Sold2015CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLADCHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, early 20th century (icon), Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with velvet backing. Realistically painted. Blessing and bearing theSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SILVER OKLAD OF AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATORA SILVER OKLAD OF AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 Chased and embossed. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'SG' in Cyrillic. The rim of the halo minSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLADAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, early 20th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a silver oklad set withSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVERA SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver oklad.See Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Russian Wood Icon - Cosmic Christ PantokratorPlease note that this lot, like all of our auction lots, can sell to the highest bidder without any hidden confidential reserve price - happy bidding! Eastern Europe, Russia, Moscow, ca. late 18th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1900AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Igor Cheryatov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver oklad. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITHA SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Igor Cheryatov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. OSee Sold Price
2017Christ Pantocrator Oklad Russian Icon, 1899Christ Pantocrator 1899-1908, Russian icon of Christ Pantocrator. Oil on wood with silver-gilt oklad. Hallmarked Moscow, 84 standard (875/1000 silver), maker mark in Cyrillic unknown. 25 x 21.5 cm (9See Sold Price
Sold2016A Russian shaded cloisonné enamel lampada, c1899-1908A Russian gilded silver and shaded and cloisonné enamel icon lamp, Moscow, circa 1899-1908. Colorfully enameled with foliate ornament, with scrolling handles, complete with canopy, suspension chains,See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1908-1917, with a giltRussian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1908-1917, with a gilt silver and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "NG" in Cyrillic, presented in a wooden kiot, H.- 5 1/4 in., W.- 4 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1908-1917, with a giltRussian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1908-1917, with a gilt silver and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "NG" in Cyrillic, presented in a wooden kiot, H.- 5 3/8 in., W.- 4 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1896-1908, with a giltRussian Icon of Christ, Moscow, 1896-1908, with a gilt and silver filigree oklad mounted with cabochon pink tourmalines and blue ceramics, with a maker's mark of "SG," H.- 11 1/8 in., W.- 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cigarette caseCigarette case Russia, Moscow, Skvortsov Konstantin Illarionovich, 1899-1908 Silver, inside gilded. Face with relief depiction of fairy tale scene after painting ''Ivan Tsarevich and Gray Wolf'' by ViSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT AND CHAMPLEVĆ’CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT AND CHAMPLEVĆ’ ENAMEL OKLAD WITHIN KYOT Russian, late 19th century (icon), Moscow, 1895 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Realistically painted. The siSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN ORTHODOX SILVER TRIPTYCH ICONProbably Petr Abrosimov, Moscow, 1899-1908. Russian Orthodox silver triptych. Hallmarks: 84 Russian silver standard, 'PA' in Cyrillic, probably for Petr Abrosimov. Weight: 5 oz., (146 g.) Note: Petr ESee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE I SANTI SAMONA, GURIA ED ABIB CONtempera su tavola - restauri cm 32x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1899-1908 - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian gilded silver Easter eggA Russian engraved gilded silver Easter egg, Moscow, 1899-1908. The exterior engraved with the Cyrillic initials Kh.V. for the Paschal greeting Christ is Risen, flanked by a floral garland. Struck witSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22,5x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1896-1908, Moscow,Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1896-1908, Moscow, with a silver filigree and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "SG" in Cyrillic, H.- 9 in., W.- 7 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1896-1908, Moscow,Russian Icon of Christ Pantocrator, 1896-1908, Moscow, with a silver filigree and enamel oklad, with a maker's mark of "SG" in Cyrillic, H.- 9 in., W.- 7 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 3 Russian silver niello serving spoonsA group of three Russian gilded silver and niello serving spoons, Moscow, circa 1899-1908. The back of the ovoid bowls with view of Moscow churches, including the Cathedral of Christ the Savior, as weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Silver Cigarette Case Moscow 1899-1908Marked 84 (sterling), applied with gold mementos, including a signature "Nina Rejane Russia" with vermeil interior. Moscow 1899-1908. Weight: 120 gr. Size: 3 5/8" x 2.25". Condition: good. In-house doSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST, CIRCA 1900A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST, CIRCA 1900. Overlaid with a machine engraved silver gilt oklad, hallmarked Moscow, 1908-1917, Cyrillic maker's mark EY, and 84 silver standard. With later added enameled halSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Russian Icon - Christ Pantokrator (Old Gesture)**Originally Listed At $800** Eastern Europe, Russia, 19th century CE. Finely painted in egg tempera on gesso on wood, an icon of Christ Pantokrator, meaning ruler, judge of all, or lord of the univerSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19c 84 SILVER HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON CHRIST PANTOKRATOR GOLD PLATEDUS$3,000
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRussian Gilt Silver & Shaded Enamel Beaker Vase (Feodor Ruckert)US$600(3 bids)
3 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19c HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST "GRIMM EYE " KOVCHEG (64431)US$1,900