Sold2024North American Indian by Christopher Davis 1972 Fine or Near Fine Folio Size BookNorth American Indian by Christopher Davis. Published by Hamlyn, 1972. Fine or Near Fine Hardback with its original dust cover. 144 pgs. Folio size book measuring 11 1/4" by 8 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Keil Acrylic on Convas,Diana Ross, 25"x20"Very unusual painting by Peter Keil, acrylic on canvas, dated 1972, Berlin. This item is in great condition as you can see from the pictures. Size in inches 25x20, frame 31x27, in cm painting 64x51, fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Konrad Knebel (*1932), dtKonrad Knebel (*1932), dt. Maler aus Leipzig, tätig in Berlin, Ansicht einer Berliner Hinterhausfassade, Goauche und Aquarell auf leichtem Karton, u. re. sign., Montagereste, Blattmaße 28 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Zimmermann (1863-193Carl Zimmermann (1863-1930). dt. Tier- und Jagdmaler aus Halberstadt, stud. bei Meyerheim und Bracht, war dann in München, Berlin und Goslar tätig. Konvolut von 13 Zeichnungen, Bleistift undSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Dr. Pupliebkümmer ', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 69.1 x 47.7 cm (image), 75.0 x 53.5 cm (sheet). Numbered loweSee Sold Price
Sold2015RÖMISCHER SOLDATLUDWIG EISENBERGER 1895 - 1920 war tätig in Berlin Römischer Soldat Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Ges.- H. 37,5 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'L. Eisenberger', verso mit Gießereistempel 'Akt-Ges. GladeSee Sold Price
Sold2020GOTTHILF JAEGER 1871 Köln - 1933 (?), war täGOTTHILF JAEGER 1871 Köln - 1933 (?), war tätig in Berlin und Pforzheim Schmied am Amboss Bronze, hell und dunkel patiniert. H. 30,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'G. Jaeger'. Über einSee Sold Price
Sold20211972 Faces Deutschlandhalle Berlin PosterThis is a rare poster from Rod Stewart’s early band the Faces. The concert was held at Deutschlandhalle in Berlin, Germany on March 11th 1972. The Faces featured Rod Stewart, Kenny Jones, Ron LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Kane Wilde (b. 1972): King Korn - AmaizingChristopher Kane Wilde (b. 1972): King Korn - Amaizing </> Collage on paperboard, 2009, signed 'Christopher Kane Wilde', titled, dated and inscribed 'We Are What We Eat' on the reverse. 10 1/4 x 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bacon Twice-Signed BookTwice-signed book: Francis Bacon by John Russell (German language edition). Berlin, Germany: Propylaen Verlag, 1972. Hardcover, 8 x 10.5, 126 pages. Signed and inscribed on the title page in black inkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Friedensreich Hundertwasser Olympische Spiele MunchenHundertwasser, Friedensreich (Austrian 1928 - 2000), Celebrating the 1972 Summer Olympics in Berlin, "Olympische spiele München 1972" screen print in colors with metallic embossing. 40 x 29 inches, eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Piene(1928 Laasphe - 2014 Berlin) Ohne Titel Farbserigraphie/Papier, 1972. Sign., dat. (19)72 u. nummeriert 215/250. Hrsg. Kunstring Folkwang, Essen. Wvz. Rottloff 148. Blatt 99 cm x 64 cm. Rahmen. ScreenpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Die moralische Praxis (Lebenszauberungselevin)', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 78.2 x 59.4 cm (image), 84.3 x 65.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Posters from 1972 Olympic GamesGroup of posters from the 1972 Olympic games in Berlin, Germany, including swimming, fencing, track, boxing, etc., 47" x 33", unframed. Some small edge tears. Provenance: Peabody, Massachusetts collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRACULA A.D. 1972 - ONE SHEET27x41, 1972, U.S., Hammer, horror Christopher Lee, Peter Cushing, Stephanie Beacham, Caroline Munro ​​​​​​B+ condition on linen Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Trimmel 2020-21 Topps Finest Bundesliga Phenoms Berlin Auto Ssp /99Christopher Trimmel 2020-21 Topps Finest Bundesliga Phenoms Berlin Auto Ssp /99See Sold Price
Sold2020Rolls Royce Alpine Compendium 1913 & 1973Rolls Royce Alpine Compendium 1913 & 1973 Author: Christopher Leefe Illustrations Photos & Illustrations Dated: Circa 1972 Publisher: TraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Uecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck aufUecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck auf leichtem Büttenkarton. 45 x 45 cm (70 x 50 cm). Signiert datiert 72 und als Probe bezeichnet. - Unter Glas gerahmt. Verso an den oberen EckeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mack, Heinz Zyrrus-Wolken. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Fließpapier. 87 x 66 cm (100 x 69,5 cm).Mack, HeinzZyrrus-Wolken. 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Fließpapier. 87 x 66 cm (100 x 69,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Sehr vereinzelt mit winzig kleinen BrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Basaldella, Afro o.T. 1972. Farbquatintaradierung undBasaldella, Afro o.T. 1972. Farbquatintaradierung und -serigraphie auf Fabriano Rosaspina. 73 x 73,5 cm (94,5 x 95,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert in Graphit. In der linken Ecke mit dem Blindstempel "SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Großes Konvolut aus 11 Künstlerkalendern der Jahre 1972Großes Konvolut aus 11 Künstlerkalendern der Jahre 1972 bis 1982. Mit je 13 (insgesamt 143) Originalgraphiken (inkl. Deckblatt, vorwiegend Serigraphien) verschiedener Künstler. Je auf Papier mit zwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Killisch, Klaus Christopher in der Nacht. 1987. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. 66,1 x 37 cm. VersoKillisch, KlausChristopher in der Nacht. 1987. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. 66,1 x 37 cm. Verso signiert, betitelt und datiert. Im Schattenfugenrahmen. - Pastoser Farbauftrag.Klaus Killisch studierteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mack, Heinz Sahara project: station 6 - the machine park. 1972. Farbserigraphie mit einer HalbkugelMack, HeinzSahara project: station 6 - the machine park. 1972. Farbserigraphie mit einer Halbkugel aus Glas. Ca. 80,5 x 100 cm (80,5 x 100 cm). Im original Objektrahmen (ungeöffnet). - GläserneSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS & WASSILI LUCKHARDT VERSTELLBARER STAHLROHR LIEGESTUHL€300
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHELGA SCHMIDHUBER OHNE TITEL (AUS DER SERIE 'ARCTICA ISLAND€4,500
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHELGA SCHMIDHUBER OHNE TITEL (NR. 23 AUS DER SERIE 'KRAEHEN€7,000
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHELGA SCHMIDHUBER 'OHNE TITEL' (AUS DER SERIE 'WENIG ZEIT Z€500
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHELGA SCHMIDHUBER OHNE TITEL (AUS DER SERIE 'PETRICHOR') (2€4,500
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHELGA SCHMIDHUBER 'OHNE TITEL' (AUS DER SERIE 'WENIG ZEIT Z€500
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHELGA SCHMIDHUBER 'OHNE TITEL' (AUS DER SERIE 'WENIG ZEIT Z€500
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHELGA SCHMIDHUBER 'OHNE TITEL' (AUS DER SERIE 'WENIG ZEIT Z€500
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHELGA SCHMIDHUBER 'OHNE TITEL' (AUS DER SERIE 'WENIG ZEIT Z€500
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHELGA SCHMIDHUBER 'OHNE TITEL' (AUS DER SERIE 'WENIG ZEIT Z€500
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfOTTO EGLAU DRUCKPLATTE FUER 'STRANDFIGUR V' (1972)€450
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryLOT OF TWO ENAMELED BROOCHES, ONE BY CHRISTOPHER RADCOUS$40(1 bid)
Jun 07Austin Auction Gallery(2) CHRISTOPHER SPITZMILLER PORCELAIN 'WILLIAM' TABLE LAMPSUS$2,250(2 bids)
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryCHRISTOPHER SPITZMILLER 'GARNITURE' TEXTURED PORCELAIN TABLE LAMPUS$1,100(3 bids)
Featured2 days LeftRichmond Auctions1972 Seven-Up 12' Die Cut SST Billboard Sign "Peter Max Style"US$750(2 bids)