Sold2018A CLOISONNE FLOOR VASE WITH LITERATI TREASURES, QINGA LARGE MOLDED CLOISONNE FLOOR VASE WITH LITERATI TREASURES, QING DYNASTY CloisonnE enamel on partially gilt copper bronze body China, Qing Dynasty This unusual and large cloisonnE vase has a hexagonSee Sold Price
Sold2023An elegant sky blue vase with elephant head handleCobalt-based sky blue glaze decorated porcelain has been highly valued, especially those made during Kangxi and Yongzheng periods. This vase has an even and unctuous light blue glaze, a well-molded boSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE QING GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASESA pair of Chinese gilt copper vases with cloisonne enamel design. Late Qing period, before 1912. Baluster shape with pronounced base and neck. Peony flowers and butterflies cloisonne design against thSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE QING CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE WITH ANTELOPESA Chinese gilt copper vase with cloisonne enamel design. Late Qing period, before 1912. Elongated shape with pronounced base and neck. Antelope cloisonne motif against the black background. CollectiblSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE QING CELADON CRACKLE GLAZE PORCELAIN VASEAn antique Chinese celadon crackle glaze porcelain vase. Late Qing period, before 1912. Footed bottle shape, figurative elephant head side handles, relief surface. Rare unusual piece. Collectible OrieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Chinese Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Elephants & VasesFine Pair Chinese 20 Century Gilt & incised Bronze Elephants with gray Cloisonne, carrying Cloisonne Vases with gilt Lion Head and ring handles, the harness, saddle and blanket in champleve enamels raSee Sold Price
Sold2024A gilt-decorated coral-red vase, Qing DynastyA gilt-decorated coral-red vase, Qing Dynasty raised from a short square foot, the heavily potted vase with paired elephant-head shaped handles, the body gilt with stylised lotus flowers and lotus scrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Clair de Lune Shiliuzun vase lampChinese Clair de Lune Shiliuzun vase lamp, Qianlong mark and possibly of the period (1736-1795), China, powder blue glazed porcelain, decorated with elephant head handles, silvered wood mounts, with cSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Chinese Qing Leaded Brass & Cloisonne VaseEast Asia, China, late Qing Dynasty, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A large leaded-brass piriform vessel with twin curved phoenix or dragon head handles, and a lovely cloisonne patterning across tSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE QING HIGH RELIEF CLOISONNE VASEA large Chinese copper vase with cloisonne enamel design. Late Qing period, before 1912. Baluster shape with pronounced base and elongated taper neck. The piece is richly garnished with floral high reSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT COPPER 'BAT' CONJOINED VASE Mark and Period of Qianlong, Qing DynastyMark and Period of Qianlong, Qing Dynasty 12.2 cm HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2016PR CHINESE QING CINNABAR VASES W/BRONZE MOUNTS 18TH C.Pr. Monumental Imperial Chinese Qing Period Cinnabar Vases Palace Size Presentation, with mortised wood core, Mounted with 8 gilt bronze rosettes and Chinese characters. H.18.5" or 46.99 Centimeters cSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Chinese Cloisonne Vase19th century, bottle form with gilt foo lion mask and ring handles. Dimensions: 16" in diameter, the height is 22". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Lg Chinese 19C Revolving Cloisonne Baxian VasesFine Pair of Large Chinese 19 Century Cloisonne & Gilt Bronze Revolving Vases with Gilt Bronze 5-Claw Dragon Handles to the necks, the central revolving sphere with 4 hexagonally pierced cloud windowsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Delicate Pair of Copper Gilt Cloisonne Enamel Flower Phoenix Dragon-ear-shaped VasesA Delicate Pair of Copper Gilt Cloisonne Enamel Flower Phoenix Dragon-ear-shaped Vases From Qing DynastySize: 39.9cmx26.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Impressive Chinese Ming Hu Form Cloisonne VesselImpressive Chinese Ming Hu Form Cloisonne Vessel 12.5''x8''x8''. A period museum quality polychrome enameled fang hu archaic form handled vase with figural bronze qilin head ring handles. Four panelsSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY CLOISONNE COPPER GILT INCENSE BURNERCHINESE QING DYNASTY CLOISONNE COPPER GILT INCENSE BURNER H. 68 cm. W. 66 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Qing dynasty vase w/ fine French gilt bronze mountsVery fine antique Chinese Qing vase with 19th century French gilt bronze mounts. Made into a lampSee Sold Price
2021Large Chinese White Jade Double Gourd VaseLarge Chinese White Jade Double Gourd Vase Qing period. Large Chinese White Jade Double Gourd Vase. Overall carved in low relief with auspicious motifs and characters, cover with loose rings. 4 3/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE DRAGON HANDLE GU VASESPAIR OF LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE DRAGON HANDLE GU VASES. Marker on bottom. H. 69 cm. W. 33 cm. From a NYC antique collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAITREYA Period of Qianlong, Qing Dynasty Beijing palace Gilt CopperPeriod of Qianlong, Qing Dynasty Beijing palace Gilt Copper35.6 cm HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRUDHAKA Period of Qianlong, Qing Dynasty Beijing palace Gilt CopperPeriod of Qianlong, Qing Dynasty Beijing palace Gilt Copper10.7 cm HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022TSONGKHAPA Period of Qianlong, Qing Dynasty Beijing palace Gilt CopperPeriod of Qianlong, Qing Dynasty Beijing palace Gilt Copper15.5 cm HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF QING CLOISONNE & GILT VASESPair of Qing Cloisonne and Gilt Vases. Of baluster body with tall neck, slightly wider to the opening, with a bulbous body and raised on tall foot. Pierced ruyis gilt band encircled the shoulSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty, a pair of copper-cast cloisonné enamel elephant stools and embroidered stoolsUS$17,500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE PSEUDO TOBACCO LEAF PATTERN PORCELAIN TUREEN, COVER AND STAND, 18TH CENTURY.£360
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsChinese Gilt Bronze Mounted Famille Rose Porcelain Center BowlUS$500(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE PAIRS OF JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES, LATE MEIJI PERIOD/EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising:£35(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA RARE LARGE CHINESE BLACK LACQUERED BOX, POSSIBLY A GUZHENG CASE, LATE QING / REPUBLIC PERIOD£480
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL BLACK GROUND VASES. Comprising a pair of£50
5 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Large Chinese Famille Rose 'Hundred Treasures' Hexagonal Vases, Late Qing DynastyUS$900(3 bids)
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA cloisonne enamel ruyi scepter with white jade mounts, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£2,400
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA cloisonne enamel rectangular incense burner and cover (private English collection)£3,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Archaistic Hu Bronze Vase, Ming to Early Qing Dynasty 明末清US$1,200(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Carved Hardstone Vase and Cover 紫晶仿古雙耳瓶US$400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Elephants, 20th Century 近代 掐絲US$1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA Chinese pale celadon jade archaistic vase and cover, Qing Dynasty / Republic period (Woolley &£3,500