Sold2016Large Chinese Woven Marriage BasketLarge Chinese Woven Marriage Basket Size : 25" T x 18" W x 16.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Chinese Woven BasketOld Chinese Woven BasketOld Chinese woven red basket; of oval form tapering towards the base, a tall U handle above, with gilt wood Immortal emblems along bands of basket; a phoenix to fitted cover (sSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE WOVEN BASKET WITH WIRE HANDLESCHINESE WOVEN BASKET WITH WIRE HANDLES Bronze handles and hardware. Hinged lid above with short neck and flared shoulders, tapering body. 22" X 20&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Woven BasketOld Chinese woven basket; of tall, tapering form; the handle and body with bands of carved and gilt wood Buddhist emblems; the fitted cover with gilt phoenix design and inscription; H: 18" (apSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese woven basket back pack, 19th century, havingChinese woven basket back pack, 19th century, having two fitted shoulder straps and three compartments, 24"h x 15.5"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Chinese Woven Basket Bamboo HandleChinese Basket, 19th Century. A large strong and well woven basket with a gathered bamboo handle. 19th century. A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Woven Basket.A Chinese Woven Basket. With painted floral decorations. Together with a Chinese glazed terra cotta vase bearing an import stamp Basket: 10" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE WOVEN BASKETRED PAINTED EXTERIOR WITH TRIPLE HANDLE Dimensions: 22" X 16" Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship some large items, largerSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Woven Basket4" to 5" diameter X 5-1/2 to 7-1/2" high. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) CHINESE WOVEN BASKETSDimensions: (Largest) H 12" x W 18" x D 12" Condition: Minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Woven Baskets11-1/2" to 12" diameter X 3-3/4" to 29-1/4" high. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be requireSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Woven Basket-Form Lacquered Chengdu BoA Chinese Woven Basket-Form Lacquered Chengdu Bowl, </See Sold Price
Sold20212 CHINESE BASKET & BUCKET1- Antique Chinese Painted Wood Bucket 12"x9"x13 1/2". 2- Antique Chinese Woven Basket, Signed, 14"x13"x15 1/2". Weight combined 5 pds 2 oz. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese woven wedding basketAntique Chinese woven wedding basket, 19th c., pierced metal mounts, 14"h x 10"w x 5.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE CHINESE WOVEN GATHERING BASKETAntique Chinese Hand Woven tapered form Splint Gathering Basket. H 14 1/2 x D 16 1/2". Purchased in China early 1900's.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Woven Wedding BasketChinese Woven Wedding Basket Size : 15" T x 11" W x 7" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Old Chinese & Japanese Woven BasketsThree old Chinese and Japanese woven baskets: covered circular-form with lacquered interior; wide footed form with arched handle; together with footed form with arched handle to basket and engraved meSee Sold Price
Sold202019C Chinese Hand Woven Basket19C Chinese Hand Woven Basket. Wood handle connected to basket with nailed iron joints. Good condition. Basket measures 12" to top of handle x 25-1/4" L x 12-3/4" D. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE WOVEN LIDDED BASKET & BAMBOO LUNCH PAIL18" X 13" X 9" & 11" X 5" X 13"--DAMAGE TO CORNERS & SOME PAINT LOSSSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEREND PORCELAIN CHINESE BOUQUET WOVEN BASKET BOWLHerend porcelain basket bowl with open weave design in the Chinese Bouquet Rust pattern. Marked to underside. Measures 5" (12.7cm) diameter. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hand Woven Basket, 19 1/4" High.Chinese Hand Woven Basket, 19 1/4" High.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE WOVEN WICKER BASKETDimensions: H 17" x W 20" x D 18" Condition: Some small breaks and losses consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Woven Wedding Baskets, H 24'' W 13'' L 16'' 3 pcsChinese Woven Wedding Baskets, H 24'' W 13'' L 16'' 3 pcs The smaller measures H 14" x DIA 7". The mid-size measures H 24.5" x DIA 17". The larger measures H 24" x W 13" x L 16". Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinoiserie Porcelain Famille Rose Style pair of Vases 16" HUS$150
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese porcelain Spanish market marriage cup and saucer, Qianlong€40
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Hupa / Karuk / Yurok polychrome woven basket hat with banded design. 5 1/4"H x 8"WUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima coil woven basket hat with geometric design. 3 1/2"H x 11 1/2"WUS$50
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Low Oak 2-Tier Coffee Table w/ 3 Woven Basket Cubbies & Beautiful Grain. See pics.US$10