Sold2023David Lynch (b. 1946) "Never Again"David Lynch (American, b. 1946) "Never Again", 1974, Mixed media work on paper, signed. Framed. Provenance: Ex. Collection of Rodger Lapelle and Christine McGinnis, Philadelphia, PA. Size: 21.75'' x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023David Lynch (b. 1946) "Third Ray"David Lynch (American, b. 1946) "Third Ray", 1974, mixed media work on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 19'' x 27'', 48 x 69 cm (sight); 24.75'' x 32.75'', 63 x 83 cm (frame). Provenance: Ex. Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Mapplethorpe, Untitled (Chris), 1980Robert Mapplethorpe, Untitled (Chris), 1980, Robert Mapplethorpe (American, 1946-1989), Chris Smith, gelatin silver print, ink signed, dated and dedicated along lower margin, 13.5"squ (image), 22"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Abstract Painting by Frank Vavruska.Frank Vavruska (America, 1917-1974). This oil painting on canvas is signed and dated (1946), lower right. The work is housed in a gold and black painted frame. There is paint loss to the gold tones inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Man Ray, CadeauMan Ray Cadeau 1921 / 1974iron and brass nails6.5 h × 4 w × 3.25 d in (17 × 10 × 8 cm) This work is number 779 from the edition of 5000 produced at the Mirano Foundry, VenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray, CadeauMan Ray Cadeau 1921 / 1974iron and brass nails 6.5 h × 4 w × 3.25 d in (17 × 10 × 8 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to handle 'Cadeau Man Ray 1416/5000'. This work is nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Man Ray, CadeauMan Ray Cadeau 1921 / 1974iron and brass nails 6.5 h x 4 w x 3.25 d in (17 x 10 x 8 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to handle 'Cadeau Man Ray 2781/5000'. This work is number 2781 from the editSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Aubertin Fontaney - Aux- Roses 1934 - 2015"Tableau Clous" 1968 nails on board unique sample framed Work archived at the Works Archive Bernard Aubertin with n. TCLR86-100073223,35x50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Aubertin, Tableau clousAcrylic and nails on board by Bernard Aubertin (1934 - 2015), H50 x L50 cm (H19.69 x L19.69 in), 1970. Unique sample. Signature and date on the reverse. The work is accompanied by a certificate of autSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chris Burden, Attila The HunChris Burden Attila The Hun 1975collaged pamphlets, newspaper clippings and ink annotations on illustration board 21 h × 40.125 w in (53 × 102 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali La Conquête du Cosmos II Portfolio 6 pc.sDalí, Salvador (Spanish, 1904–1989), La conquête du cosmos II (album of 6 works), 1974, (Michler & Löpsinger 641, 645-46, 650-52 and Field, 74-12.G; H; I; J; K; L.), the complete set of six signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Bleckner, Untitled (two works)Ross Bleckner Untitled (two works) 2015oil on canvas 10 h × 8 w in (25 × 20 cm) Signed and dated to verso of each work 'Ross 3/15'. Provenance: Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga (1912-1988) Costa RicanPEINANDOSE (cat. Vol IV, pg.817, addendum to work 707A), 1974, cast bronze sculpture with gold patina, signed and dated, numbered VIII/XXVIII, 10 ½” tall plus wood base, with a little compound resiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jonas Wood, two worksJonas Wood Dilophosaurus Wetherilli; Archaeopteryx Lithographica (two works) 2015lithograph in colors on Barcham Green Boxley De Wint eggshell paper sheet: 31.375 h × 23 w in (80 × 58 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022NG ENG TENG | Untitled ( Figure )28 x 25 x 25 cm; 53 x 25 x 25 cm (with base) ciment fondu signed and dated lower middle verso on head 1974 This work is located in SINGAPORE Estimates: IDR 100,000,000 - 150,000,000 Please contact 33See Sold Price
2023Yves Marie, 1974 Lithograph on Arches paper David HockneyLOW RESERVE. Yves Marie by David Hockney is a original Pastel and crayon over lithograph on Rives BFK paper measuring 76.2 x 55.88 cm & signed on lower right side. Executed in 1974, the present work bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Bleckner, UntitledRoss Bleckner Untitled 2015oil on canvas 18 h × 18 w in (46 × 46 cm) Signed and dated to verso '2015 Ross Bleckner'. This work is identified in the artist's records as number RB669See Sold Price
Sold2018*BARRER, GERTRUDE RUSSELL(1921-1992 American) Geometric abstract, framed oil on canvas, signed and dated 1946 lower right, approximate work size 7 1/2" x 11 1/4", frame 16 3/4" x 20 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Tivadar Josef Mousson (Högyesz 1887–1946 Trencin)Tivadar Josef Mousson (Högyesz 1887–1946 Trencin), Girls at Work in the Field. Oil on carton, 22 x 32,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Malick Sidibé (c. 1936-2015) Les 4 Amies, 1974Malick Sidibé (c. 1936-2015) Les 4 Amies, 1974 Gelatin silver print, printed c. 1974, signed, titled and dated in ink on the artist's unique painted glass frame. overall: 7 1/4 x 5 1/4in. (18.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chris Vassell, large acrylic on canvas, 2006Chris Vassell, large acrylic on canvas, 2006, Chris Vassell (American, b. 1974), "Past", signed, titled and dated on edge of canvas on verso, gallery label verso, unframed, 84"h x 70"w (stretcher) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Betty Parsons, Three RedsBetty Parsons Three Reds 1974painted wood and nails 31 h × 16.75 w × 2.25 d in (79 × 43 × 6 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Three Reds 74 Betty Parsons'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Three Views of the Flatiron BuildingGroup of Three Views of the Flatiron Building Including Edward Steichen (1879-1973): The Flatiron-Evening, from Camera Work; Alfred Stieglitz (1864-1946): Flatiron Building, from Camera Work; and 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles (Chuck) Arnoldi (B. 1946): UntitledCharles (Chuck) Arnoldi American b. 1946 Untitled tree branches joined by nails unsigned; an early example 96 x 79 x 10 in. (243.8 x 200.7 x 25.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, Wilshire CorSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCatalog ProjectsRonald Feldman Fine Arts, Inc., Revolutions Per Minute (The Art Record)US$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBudd Hopkins, American (1931-2011), Study for N.P. Wall #2, 1974, collage, 13 1/2"H x 24 1/2"WUS$400
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), I Can't Sleep So I Think I'll Read, 1980,US$50
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$550(6 bids)
1 day LeftKellie's Estate SalesPoetry Anthology Books Set of Six Please Excuse This Poem 100 New Poets for the Next GenerationUS$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) A Group of Four Works, 2002US$3,500(2 bids)