Sold2023Pair of Chinese Qian Jiang Style Porcelain Vases, 20th c., of cylindrical form, with figuralPair of Chinese Qian Jiang Style Porcelain Vases, 20th c., of cylindrical form, with figural decorations of adults and children, and a calligraphic inscription over the scene, H.- 11 in., Dia.- 4 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2024FAMILLE ROSE MEI STYLE PORCELAIN VASE WITH A YELLOW GROUNDQing Dynasty Qian Long Period; High: 10.0 inch; Diameter: 5.00 inch;See Sold Price
Sold2016Marked Ru Jun Celadon Double-Handle Porcelain VaseA vase made of porcelain in Ru Jun celadon style; with double beast handles; marked "Da Qing Qian Long Nian Zhi" ----- L x 7.750" W x 6.500" H x 10.000"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE EXPORT REPUBLICAN-STYLE PORCELAIN FLOOR VASECHINESE EXPORT REPUBLICAN-STYLE PORCELAIN FLOOR VASE, in the style of Qian Jiang, intricate polychrome painted landscapes with character marks on one side; molded handles in the form of dragons opposiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Song style celadon porcelain vaseA Chinese Song style celadon porcelain vase, 17.5x14cm. Provenance: Property from the private Jian Family Collection. Chengrong Jian (簡成榮 1856-1936) was born in a rich family in DSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Song style Guan-yao celadon porcelain vaseA Chinese Song style Guan-yao celadon porcelain vase, 17.5x12cm. Provenance: Property from the private Jian Family Collection. Chengrong Jian (簡成榮 1856-1936) was born in a rich faSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Tang/Song style white glazed porcelain vaseA Chinese Tang/Song style white glazed porcelain vase, 16x10cm. Provenance: Property from the private Jian Family Collection. Chengrong Jian (簡成榮 1856-1936) was born in a rich famSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Song style celadon foliate-rim porcelain vaseA Chinese Song style celadon foliate-rim porcelain vase, 17.5x10cm. Provenance: Property from the private Jian Family Collection. Chengrong Jian (簡成榮 1856-1936) was born in a richSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Song style Ding-yao brown-glazed porcelainA Chinese Song style Ding-yao brown-glazed porcelain vase, 29x12.5cm. Provenance: Property from the private Jian Family Collection. Chengrong Jian (簡成榮 1856-1936) was born in a riSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Jin style celadon three rams head porcelainA Chinese Jin style celadon three rams head porcelain vase, 27.5x18cm. Provenance: Property from the private Jian Family Collection. Chengrong Jian (簡成榮 1856-1936) was born in a rSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Song style Cizhou-type green-glazed porcelainA Chinese Song style Cizhou-type green-glazed porcelain vase, H: 18.2cm. Provenance: Property from the private Jian Family Collection. Chengrong Jian (簡成榮 1856-1936) was born in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Ming style blue and white dragon porcelainA Chinese Ming style blue and white dragon porcelain vase, Jiajing mark on the bottom. 30X11cm. Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (簡成榮 1See Sold Price
Sold2020A large and fine Chinese Song style Cizhou-yao paintedA large and fine Chinese Song style Cizhou-yao painted figure and flowers porcelain vase, 49.8x26cm. Provenance: Property from the private Jian Family Collection. Chengrong Jian (簡成ĎSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE EXPORT REPUBLICAN-STYLE PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOTCHINESE EXPORT REPUBLICAN-STYLE PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising one wall plaque and one square-rimmed vase, both in the style of Qian Jiang, intricate polychrome painted landscapes having bSee Sold Price
Sold2015A CHINESE BLUE & WHITE MING STYLE PORCELAIN VASE, theA CHINESE BLUE & WHITE MING STYLE PORCELAIN VASE, the sides of the pear-form body painted with formal scrolling flowerheads, the neck with double pierced scroll handles, the base with a Qianlong sealSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese Style Porcelain Vases, Cartier and TiffanyTwo (2) Chinese Style Porcelain vases.1st item: Cartier Chinese Famille Noir style porcelain vase, rouleu form with enameled flowering branch and bird decoration. The base stamped in blue "Cartier PorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Chinese Ming style porcelain vase, Wucai glazed,Fine Chinese Ming style porcelain vase, Wucai glazed, marked & decorated 明式五彩龙纹瓶 Size & Condition: Please see the last pictures for detail. 紐See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Style Porcelain VaseChinese Qing Style Porcelain Vase, numbered, with two handles, decorated with court figures 22.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ming style porcelain vase, blue & whiteChinese Ming style porcelain vase, blue & white glazed, decorated & marked Size & Condition: Please see the last picture. 紐約诺顿艺术拍卖公&See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE KANGXI STYLE PORCELAIN VASEChinese. A Kangxi style blue and white porcelain vase decorated with a figural landscape motif to the main body. Marked to underside with a six character Kangxi mark. Approx: h. 12.25", w. 7.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021GILT METAL-MOUNTED CHINESE STYLE PORCELAIN VASEdrilled and mounted as a table lamp Condition: working condition unknown 6 3/4 inches diameter; 24 inches to top of finialSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Yongle Style Porcelain Vase w/ DragonChinese Yongle Style Porcelain Vase w/ Dragon Design Condition: very good Dimension: 13 1/4 inches heightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ming style porcelain vase, underglazed-red,Chinese Ming style porcelain vase, underglazed-red, decorated with dragon Size & Condition: Please see the last picture for detail. 紐約诺顿艺术拍卖See Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinoiserie Famille Verte Style Porcelain Vase W/ Roosters 23.5" HUS$180
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinoiserie Famille Rose Style Porcelain Vase.14" In. HighUS$90
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesSet Of Two Vintage Chinoiserie Famille Jaune Style Vases 12.5 H.US$150
371 Lots AwayInternational Auction GallerySong style porcelain trumpet vase w/ fancy baseUS$30(1 bid)
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinoiserie Famille Verte Porcelain Vase W/ Roosters 23.5" HUS$190