Sold2020CHINESE WOOD CARVING FIGURE, H 12", "THE KAHN"CHINESE WOOD CARVING FIGURE, H 12", "THE KAHN"See Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE ANTIQUE WOOD CARVING FIGURE.A CHINESE ANTIQUE WOOD CARVING FIGURE . H:36cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ANTIQUE WOOD CARVING FIGURESCHINESE ANTIQUE WOOD CARVING FIGURES. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATE. H: 21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Wood Carving [5 Figures]Chinese wood carving with five (5) figures. Measures 12 in. x 17 in. x 1 in. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only andSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Chinese Wood Carving of Seated Figures, 20th C.Three Chinese Wood Carving of Seated Figures, 20th C., with remains of polychrome. (3 pcs.) (22) {WK} (ALEXC6218/3) Measurements: 9/5 H Please view our TerminSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Antique Wood Carvings Gilt FiguresChinese Antique Wood Carvings Gilt Figures, a Qing Dynasty Mandarin official couple, H 18 cm (7.5 in.), Preview from Feb.19th to 23rd from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display CourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ming Type Wood FigureChinese Ming type wood carving of figures, the main cast seated on a chair, on top of a bird. 7.5 inch L, 11.5 inch HSee Sold Price
2023LARGE CHINESE GILDED WOOD CARVINGFINELY CARVED CHINESE GILDED WOOD CARVING OF FIGURES & HORSES - 41" x 4" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CHINESE ARCHITECTURAL WOOD CARVINGSLarge Chinese architectural wood carvings of figures and animals, 19th c. 8" x 34.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Gold Lacquer Wood Carving Figure, Ming DynastyThe ancient craft of wrapping linen and hanging ash allows the shape of the wood carvings and golden paint to be completely preserved. H: 91.7cm, W: 27.3cm 明 禮賓文官See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese vintage wood carving & a porcelain figureChinese vintage wood carving (11.85"H) and a vintage famille rose porcelain figure (11.25"H)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Wood Carving of Standing Male FigureChinese wood carving of standing male figure with gold and red painted accents.Size: 4 1/4 x 3 1/8 x 12 in. #1238 Location E5/E1See Sold Price
Sold20202 Chinese figural wood carvings, Shou Lao figures in2 Chinese figural wood carvings, Shou Lao figures in robes, glass eyes, height is 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Polychrome Wood CarvingAntique Chinese Carved Polychrome Wood Carving, Two Figures at a Table. 9.5 x 4.75 x 10 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Wood Panel, Cork Carving, Mud Men FiguresChinese carved wood panel, figure at center within an intricate openwork surround of scrolls, painted red and gold; 8 7/8"W, 19"H---Chinese cork carving in display case; 8 1/8"W, 2 5/8"D, 6 1/4"H; gooSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Chinese wood figural carvings including fine quality3 Chinese wood figural carvings including fine quality figure of Guanyin. Small chip in lower section of robes on largest figure, cracks, and small chips to staff. 18.5 in height for tallest.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lg Chinese Wood CarvingOne collectible large Chinese wood carving in openwork, including four figures with their weapon in hand in fighting stance, two ridding on their horses. Approx.17.5-40.2 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese carved wood carvings, polychrome, withPair Chinese carved wood carvings, polychrome, with various figures, 36: tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Dynasty Lacquered Wood Figure Kuan KungChinese Qing Dynasty polychrome lacquered wood carving of a figure; possibly depicting Kuan Kung (Guan Gong, Guan Yu) or Kuan Ti (Guan Yu, Kuan Yu). This example retaining much of its original lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold20163 - Antique Architectural Chinese Wood Carvings3 - Antique Architectural Chinese Wood Carvings: a fretwork window carved with figures on horses, pair of polychrome Phoenix carved corner brackets. Good condition with light age related wear. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2019TWO 19TH CENTURY CHINESE GILT WOOD CARVINGS / SEALS,TWO 19TH CENTURY CHINESE GILT WOOD CARVINGS / SEALS, both carved with figures within temples, one with a chinese seal to the base, 156.5cm high & 12.5cm high. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017A heavy Chinese wood bowl with figure story carvingA heavy Chinese wood bowl with figure story carvingSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe Holding a Bowl 19th centuryUS$10
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th centuryUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Carved Shoushan Soapstone Figure of Shoulao, with Lin Qingqing's MarkUS$500
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite zitanwood table screen filled with lacquer, painted with gold and inlaid with white jadUS$5,000(6 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Agate Carving of Elderly Figures FinialUS$600(3 bids)
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Sitting Old Man 19th centuryUS$10
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Standing Man Holding up a Cup 19th centuryUS$10