Sold2016Large Yuan Dynasty Chinese Bronze Hu VaseAn antique Chinese Yuan dynasty (1271-1368) bronze hu vase, of eight sides on a tall foot ring, pear shaped body wit narrow neck and flaring rim, with two opposing spouting lion head handles suspendinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Yuan Dynasty Tibetan Agate Bead Amulets, 13th-14th Century ADThese exquisite agate bead amulets, hailing from the Tibetan regions under the Chinese Yuan Dynasty (1271-1368 AD), reflect the rich cultural exchange and artistry of the era. Measuring between 28x8 mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Yuan Dynasty Tibetan Agate Bead Amulets, 13th-14th Century ADThese exquisite agate bead amulets, hailing from the Tibetan regions under the Chinese Yuan Dynasty (1271-1368 AD), reflect the rich cultural exchange and artistry of the era. Measuring between 16 toSee Sold Price
Sold201613/14TH C YUAN DYNASTY PERIOD JUN WARE TEA BOWLChinese, Yuan Dynasty Period (AD 1271-1368), and of the Period. Jun ware bowl of triangular shape, tone ranges from a pale-grayish blue to yellow-brownish hues around rim, with a purple splashed accenSee Sold Price
Sold201713/14TH C YUAN DYNASTY PERIOD JUN WARE TEA BOWLChinese, Yuan Dynasty Period (AD 1271-1368), and of the Period. Jun ware bowl of triangular shape, tone ranges from a pale-grayish blue to yellow-brownish hues around rim, with a purple splashed accenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Literati painting, Yuan DynastyChinese Literati painting, Yuan Dynasty, Possibly Yuan Dynasty (1271-1368), ink on paper mounted in silk border, 9"h 10.75"w (image), 13"h x 17.5"w (silk), 14.5"h x 19.25"w (frame) Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cobalt Glazed Porcelain 'Beast with Ball'Possibly Yuan Dynasty or Ming Dynasty (1271–1368) The seated beast with open, smiling, toothy mouth, his left rear leg raised and his front left leg on a ball, all above a short vasiform pedestal wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Longquan Style Celadon Tripod CenserChinese, likely 20th century. Longquan kiln celadon green and crackle glazed pottery tripod censer in Yuan Dynasty (1271-1368) style with body of cylindrical form with three bands of three raised ribsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Yuan Green Glazed DishYuan Dynasty, 1271-1368 AD. A shallow green-glazed ceramic dish with flared foot, geometric band within the rim. 371 grams, 16.5cm (6 1/2"). Ex Zhuang collection; acquired from the late 1990s.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Yuan Blue and White JarYuan Dynasty, 1271-1368 AD. A glazed ceramic footed jar with carinated profile, deep shoulder and narrow raised rim, dense green floral motifs. 1.8 kg, 21.5cm wide (8 1/2"). From the estate of an impoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Zodiac FigurineYuan Dynasty, 1271-1368 AD. A ceramic figurine from a zodiac collection with extended neck, fur texture, large applied eyes and ears; hollow to the underside. 253 grams, 14cm (5 1/2"). UK art market,See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yuan Dynasty Jun Ware Kiln "Accident"China, Yuan Dynasty, 1271 to 1368 CE. This is a unique piece that has been fascinating us at the gallery! This is a trio of Jun ware small pottery vessels, one with a handle, that fused around a centrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yuan Dynasty Glazed Pottery PlateChina, Yuan Dynasty, 1271 to 1368 CE. This is a small glazed pottery plate with a delightful cream on grey spiral and stipple design. Size: 5.4" W x 1.25" H (13.7 cm x 3.2 cm) Provenance: Ex-Paul & LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yuan Dynasty Kiln "Accident" - CeladonChina, Yuan Dynasty, 1271 to 1368 CE. This is a small pottery Jun ware vessel with incised designs and pale green glaze. However, the most interesting thing about this piece is that, probably due to tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Yuan Dynasty Glazed Pottery Storage Jar**Originally Listed At $250** East Asia, China, Yuan Dynasty, ca. 1271 to 1368 CE. A beautiful example of ancient Jun ware in the form of a vase with a thick, rolled rim and a single applied leaf-shapSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Chinese Yan Dynasty White Glazed Water PitcherChina, Yuan Dynasty, ca. 1271 to 1368 CE. Very rare and adorable double-glazed pottery water pitcher. Cream pottery base covered with light blue and white porcelain - mimicking Persian potteries fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Song, Yuan, Ming & Anamese Pottery Vessels (6)East Asia, China, Song Dynasty, ca. 960 to 1279 CE; Yuan Dynasty, ca. 1271 to 1368 CE; Ming Dynasty, ca. 1368 to 1644 CE; Southeast Asia, modern day Vietnam, Anamese (sometimes Annamese), ca. 15th toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese porcelain cup from Yuan dynastyChinese 元代湖田窑花口洗 plate / flower shaped / From the Yuan dynasty (大元: 1271-1368) / size: 4.33 x 1.53 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Jun Ware Purple Splash Bowl, Yuan DynastyA Chinese Jun ware purple splash bowl, Yuan dynasty (1279-1368). deep rounded sides rising from a short spreading foot to an incurved silver-bound rim,covered overall with thick lavender glaze with smSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF SEVEN YUAN (1271-1368) AND MING (1368-1644)A GROUP OF SEVEN YUAN (1271-1368) AND MING (1368-1644) DYNASTY STYLE BLUE AND WHITE YAO BOWLS, CHINA, consisting of four bowls of tapered conical form on circular feet, with similar blue motif underglSee Sold Price
Sold2024A GROUP OF TWO SILVER-INLAID BRONZE BELT HOOKS, 17TH CENTURYA GROUP OF TWO SILVER-INLAID BRONZE BELT HOOKS, 17TH CENTURY China, late Ming (1368-1644) to early Qing dynasty (1644-1912). Each cast with a horned chilong-head hook to one end and a circular buttonSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SILVER-INLAID BRONZE ARCHAISTIC 'DRAGON' BELT HOOK, 17TH CENTURYA SILVER-INLAID BRONZE ARCHAISTIC 'DRAGON' BELT HOOK, 17TH CENTURY China, late Ming (1368-1644) to early Qing dynasty (1644-1912). Cast with a dragon-head hook and a circular button to the underside,See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Longquan vases one with foliate rim with twoTwo Longquan vases one with foliate rim with two opposing animal head masks with ring handles, covered overall with blue-ish green except for the foot rim, Yuan Dynasty (1271-1368) 27.3cm high and 26.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Qingbai Style Molded Tripod Censor, Yuan Dynasty or Later 元或更晚US$750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Small 'Lotus Bud' Jar, Jin or Yuan Dynasty 金或元 黑釉US$500
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Underglaze-Red Rabbit Pattern Cover with Silver BowlUS$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCA belt hook with jade animal patterns inlaid with gold and silver before the Ming DynastyUS$500