Sold2023Large Chinese Red Cloisonne VaseDESCRIPTION: Large Chinese cloisonne vase presenting a predominately red enameled tone throughout with polychrome depictions of a fenghuang phoenix, among flower, bird and floral patterns, comprisingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Red Cloisonne VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique bronze bulbous red cloisonne vase featuring floral, lingzhi, and swirling foliage motifs around body and neck. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 6.25" Diameter: 4.2See Sold Price
Sold202315 1/4" CHINESE RED CLOISONNE VASELARGE LATE 19TH EARLY 20TH CENT 15 1/4" RED CHINESE CLOISONNE VASE - URN FORM - WEAR & IMPERFECITONSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Red Cloisonne Floral Vases2 Asian red floral cloisonné matching vases. 9.5"H x 7.2"L x 3.5"W. Condition report: one vase has a small ding to the top metal trim. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Rust Red & Floral Cloisonne Vases PAIRA pair of Chinese cloisonne flower vases. Featuring ornate figural handles with suspended rings, and with A deep rust red ground each vase has A colorful pink and green enameled floral design, with biSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Assorted Red Chinese Cloisonne Vases3 Assorted Red Chinese Cloisonne Vases - 9 inches tall x 5 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cloisonne VaseChinese Cloisonne Vase Red Chinese cloisonne vase with wooden base. Features multicolored flowers and vines over a red background, as well as oriental line designs. The inside of the vase is brass-colSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Old Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon VasesPair of old Chinese red ground cloisonné enamel vases; of ovoid form tapering toward a splayed foot and slim, waisted neck; with design of writhing dragons contesting a flaming pearl; ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese / Japanese Red Cloisonne Fish Scale VaseChinese or Japanese Rust Red Cloisonne Fish Scale Vase. 8.5 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Red Floral Pattern Enamel Cloisonne VaseChinese red floral pattern enamel cloisonne vase with lotus motif gilt bronze top rim and bottom. Good overall condition with normal storage wear. Measures approximately 12 1/4 in. x 6 in. x 6 in. MMBSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Cloisonne Red Vase Marked ChinaAntique Chinese Cloisonne Red Vase Marked China, H: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Red Chinese Cloisonne Floral VasesPair of Red Chinese Cloisonne Floral Vases.Size: 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 11 in. #1982See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Chinese Gilt Bronze Blue & Red Cloisonne VasesPr Chinese Gilt Bronze Blue & Iron Red Cloisonne Vases with a design of criss-crossing Iron Red Leaves and flowers on a rich blue ground with a scrolling design of gilt wires. Height 12 1/4 inches (31See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF CHINESE RED AND WHITE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASESA pair of identical vintage Chinese red and white enamel over brass vases. The exteriors of the vases are covered with enamel floral, foliage, and scrollwork motifs made in the Cloisonne technique. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Dy Red Copper Cloisonne Double Ears VaseChinese Qing Dy Red Copper Cloisonne Double Ears Vase & Base w Qianlong Mark Dimension: 351 x 150 x 150(mm) 13.82 x 5.91 x 5.91(inches) Weight: 6.93 lbs/3143 gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Cloisonne VaseChinese cloisonne vase. Red background. Measures 15 1/3 in. tall. Damage to the top edge opening.See Sold Price
202018-19th antique chinese pair of cloisonne red vasesMEASURES 6" X 3.5" inch wooden base not includedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Small Antique Chinese Cloisonne Vases - DamagedPair of two small Chinese antique cloisonne vases. Red ground with blue and white flowers throughout. Both with a Lao Tian Li mark. Both damaged; please see condition report.(Each) height: 3 1/2 in xSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Chinese Cloisonne Vase & 1 Red Lacquer Vase5 Chinese Cloisonne Vase & 1 Red Lacquer Vase - Tallest is 10.5 in tall x 5 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dark Red Floral 9" Chinese Cloisonne VaseMeasures 4 3/8" W x 9" H x 4 3/8" D. Weighs .75 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Chinese Cloisonne & Gilt Bronze VaseFine Chinese Cloisonne Vase in red, blue, dark green and pale yellow on turquoise ground, the heavy bronze and wires where exposed in heavy Gilt, the base gilt with a 4 character Jing Tai mark. Age reSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CLOISONNE VASEVintage Chinese Cloisonné Footed Red Vase. Florals, gilded brass base and rim, stamped China c. 1960, dent t0 1 side. Measures 9" tall x 5" wide. Weighs approx. 1 lb 5oz.#19 PROVENANCE: A Private ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne VasesPair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Vases w/ Red Ground & Flowers.Condition: Very Good Condition w/ Some Discoloration of Metal. Dimensions- H-15". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Collector. Please notSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Cloisonne VaseDESCRIPTION: Vintage red cloisonne vase featuring polychrome floral and foliage motifs against a red background bordered by lingzhi patterns. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 10" D: 4.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Vases, 20th Century 近代 掐絲琺琅US$500
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Chinese Cloisonne Vase with Floral and Butterfly Design 6.625 inchesUS$10