Sold2022LI DI, Chinese Toad Painting on PaperLI DI, Chinese Toad Painting on Paper Length:9cm, Width:16cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact us atSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ming Dynasty, Wanli Chinese Toad Kendi (Christies)MING DYNASTY (WANLI) Blue and white kendi in the form of a toad, the base unglazed. Christie's auction tag 5" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Toad Form Bronze Water DropperChinese bronze water dropper, in the form of a 'chanchu' (three-legged toad), the underside marked, 3.25"lSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE JADE TOAD AND POMEGRANATECarved Celadon Jade Figure, depicting a toad with pomegranate, atop a custom rosewood stand, figure:1 1/4" high, 2 1/2" x 1 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese jade toad19th century The recumbent creature subsequently turned into a snuff bottle, white coral stopper. Length: 2 5/8in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ming Dynasty Toad, Kendi Vase, Christie'sChina, Ming Dynasty period kendi toad vase with a blue and white design. Dimensions: 6 x 5 inches. Lot note and provenance: Private collection with Christie's auction labeling to bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Money Toad Jin Chan Bronze CenserAntique Chinese Money Toad Jin Chan Bronze Censer, fine line engraving details on face with fangs, spotted pattern on three-legged toad, lid lacking. 4.5" H x 5.5" W x 7.5 D. Provenance: From a ManhatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Resin Wooden Table ScreenPlease see photos for measurement and further details.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CARVED BOXWOOD FIGURE OF LIU HAI AND TOAD, QING DYNASTYH10.9cm, W6cm . Currency: Price In UsdSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BAMBOO CARVING OF LIU CHAN AND TOAD, QING DYNASTYH22.8cm, W13.5cm . Currency: Price In UsdSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Jade Carving of Toad, MingA Chinese jade carving of a toad dating to the Ming dynasty. Dimensions are: 1 in. tall X 1 1/2 in. wide; 2.5 cm tall X 3.8 cm wide. All measurements are approximate. Condition: It is in good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Chinese Cast Resin Stallion SculptureTwo-tone sculptural group depicting eight galloping horses. [11" H x 22" W x 8" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BOXWOOD FIGURE OF LIU HAI AND TOAD, QING DYNASTYH13cm, W7.6cm . Currency: Price In UsdSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Hetian Jade 'Liu Hai Playing With A Toad' Appreciation VaseA Hetian Jade 'Liu Hai Playing With A Toad' Appreciation Vase. Carved with two figures at the bottom, ruyi-head clouds of smoke on its body, the topknot surmounted by a toad. Chinese Qing Dynasty. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Amber Resin Brush PotChinese amber resin brush pot carved with dragons, clouds, and flaming pearls in high relief, Greek key border to rim, mounted on a hardwood stand upon four feet. 7" H x 4.5" diameter (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr LARGE CHINESE FAUX BLACK ONYX MAIDENS SCULPTUREA pair of Chinese carved resin faux black onyx or ebony large sculptures depicting maidens holding flower baskets and lotus stalks in flowing garb. Each measures approx. 19 1/2" height x 5 1/2" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Chinese gem-encrusted golden toadAncient Chinese gem-encrusted golden toadSee Sold Price
Sold2022A ROSEWOOD CARVING 'LIU HAI AND TOAD' ORNAMENT. QING DYNASTY.A ROSEWOOD CARVING 'LIU HAI AND TOAD' ORNAMENT. QING DYNASTY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty golden toad sending treasure to attract wealth and treasure ornamentsQing Dynasty golden toad sending treasure to attract wealth and treasure ornamentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Lapis Carved "Toad" Snuff Bottle,Qing D.A Chinese lapis carved toad snuff bottle, dating from the Qing dynasty. A larger toad supports a tiny toad on its back. sitting on base filled with Chinese coins, Much detail on the scales and frog feSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Chinese jade money toad pendants, 2"lPair of Chinese carved spinach jade money toad pendants, each toad holding a coin in its mouth, with auspicious Fu bats and lingzhi on its back, .75"h x 2"l x 1"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CHINESE BUTTERSCOTCH AMBER RESIN COMPOSITE BEADSTHE OUTSTANDING NECKLACE OF BUTTERSCOTCH AMBER RESIN COMPOSITE BEADS. IT BEARS A SILVER FILIGREE CLASP. THE NECKLACE IS 28.5 INCHES LONG AND IT WEIGHS 169 GRAMS. tHE BEADS ARE 20MM IN SIZE.See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese bronze incense burner and cover in the shape of Liu Hai and a three legged toad, Ming€650
Sep 30GERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN RED GLAZE TOAD DRUM WASH BASIN, QING DYNASTY, KANGXI MARK£500
Oct 03Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDShoushan Stone Carving of Liu Hai Playing with a Golden Toad (with Stone Bases), Ming Dynasty orCA$1,000
Sep 30GERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON-DECORATED TOAD DRUM WASH BASIN, QING DYNASTY, QIANLONG MARK£100