Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE HORSE & RIDER PAINTINGAntique Chinese Horse & Rider Painting: A long, horizontal painting on fabric feathering six riders, two men walking along, and two rider-less horses all in procession on yellow ochre colored bacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Wien Spanish Riding School Horses & RidersFour 20th Century Austrian Porcelain Figures; by Wien, Spanish Riding School horses and riders; "Trad," "In den Pilaren," "Capriole," "Piasse." 9” H, 9 .5” WSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SCHOOL: HORSE & RIDER19th Century; oil on canvas laid down on board; unsigned; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 16 x 18 1/2 inches; 21 1/4 x 23 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SCHOOL: HORSE & RIDERoil on canvas; signed illegibly lower right; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 16 1/4 x 20 inches; 19 3/4 x 23 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese school - Horses at PlayChinese school - Horses at Play, hanging scroll, ink and color on silk, inscribed, signed and with two seals, 37"h. x 13.25"w. Provenance: Property from the estate of Patricia Moffat Pope, San FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE SCHOOL: HORSESgouache on canvas; 42 x 10 inches sight; 49 x 17 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF HAROLD BAKER WESTERN ARTLOT OF HAROLD BAKER WESTERN ART, H B BAKER 1868-1941 FRANK ALVA, PARSON'S NEW SCHOOL, HORSE RIDERS W/ INDIANS 16 X 22 OUTLAWS 15 X 20 WAGON 11 X 15See Sold Price
Sold2020(2 Pcs) Antique Chinese Carved Horse RidersA pair of Antique Chinese Carved Horse Riders. Features a male and female rider with tradition clothes and small inlaid semi precious stones. Horses are engraved with a chinese characters underneath.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Pottery Horse & Riders Tomb Figures LOTTwo Chinese pottery tomb figurines, modeled as saddled horses and riders wearing green glazed coats with yellow brown accent glazes. From the Estate of Mrs. Susan S. Dillon, Jupiter, FL. Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Horses with Riders18th/19th century, sancai glazed horse and riders, wearing yellow coats with blue buttons and traditional hats with long hair braids, horses with saddles and pads, 5-1/8 in. Notes: The PierreponSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ming Polychrome Horse & Rider Figures, TL'dEast Asia, China, Ming Dynasty, ca. 1368 to 1644 CE. A fine pair of mold-formed pottery horses standing atop integral rectangular plinths, each surmounted by a finely clothed rider. Each equine creatuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Han Horse Rider Ceramic ex. Malcolm LeinChinese Han or Tang dynasty ceramic pottery statue depicting a horse with rider. With sancai green and ochre glazes. This lot can be seen in the background of an image of Malcolm Lein in an article wrSee Sold Price
Sold2022English School: Horse and RiderEnglish School: Horse and Rider Oil on canvas, unsigned.  17 x 21 in., 21 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. (frame). Property from The Collection of Alan Shayne and Norman Sunshine, Washington Depot, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2022English School: Horse and RiderEnglish School: Horse and Rider Print mounted on canvas. 19 1/4 x 23 in., 22 1/2 x 26 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Nocturnal Taos School Impressionist Horse Rider Western Landscape American Original Oil PaintingAntique American Taos school impressionist landscape oil painting. Oil on canvas, lain to board. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Horse and Rider Ceramic LampA ceramic glazed, decorated figural table lamp. [Overall: 25 x 12 x 6 inches; Sculpture only: 16 x 4 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Pottery Horses & Riders Tomb Figures LOTTwo Chinese pottery tomb figurines, modeled as horses and riders with hand painted finish in white, orange red and black colors. From the Estate of Mrs. Susan S. Dillon, Jupiter, FL. Good condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Crackle Horse & Rider Bowl 6.75"WLovely crackle style Chinese bowl with Horse and Rider inside bottom. Very good condition. 3H x 6.75W. Be sure and view all pics for condition!See Sold Price
Sold20163 Chinese woodcuts of HorsesArtist: 20th Century Chinese School Title: Horse Couples Medium: woodcuts Dimensions: 15.5 x 10.5 inches Signature: with plate signatures and extensive inscriptions along the margins Provenance: </See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Horse w/Rider- Plaster & TerracotaChinese horse and rider rendered in plaster with a terracotta painted surface. 19 1/2" W x 6" D x 17 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School Hunter on Horse Ink and color onChinese School Hunter on Horse Ink and color on silk 11 x 11-1/4 inches (27.9 x 28.6 cm) (work) 18 x 16-1/4 inches (45.7 x 41.2 cm) (overall) Two red seals HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage AuctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR. CHINESE GLAZED POTTERY HORSE & RIDERS 14"H X 17"W & 12"H X 16"W ON LUCITE STANDSPR. CHINESE GLAZED POTTERY HORSE & RIDERS 14"H X 17"W & 12"H X 16"W ON LUCITE STANDSSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78151: Chinese School (19th Century) Mandarin Ducks InkUS$1,000
2 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78143: Chinese School (19th Century) Bodhisattva KsitigUS$1,000
2 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78149: Chinese School (20th Century) Cherries Ink and cUS$1,500