Sold2021TWO EUROPEAN PRINTS.Etching of a peddlar, Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774). Signed and dated 1741 on the plate. Toning, some edge loss. 6.5"h. 5"w. And a Nicolas Beatrizet (France, 1515-1566) engravinSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTIAN WILHELM ERNST DIETRICH (GERMAN 1712-1774)CHRISTIAN WILHELM ERNST DIETRICH (GERMAN 1712-1774) A Landscape with Resting Goat Herders, 17(6?)1 oil on panel 27.4 x 36.5 cm (10 5/8 x 14 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Acquired bySee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER CHRISTIAN WILHELM ERNST DIETRICH, THE WANDERING MUSICIANSAFTER CHRISTIAN WILHELM ERNST DIETRICH THE WANDERING MUSICIANSOil on white metal43 x 34cm (16¾ x 13¼ in.)Provenance:Barnwell Manor, Northamptonshire, Windsor House AntiquesAfter the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German 1712-1774)Oil on panel. Landscape with Resting Goat Herders. Signed and dated lower right. Chips to frame. 10 5/8 x 14 3/4 in. (15 3/5 x 19 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774)Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774) and Salvator Rosa (Italian, 1615-1673) Study for Blinde am Abgrund and Study of a Man (two works) ink and wash first-listed example signed DietrichSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich, 19th CenturyAfter Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich, 19th Century The Wandering Musicians oil on copper 15 1/4 x 12 5/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024Christian W. E. Dietrich (attrib.), oil on canvasChristian W. E. Dietrich (attrib.), oil on canvas, Attributed to Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774), Figures in moonlit landscape, signed lower left, framed under glass, 21.25"h x 13See Sold Price
Sold2023Two 19th c. "Wandering Musicians" oils1.) After Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German 1712-1774). 19th c. copy of the original in the London National Gallery, oil on canvas, unsigned, 15 1/2 x 12 3/4 in., framed, 2.) Pastiche after theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Johan Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774) A portrait of a bearded man 10 1/...Attributed to Johan Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774) A portrait of a bearded man oil on panel 10 1/8 x 7 3/4in (25.7 x 19.7cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Polke, Sigmar und Ernst Mitzka: Die Waschung derSigmar Polke and Ernst Mitzka Die Waschung der Lineale 7 photographs from 1972 on baryta paper in cardboard envelope; H each 305 mm, W each 405 mm; signed ''Mitzka'' and ''S. Polke'' on the text sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vojem Wilhelm Colini. Die Legende.Vojem Wilhelm Colini. (1924-2010)Die Legende Der Drei Infanteristen.1983. #200. Signed, dated titled and numbered.Egg tempera on board.Image is 15.5” w x 19.5” h.Frame is 18” w x 22” h.PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mitZoologica Specifica Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mit Beschreibungen. 7 Tle. in 7 Textbdn., 7 Tafelbde. mit 735 (von 738) handkol. KupfertafelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Wilhelm Karl Kehrer(1775 Erbach - 1869 ebenda) Mutter mit Kind In einen ovalen Bildausschnitt komponiertes, klassizistisches, feinflüssig gemaltes Werk, die Mutter im Profil, mit beiden Händen ihreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Krieger(1877 Norderney - 1945 Rohrmoos) Geier Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Sign. (oder bez.) "Krieger". Schwarzer Marmorsockel. Krieger beschickte ab 1907 die Ausstellungen der Münchner Sezession und im MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von FritzZoologie Kuhnert, Wilhelm Meine Tiere. Die Radierungen Wilhelm Kuhnerts. Einfuhrung von Fritz Meyer-Schonbrunn. Beschreibung und Verzeichnis der Radierungen von Hermann Hirzel. Mit 124 Abbildungen aufSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, Augsburg, Philipp Elhart...WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, die da gehalten ist worden durch ... Herrn Wilhelm Pfaltzgraf beim Rhein, Hertzog inn Obern und Nidern Bayern (et)c. Mit dem HocSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leitz Lefthand Release for Leica M3Sehr seltener Linkshandauslöser für die Leica M. 
Praktisch neuwertiger Zustand. 
 Literatur: 
Wilhelm Albert "Geburtstage der Leitz Fotokonstruktionen ab 1927", S. 164. &#See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Wilhelm Allers(German, 1857-1915) Pre-Raphaelite Portrait of a Girl in Garden with a Dog, 1890, signed verso ?C.W. Allers 1890/Meiningen", pastel and watercolor on paper laid on canvas, 57-1/8 x 37 in.; fine inciseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Wilhelm Allers(German, 1857-1915) Pre-Raphaelite Portrait of a Girl in Garden with a Dog, 1890, signed verso “C.W. Allers 1890/Meiningen", pastel and watercolor on paper laid on canvas, 57-1/8 x 37 in.; fineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Marine Art 20th Century Oil Painting "SS Kaiser Wilhelm der Grosse" Ship< Fine Marine Art 20th Century Oil Painting "SS Kaiser Wilhelm der Grosse" Ship Marine Interest 1 Fine Art 20th Century Oil Painting "SS Kaiser Wilhelm der Grosse" Ship. Oil on board. Subject marine vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gramophone with Revolving Christmas Tree Stand, c.Gramophone with Revolving Christmas Tree Stand, c. 1910. Wilhelm Dietrich, Leipzig. Oak case, 10 in. turntable, automatic end stop, Parlophon mica soundbox, cast-iron Christmas tree stand with modernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesAfter Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774) Oil on Canvas Ca. 20th C, "Christ And theUS$750
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfERNST WILHELM NAY 'RHYTHMEN UND KADENZEN' (1967)€120
230 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA German portrait of August Wilhelm of Prussia with the Order of the Black Eagle, 1st half of theSee Sold Price
320 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893See Sold Price
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Fante Flag, "asafo"CHF 120(5 bids)
Jun 05PiasaWilhelm Freddie, born Christian Frederik Wilhelm Carlsen (Copenhagen, 1909 - Copenhagen, 1995) Den h€15,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 35 pieces, among it e.g. "Die Geschichte der Maybach Automobile" by Graff€50
564 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large cast-iron charger showing the battle of Tunis in 1535, Fürst-Stollberg-Hütte, Ilsenburg,See Sold Price
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Dan-Kran Masks ("kaogle") & and a Side-Blown TrumpetCHF 15(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sikasingo (?) Figure. Upper part of a staff (?)CHF 60(4 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Lwena Staff, "mbweci"CHF 25(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Oracle Bowl, "agere ifa"CHF 5(1 bid)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Moba Iron Figure, "yendu tchitchiri"CHF 30(3 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Pair of Staffs, "edan ogboni"CHF 35(2 bids)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Ceremonial Whisk "irùkèrè"CHF 5(1 bid)