Sold2022Chris Levine (Canadian/British, born 1972) Lightness of Being (Freedom Edition) Giclée prin...Chris Levine (Canadian/British, born 1972) Lightness of Being (Freedom Edition) Giclée print in colours, 2021, on composite panel, from the edition of 1,000, published by Dominic Guerrini Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2015Enrico Baj (1924-2003) ItalianBAJ CHEZ BAJ Series, c.1972, color screenprint with flocage and glitter, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 250, image 30 x 24”, full margins, framed, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Mirror #8" from the "Mirror Series," 1972, Lithograph and screenprintRoy Lichtenstein(1923-1997)"Mirror #8" from the "Mirror Series," 1972Lithograph and screenprint in colors on Arjomari paperEdition: 24/72 (the edition was 50; there were also 9 artist's proofs)Signed,See Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Mathis (b. 1972) CaliforniaDAVID MECHANICA, polychrome eco wood and silver composite mechanized sculpture with motorized gears, Swarovski crystals, and LED lighting, signed on verso, from the edition of 100, overall 51 x 41 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Disney Arribas Bros. Swarovski Crystal Cinderella CastleDisney Arribas Bros. Limited Edition Hand Set Swarovski Crystal and Enameled Cinderella Castle (1 of 50) W/Certificate of Authenticity and Rolling Road Case - This stunning Disney Cinderella castle waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Schmitt (born in 1955) Fût - N°11/24Eric Schmitt (born in 1955)Fût - N°11/24Side tablePatinated bronzeLiaigre limited edition of 24 Engraved 'E.S. pour C. Liaigre' and numbered '11/24'Model created in 2013H 65 × L 71 See Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH FIGURATIVE OIL PAINTING BY JAN DOBKOWSKIJan Dobkowski, Polish, born 1942, oil painting on canvas, Gentle Kiss, 1972. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed on the backside. Jan Dobkowski is known for Painting, graphic artist. Jan Dobkowski stuSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH FIGURATIVE OIL PAINTING BY JAN DOBKOWSKIJan Dobkowski, Polish, born 1942, oil painting on canvas Letnie Uciechy, or Summer Entertainment, 1972. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed on the backside. Note: Jan Dobkowski is a contemporary PolisSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, Peanuts Snoopy - 'Ace Face', Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$700
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWilliam Wegman, 'False Eyes', Limited Edition C-Print, 2019US$500
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, 'Watch Dog 9 O'Clock', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph FramedUS$800
8 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsRonald Feldman Fine Arts, Inc., Revolutions Per Minute (The Art Record)US$50(1 bid)
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFanch Interior W Seurat Embellished Serigraph W3US$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCRare Sealed Richard Hennessy Cognac Baccarat DisplayUS$1,300(3 bids)