESE BLUE & WHITE GARDEN SEATSChinese. Three porcelain blue and white pierced garden seats comprising pair with floral and bird motif and seat decorated with phoenix and dragon. All apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese blue and white porcelain garden seatChinese blue and white porcelain garden seat with faceted sides, decorated overall in the pierced-coin motif, the central body depicting a dragon amidst peony blossoms, the neck and base with floral cSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C Chinoiserie Black Chinese Garden Bench / StoolA 20th C Chinese chinoiserie drum shaped garden bench or stool having a central dragon holding a scroll motif surrounded by flora and figures in a garden. Has pierced detail in middle body and seat. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Minton Majolica Aesthetic MovementGarden Seat c.1875, the square body, with pierced panels of Chinese motif and a deeply molded dragon to two sides, upon four scroll feet, with folded basket to the top. 18"h, professional repair to scSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Longquan celadon garden seatChinese Longquan celadon garden seat, Possibly Qing Dynasty or older (pre-20th c.), green glazed relief carved pottery, decorated with deer, prunus trees, and a dragon, 15"h x 13"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Pottery Garden SeatChinese garden seat, pottery, 15 1/2" h x 13" dia. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Pottery Dragon Motif Planter PotsPair of Chinese Pottery Dragon Motif Planter Pots. Each measures 15 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Pottery Garden SeatChinese school earthenware garden seat with blue majolica glaze, relief design of elephants, double coins, lotus. 11"x11"x18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Near pair antique Chinese pottery garden seatsNear pair antique Chinese pottery garden seats, 19th c. or earlier, mottled brown and black glazed earthenware, of barrel form with studded banding and animal form ring handles, unmarked, 21.25"h x 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Green Chinese Pottery Garden Seats.These are in Good Overall Condition, with some wear to use. They measure 17 3/8" tall and 13" wide at its widest point. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup is Required. Please See Our Website forSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSTIC CHINOISERIE EARTHENWARE GARDEN STOOLRustic-style Chinese pottery garden seat, with colorful turquoise glaze. Possibly antique. Dimensions: H 17" x Dia. 17" Condition: Wear consistent with age and outdoor exposure; a few stress cracks toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Garden Seat in Teal Blue / GreenChinese Pottery Garden Seat in Teal Blue / Green. Measures 29.5 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Glazed Pottery Garden SeatChinese green-glazed garden seat, 16 1/2" H x 12" W, together with pair of Chinese yellow-glazed pottery vases, 15". Provenance: Vero Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE POTTERY ELEPHANT GARDEN SEAT.Twentieth century. High glaze green, cobalt white, brown and yellow elephant and brown matte base. Large chip on base. 19"h.See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose garden seat with birds among flowering branches, 19th C.€400
15 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterAsian Garden Seat 19 x 12 x 12 in. (48.3 x 30.5 x 30.5 cm.)US$5(1 bid)
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA369 Fine and Heavily Carved Dragon Motif Antique Chinese Side CabinetUS$2,400