Sold2024Chinese School Painting(19th century) Chinese Junks in a Harbor, shipping in distance, unsigned, oil on canvas, 17-1/2 x 30 in.; Chinese Chippendale frame, 221/2 x 35-1/8 x 2 in. Provenance: Collection of Ben Schecter and GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School (19th Century) 2 x Pith Papers,Chinese School (19th Century) 2 x Pith Papers, depicting boats on the river entitled Dutch Folly & another. Largest pith 28 cm x 18 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School 19th/20th Century Ships at SeaChinese School 19th/20th Century Ships at Sea Oil on canvas 14 x 22 inches (35.6 x 55.9 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), Portrait of a Chinese junk., Oil on canvas, 11.5" x 17" sight.CHINESE SCHOOLLate 19th CenturyPortrait of a Chinese junk. Signed in Chinese lower right.Oil on canvas, 11.5" x 17" sight. Framed 17" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese School, 19th Century, WatercolorA Qing Dynasty watercolor on silk depicting a group of figures in a garden landscape. Dimensions:The frame is 23 1/2" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School 19th century Group of Thirteen Works Depicting Chinese OccupationsChinese School 19th century Group of Thirteen Works Depicting Chinese Occupations Watercolor and gouache on paper, some matted. (17 in. x 14 1/2 in. (approx.)) Provenance Property of a Maryland cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese School (19th century) Battle Field (twoChinese School (19th century)Battle Field (two works)Reverse painting on glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School, 19th Century Chinese figure studies, a pair each 31.4 x 20.3cm (12 3/8 x 8in). (2)Chinese School, 19th Century Chinese figure studies, a pair both gouache, held in carved and pierced period frames each 31.4 x 20.3cm (12 3/8 x 8in). (2)See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese School, (19th Century), A Set of Eleven WorksChinese School, (19th Century), A Set of Eleven Works Depicting Females in Leisurely Pursuits Property from H.R.H. Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma, Palm Beach, FL Each image 6 x 4 1/2 inches, framSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,CHINESE SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, BIRDS, UNSIGNED. 12 1/2 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese School Butterfly WatercolorCHINESE SCHOOL, 19th Century. Butterfly Study. Watercolor on paper. 13 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches sheet, 23 3/4 x 18 inches framed Label verso: The Hyde Collection (Glenn Falls, NY), Exhibited: Documents of DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese School Watercolor, Moths with CaterpillarsChinese School (19th Century). Untitled [Moths with Caterpillars]. Watercolor on paper. 18 1/2" x 14" sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Anonymous Chinese Export/Canton School, 19th cAnonymous Chinese Export/Canton School, 19th c., "Torture", 12 watercolors on pith paper, sight 6 3/4 in. x 8 1/2 in., matted and framed alike. (12 pcs.) Provenance: The Estate of Caroline P. Ireland.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese School, early 19th Century Fishermen in a VillageChinese School, early 19th Century Fishermen in a Village gouache on paper 8 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of William L. Bernhard and Catherine CahillSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anonymous Chinese Export SchoolAnonymous Chinese Export School, 19th c., "Porcelain Production: Painting", gouache on paper, backing paper with "The Old Print Shope/New York" label, sight 15 1/2 in. x 20 5/8 in., matted and framed,See Sold Price
Sold202227235: Chinese School (19th Century) Guanyin Ink and coChinese School (19th Century) Guanyin Ink and color on silk 49-1/2 x 25-1/4 inches (125.7 x 64.1 cm) (work) 93 x 31 (overall)
 &NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese School, AcrobatsChinese School, (3) watercolors, acrobats, 19th Century. One 6" x 9 1/2", (2) sights 6 1/2" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2020European School "Choppy Seas" oil on canvasEUROPEAN SCHOOL (19th century) "Choppy Seas" oil on canvas. 24 x 38 inches; Frame: 37 1/4 x 51 1/2 inches. Signed initials MC and dated 1831 in the lower left quadrant in the piece of wood.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Canton School (Mid-Late 19th Century), Pair of Maritime Trade PaintingsChinese Canton School (Mid-Late 19th Century), Pair of Maritime Trade Paintingsoil on canvas (lined), mid-late 19th century, unsigned, one depicting a sailing ship at sea, and the other depicting a DuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese School19th Century Ship at Sea Oil on canvas 18 1/4 x 23 3/4 inches (46.4 x 60.3 cm) Frame dimensions: 21 3/4 x 27 x 1 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021British School, Early 19th CenturyBritish School, Early 19th Century Cornish Sea Coast oil on canvas unsigned 32 1/2 x 44 3/8 inches. Provenance: Malcolm Franklin, Inc., Chicago Property from Lawry's The Prime Rib, located in the histSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Chinese School Oil on Canvas Painting19th Century Chinese Export Oil on Canvas Painting 19th Century Chinese Export Oil on Canvas Painting in Export Framing "Trading Ship at Sea in Squall" off the coast near hong kong Art: 18 1/4 x 23 3/See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsChinese school: 'Journey to the West', ink and colour on paper, 19th C.€300
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese Dehua blanc de Chine relief-decorated famille rose 'prunus' cups, 19th C.€650
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese molded famille rose 'playing boys' snuff bottle, Qianlong mark, 19th C.€400
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese famille rose molded snuff bottles with figural design, Qianlong mark, 19th C.€650
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose molded 'capsized boat' snuff bottle, Qianlong mark, 19th C.€500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese polychrome-glazed group with Vanavasin, Qianlong mark, 19th C.€12,000