Sold2022Chinese Engraved Sterling Silver Rice Bowls 1081g.A set of four (4) Chinese footed rice bowls. Sterling silver with gold wash interior. Each featuring a different hand engraved floral motif. Each with four character Chinese engraved mark on bottom. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Luen Wo Export Silver BowlChinese Luen Wo Export Silver Bowl 4.25''x8''. Hand chased bird and reed motifs. Marked on bottom, Shanghai Luen Wo. No monograms, excellent condition. It weighs 24.5 troy ounces of sterling. 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Items; Plates, Necklace, Sterling Silver RattleA group of seven items, including a painted pottery rooster sugar bowl, a small green glaze Chinese pottery bowl, a red glaze metal dish with blossoming branches, a famille rose plate with pink birdsSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Chinese Silver Box with Extras19th c. Chinese silver box with hammered finish and dragon decorated cover with a small Gorham sterling bowl. Box is hallmarked by unknown maker and monogrammed. Box measures 1.25"h x 4.25"w x 1.2See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Chinese Sterling Silver BowlVintage Chinese Sterling Silver Bowl Dimension: 130x130x53(mm)5.12x5.12x2.09(inches) Weight 0.26 lbs/120 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Japanese Sterling Silver Rice BowlsFour Japanese Sterling Silver Rice Bowls mid-20th century, by Kichigoro Uyeda, Tokyo, each of quarter-lobed hemispherical form, decorated with engraved scrolling pansies and applied shell-and-scroll rSee Sold Price
Sold201813 Chinese Sterling Silver Bowls Dish & Spoons13 Chinese Sterling Silver Bowls Dish & Spoons. Five small engraved bowls in box, leaf form dish in box & six demitasse spoons w/ Chinese characters on handle. Includes a whisk crumb brush with a "SteSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENTURY CHINESE SILVER BOWL SIGNEDA very fine 19th century century Chinese Sterling silver bowl , measures 9" w., 4.5" h., 550 grams , artist marks.Estimate $1.000-1.500See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Octagonal BowlArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: unknown Marking(s); notes: sterling imprint, marking(s) Country of origin; materials: country of origin unknown; sterling silver Dimensions (H, W, D): 2.75"h, 11"dia; 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Large WANG HING Chinese Export Sterling Bowl. Silver bLarge WANG HING Chinese Export Sterling Bowl. Silver bowl decorated with Dragon and Lion ring Handles. 50.19 troy ounces OZT. -- Dimensions: H: 6 inches W: 11.5 inches D: 10.5 inches --- US Shipping cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Enamel Sterling Silver BirdsVintage Chinese export enameled sterling silver bird sculptures with jeweled accents. Length 2 3/4 in. to 6 1/4 in., height 2 5/8 in. and 2 7/8 in. Provenance: An Oklahoma City, Oklahoma corporate cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Suhai Chinese LE Sterling Silver Ming Dragon BowlLimited Edition Suhai Chinese sterling silver and enamel dragon bowl. Embellished with colorful enamel and trim with a five toed dragon spitting fire. Bottom marked "Ming Bowl" and numbered 12/15. IncSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Filigree Sterling Silver Enameled BirdUnusual Chinese Filigree Sterling Silver Enameled Bird and Flowers Mounted on Wood. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: H: 7" x W: 6". Provenance: From a Sutton Place Town HoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Wang Hing Sterling Dragon Bowl 20 oztChinese Wang Hing Sterling Silver Dragon Bowl 20 ozt Marked on underside. WH is the older marking below the larger more current marking. Newer export Hallmark reads w&w 925. Wang Hing originated as aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Suhai Chinese LE Sterling Silver Crane FigurineLimited Edition Suhai Chinese sterling silver and enamel crane bird figurine. Tediously embellished with colorful enamel and trimming, with a cabochon carnelian stone accent at the head. Mounted to aSee Sold Price
Sold2019WEIDLICH UNKNOWN PATTERN STERLING SILVER TEASPOON 5 1/8This very nice Weidlich unknown pattern sterling teaspoon is in overall excellent condition with no wear seen excluding some light scratching & wear to a gold wash in the bowl. It has an older, unpoliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Dragon Sterling Center BowlDESCRIPTION: A Chinese Nanking Export sterling silver centerpiece, the bowl sustained by six figural dragon candle holders, accented by bamboo motif bordering along the rim. The underneath stamped "NaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Sterling Silver Card CaseChinese sterling silver card case, engraved with bird leaves and trees. Stamped sterling on the rim, measures 3 3/4 inches x 2 5/8 inches, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Aesthetic Movement BowlGorham Sterling Silver Aesthetic Movement Bowl, engraved with birds, flowers, and insects, inscription: "RW-JK June 12th 1856-1881, #1565 N {Total silver weight 11.5 troy oz; height 3 1/4 inches, diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Sterling Overlay Cruet, Lotus Flower and Bud DesignFine Sterling Silver Overlay Cruet Bottle, Featuring Detailed Lotus Flower and Bud Design, in the Manner of Yuan Shun and other Chinese Export Makers. Marked Sterling, Unknown Makers Mark. ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ming's Honolulu Sterling Painted Birds of ParadiseMing's Honolulu Sterling Painted Birds of Paradise Pair Earrings. Sterling silver with hand painted leaves, bird of paradise design. Signed. Each 1.5 inches, total weight approximately 10.1 grams inclSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ming's Honolulu Sterling Painted Birds of ParadiseMing's Honolulu Sterling Painted Birds of Paradise Brooch or Pin. Sterling silver with hand painted leaves, bird of paradise design. Signed. 2 3/8 inches, total weight approximately 13.1 grams inclusiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr of Chinese Enamel On Sterling Birds Ca 1900Pair of Chinese Sterling silver and gold washed enameled filigree birds on a wooden stand. Circa 1930. 7.5” wide and 4.5” tall. Overall 300 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ted Muehling Sterling Silver JewelryTed Muehling sterling silver rice necklace (26 inches), scallops shell pin, bird beak hair clip, and one single pod hook earring, all marked for Ted Muehling.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham English Gadroon Sterling Silver Rice Spoon 10in Scalloped Hollow HandleUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTowle Sterling Silver Debussy Rice Spoon 10in Scalloped Serving Piece Custom MadeUS$10