Sold202120th C. Chinese Wooden Pedestal20th Century Chinese Red Lacquered Wooden Pedestal. Elaborate floral decor on surface, figural scene on the top, stands on five curved legs ending in a conforming base. Measures 33" H x 20" W. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Lacquered Temple Gong DrumDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese lacquered temple double vertical gong drum with large wooden pedestal stand and drum sticks; embellished with a red lacquered finish and hand painted decorations depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Small Chinese Red Lacquered Stand Height 9 1/4A Small Chinese Red Lacquered Stand of square form, raised atop four curved legs, with corners and feet terminating in gilt mounts. Height 9 1/4 inches. Estimate $80-120 Some wear to gilding at feet aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese red lacquered standsA pair of Chinese red lacquered standsheight 33in (84cm); diameter 22in (56cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Lacquered Wood Pedestal StandDESCRIPTION: Chinese lacquered wood pedestal stand with faux bamboo form. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 33.5" x W: 17" x L: 17" CONDITION: Great overall condition. Unless otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE RED LACQUERED TIERED STANDThree-tier red lacquered stand with two drawers. Dovetailed drawer joints. Dimensions: H 45.25" x W 18.25" x D 18.25" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Black Lacquered Pedestal StandAntique Chinese Black Lacquered Pedestal Stand. Carved apron with dragon form supports, hand painted dragon motif at the top. Measures 28" H x 13-1/2" W. Condition: Top has rubbing to paint, small craSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 19th C. Chinese Red Lacquered Candle StandsPair of 19th century Chinese poplar red lacquered candle stands, with gold leaf, 49" h x 9 1/2" w x 12 1/2" d. Provenance: Personal Collection of Cheryl Burke From Sarasota, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Lacqurerd Wood Pedestal StandsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Antique Chinese lacquered wood pedestal stands with pierced details. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 11.5" x W: 13" x L: 13" Have a similar item to sell? ContacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two (2) Chinese Style PedestalsTwo (2) Chinese Style Red Lacquered Pedestals. Square form with four supports ending in a conforming base. Measures 35-1/2" H, 17-3/4" squared top. Provenance: The estate of Leon Amar, Palm Beach, FloSee Sold Price
2015ANTIQUE CHINESE RED LACQUERED TRUNK ON STANDANTIQUE CHINESE RED LACQUERED TRUNK ON STAND. Height: 17 in. by Width: 31 in. by Depth: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ebonized and Red Lacquered StandChinese Ebonized and Red Lacquered Stand Chinese characters marks to underside 3 x 15 x 10 1/4 in. (7.6 x 38.1 x 26 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved Red Lacquered Wash StandAntique Chinese Open Carved Red Lacquered with Gilt Wash Basin Stand.Measures78 inches x 24 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE RED LACQUERED WOOD CENSER STAND. 21 cm wide.A FINE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE RED LACQUERED WOOD CENSER STAND. 21 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Cloisonné and Red Lacquered PedestalsA Pair of Chinese Cloisonné and Red Lacquered Pedestals, 20th Century. H: 19 1/2 D: 17 in. From the Estate of John A. Davidson, Jr. Proceeds to benefit the APL of Lorain County and the Dittrick MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR CHINESE RED LACQUERED KANG TABLE STANDSPair of Chinese red lacquered kang table / stands. Each measures 20 3/4" (52.7cm) x 13 1/4" (33.5cm) + 8 3/4" (22cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Lacquered Red & Black StandAntique Chinese red and black lacquered stand with carved ornamentation and painted plant motifs. Measures 16" X 16" X 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Red Lacquered Trunk on Glass-top StandChinese red lacquered trunk with gold decoration, on wooden stand with glass top, 19 1/2" H x 32" W x 21" D. Provenance: Beverly Farms, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINESE RED LACQUERED VASES ON BRONZE STANDS(pair) Chinese red lacquered gourd vases, on bronze dore stands, approx 53.5"h, 16"diam Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE BLACK LACQUER FLORAL WOODEN STOOLChinese black lacquered wooden pedestal stool stand having a polychromed floral design. Measures 17" height x 18" diameter (43cm x 46cm). Total weight approx. 4.2 kilograms.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Dry Lacquer Lotus Pedestal StandAntique Chinese red-gilt lacquer, sectional temple pedestal stand; of elaborate lotus design, with a multi-petaled bud above four openwork foliage flanges, and all atop a domed petaled base; ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Red Lacquered Pigskin Storage Chests onPair of Chinese Red Lacquered Pigskin Storage Chests on Stand. Minor wear to edges on chest and stand. Chest measures 11-1/2" H x 29-1/2" W x 19" D. Stand measures 7" H x 30" W x 20" D. Shipping: ThirSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A MING DYNASTY STYLE PARCEL GILT RED LACQUERED BRONZE STATUE OF THE BUDDHA AMITABHA ON RELIQUARYUS$150
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15/16thC Ming Bronze Chinese Quan yin- Authentic, on custom museum style baseUS$850
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLARGE Ornate Chinese red lacquered elmwood altar table with carved reticulated dragon motifs 41US$200
275 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceRed Chinese lacquered small chest, in nice estate condition, nice detail, measures 24" wide x 11.75"US$40
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Black and Red Lacquered Brushpot, Bitong, Wanli Mark 萬曆丙午US$750
Sep 28Osaka Art Co.,LtdMing dynasty A red lacquered gold medal and an octagonal box set with the first pictureUS$350