Sold2023CHINESE INSIDE PAINTED SNUFF BOTTLEThe snuff bottle depicted with old man and kids and calligraphy. It measures Approx. 3 in. tall. Please see pictures for detailed conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 4 Porcelain & Glass Snuff Bottle,20th C.Chinese ,19-20th C, set of 4 porcelain, glass,snuff bottle, Porcelain snuff bottles painted with A old Chinese man wearing an loose yellow robe, feeding a Crane, and Womens wearing on blue, purple robSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE WISE MENTHIS ITEM H: 2.8 in/7 cm W: 1.8 in/4.5 cm D: 1 in/2.5 cm Weight: 35 g. FEATURES 1. Marked Qian Long Nian Zhi (The period of Qian Long: 1736-1796). 2. Hand painted figures, trees, and senary. 3. Old.See Sold Price
Sold2021Quartz Snuff Bottle with inside painted Farmers & OldQuartz Snuff Bottle with inside painted Farmers & Old Man, 2 7/16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Inside Painted Glass Snuff Bottles, 4Four Chinese glass snuff bottles with inside hand-painted decoration of birds perched upon flowering branches, three with carnelian fire agate stone stoppers and one with a green jade stopper, two witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exquisite Old Chinese Handmade Snuff BottleExquisite Old Chinese Handmade Snuff Bottle Vibrant and bright hand painted, coloured glaze, old Chinese snuff bottle. Height:3.35"(85mm)Width:1.57"(40mm) Weight:132g View photos for furtheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Chinese Signed Snuff Bottle [Inside Painted]An old Chinese inside painted signed snuff bottle with silver or silver clad. Measures 2.75 in wide. x 3 in. tall. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Inside Painted Glass Snuff BottleOld Inside Painted Glass Snuff BottleOld Chinese inside-painted glass snuff bottle; of urn form with blue mask faux ring handles and blue decorative raised bands; one side with goldfish, the other witSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Chinese inside painted snuff bottles(3) Chinese inside painted snuff bottles, 20th c., landscape and figural decoration, each with tourmaline stoppers, 3.5"h x 1.5"w x 1"d (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Old Inside-Painted Snuff BottlesFour old Chinese inside-painted snuff bottles, each with figural design, including: two of flattened, round form; one of ovoid form with blue overlay; together with one featuring beveled edges; threeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Inside Hand Painted Snuff Glass BottleChinese Inside Hand Painted Snuff Glass Bottle. H 3.5" x L 2.5 x W 1 5/16"See Sold Price
2023Chinese Inside Hand Painted Snuff Glass BottleChinese Inside Hand Painted Snuff Glass Bottle. H 3 3/8" x L 1 7/8" x W 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr: Chinese 20th c. Inside Painted Snuff BottlesPair of 20th Chinese inside painted glass snuff bottles. Both depict dramatic battle scenes.(Without Stopper); Height: 3 1/2 in x width: 2 in x depth: 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Kangxi Polychrome Porcelain Snuff BottleCHINA, KANGXI PERIOD A Chinese porcelain snuff bottle. The hand painted polychrome porcelain willow tree form bottle is enameled with a group of men celebrating the emperor's bath. Stopper consists ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Chinese Peking Glass Snuff Bottles(3) Chinese Peking glass snuff bottles, spoons intact, c/o inside painted orange with landscapes (3" h), inside painted blue with female on one side & flowers with butterfly on reverse (2-1/8" h), camSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Chinese Inside Painted Glass Snuff BottleOld Chinese Six-Sided Inside Painted Glass Snuff Bottle. Measures 3 x 1.75 inches (78 x 43 mm). No damage nor repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE CHINESE INSIDE PAINTED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE DRAGONTHE FINE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS BEAUTIFULLY HAND PAINTED ON THE INSIDE, AND DECORATED WITH FINELY CARVED OVERLAY. IT IS INSCRIBED WITH A SIGNED POEM. IT IS 3 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATECSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE CHINESE INSIDE PAINTED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE DRAGONTHE OUTSTANDING CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS BEAUTIFULLY HAND PAINTED ON THE INSIDE, AND DECORATED WITH FINELY CARVED OVERLAY. IT IS INSCRIBED WITH A SIGNED POEM. IT IS 3.2 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: FLORIDASee Sold Price
Sold2017Twenty-One Old Chinese Inside Painted Glass SnuffCollection of twenty-one various old Chinese inside painted glass snuff bottles; of varying forms and designs, including: twelve with figures; six exhibiting landscapes with inscriptions; together witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Old Inside-Painted Snuff BottlesFour old Chinese inside-painted glass snuff bottles; with various forms and designs, including flora, fauna and figural scene; and with colored glass stoppers; H: 3 1/4" (tallest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Old Chinese Inside-Painted Glass Snuff BottlesGroup of three old Chinese inside-painted glass snuff bottles, of various forms and sizes; each featuring mountainous landscape designs; Provenance: Collection of The Nashu Trust of Pasadena, CA; H: 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Large & Old Inside Painted Glass Snuff BottlesThree large and old, Chinese inside-painted glass snuff bottles; each of rounded form with landscape designs;; H: 6 1/8" (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Old Inside Painted Glass Snuff BottlesThree old Chinese inside painted glass snuff bottles: two clear ground -- pear form and rounded rectangular with inscription and seal mark; together with purple ground of rounded form; glass stopper tSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Chinese Hand Painted Snuff Bottles6 hand painted Chinese snuff bottles with colorful landscape and figural scenes, Chinese character marks on bottoms. Measures 3"-3.25"H x 2.25"W. Condition report: good condition, please see all photoSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Artist Signed Chinese Enameled Metal Snuff BottleUS$28(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Artist Signed Chinese Enameled Metal Snuff BottleUS$12(2 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChinese Inside Painted Butterflies Glass Snuff Bottle Butterflies Wang BowenUS$1,000
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Tea Crystal Snuff Bottle. Vintage Chinese. Hand Painted Interior of Horses; painted by JIEH YUE.US$125
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Hand Painted Porcelain Antique Chinese Snuff Bottle. Eight Steeds (horses) Crossing Wavy Sea. UndergUS$100
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Chinese Reverse Painted Glass Snuff Bottle. Hand Panted and Signed by Shun Chun Hai. HorsesUS$100
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesGroup of three Vintage Chinoiserie Famille Rose Style Roosters Snuff Bottles 3.25" HUS$90
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Honey colored translucent agate snuff bottle with coral stopper. Hand painted and signed by Dong ShiUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryOld Chinese Peking Glass Inside Painting Figure Design Snuff BottleUS$120