Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Plate. Guangxu PeriodA Chinese famille rose plate, dating from the Guangxu period (1875-1908). A wide plate with rounded interior and gold rim. decorated with a roundel phoenix bird surrounded by "bajixiang" emblems encirSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese famille rose plate, Guangxu periodA Chinese famille rose plate Guangxu period With six-character Guangxu mark to the underside. H: 1 3/4, Dia: 9 1/2 in. (H: 2.86, Dia: 9.53 cm.) Provenance: Ms. Sherman, Colorado. The collection was inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Famille Rose Plate, Yongzheng Period, 18thA Chinese Export Famille Rose Plate, Yongzheng Period, 18th Century十八世纪 雍正外销 粉彩花卉纹盘, diameter 12.4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese famille rose plate, Yongzheng periodA beautiful Chinese famille rose porcelain plate, Yongzheng period, small hairline on edge, 1.7"Hx10.7"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Famille Rose Plates, Yongzheng PeriodTwo Chinee famille rose plates, dating from the Yongzheng period (1722-1735). Two plates with red, pink flower decoration, one plate is deeper than the other. Shallow plate retains two stickers on undSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese yellow-ground famille rose plate, Guangxu period, Qing dynastyA Chinese yellow-ground famille rose plate Guangxu period, Qing dynasty With red bats, blue wan, and gilt motifs to interior; six-character Guangxu mark to underside. H: 1 1/8, Dia: 5 5/8 in. H: 2.86,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Plates, ROC PeriodChinese ,ROC Period, a pair of famille rose plate, painted with iron red four clawed ferocious dragon facing off a green phoenix, both flying amidst cloud swirls and flames, in pursuant of a flaming pSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chinese famille rose plates, Jiaqing period, Qing dynastyA pair of Chinese famille rose plates Jiaqing period, Qing dynasty With blooming flowers, butterflies, and gourds, centering a metallic butterfly. With six-character Jiaqing mark to undersides; sold wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Famille Rose Plates, Republican PeriodEach plates vividly painted with harmonious scene of a pair of peacock standing on rock beside flowers, gilt decorated rims. D: 18.2cm x2 民國 粉彩蘭雀對İSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Famille Rose Plate,Yongzheng PeriodLarge Chinese famille rose plate, Yongzheng Period, decorated in the famille rose palette with two female figures and a servant playing in the garden with a heavenly looking pavilion above the auspiciSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Famille Rose Plate,Yongzhen periodA Chinese Famille Rose Plate,Yongzhen period.Size: Dia 6 in.Date: Yongzhen period.Condition Report: General good condition.Provenance: Fron Nethesland private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Famille Rose Plate,Yongzhen periodA Chinese Famille Rose Plate,Yongzhen period.Size: Dia 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Famille Rose Plate Guangxu Mark & PeriodThe interior of yellow grounded, painted to the center with a Shou character medallion, surrounded by ribbons and Wan Shou Wu Jiang medallions, bordered with a band of Hui pattern, inscribed to the baSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE Qianlong Period,CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATEQianlong Period, Mid-19th CenturyCentral enameled decoration of a rooster and chicks in a courtyard. Ornate floral border.Diameter 9".See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose Plate w/ Bird,XianFeng PeriodA small, Chinese, porcelain plate depicting six swallows in a salmon colored sky, a green sea with three fish and three flowers beneath, the reverse with four green bats on a salmon ground with a raisSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese yellow-ground famille rose 'shou' plate, Republic periodA Chinese yellow-ground famille rose 'shou' plate Republic period The interior decorated with shou characters surrounded by polychrome clouds. With six-character mark to underside. H: 7/8, Dia: 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Famille Rose Plates Jiaqing Mk & PeriodOf slightly everted rim straight down to a short foot rim, with turquoise grounded throughout, painted with vary birds in a lake with lotus scene. Based with a six characters Jiaqing mark. D: 14cm See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plates, Republic PeriodThe diameter is 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese famille rose dragon plates, Guangxu periodA pair of Chinese famille rose dragon plates Guangxu period With six-character Guangxu markings on the undersides. Dia: 7 7/8 in. (both) (Dia: 20 cm. (both)) Provenance: Ms. Sherman, Colorado. The colSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of green-ground famille rose 'grasshopper' plates, Republic periodA pair of green-ground famille rose 'grasshopper' plates Republic period Each with six-character mark to underside. (2). H: 1 3/8, Dia: 8 1/2 in. (each) H: 3.49, Dia: 21.59 cm. Provenance: Mr. Ng, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Plates, Qianlong Period.Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Plates, Qianlong Period. . D 22 cm.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Yongzheng period famille rose plate with characters and stories of the West ChamberUS$900
Oct 13Horizon International AuctionA famille rose plate with gold-decorated floral pattern from the Qianlong period, formerly owned byUS$300
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING CELADON GLAZE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PLATE 清 豆青釉广彩഑£20
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Yongzheng Period Famille Rose Longevity Offering Picture PlateUS$1,000
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Inscribed: Made in the Jiajing Period of the Ming Dynasty, a plate with blue and white algaeUS$1,400
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESGuangxu Period of the Qing Dynasty, a famille rose Hongfu Qitian plateUS$900
2 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaLarge cut-out family rose plate in Chinese porcelain, Yongzheng€350
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Guangxu Period Famille Rose Dragon and Phoenix Appreciation PlateUS$500
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESDaoguang Period of the Qing Dynasty (made by Shen De Tang) Yellow Ground PlateUS$600
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of 13 Chinese famille rose, blue and white wares, Transitional period/19th C.€400
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDA Pair of Famille Rose and Broken Flower Hollow Plates, Qianlong Period, Qing DynastyCA$150