Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 33 x 27.3 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier BSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restored. 30.5 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 2nd half 18thAN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 2nd half 18th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 35.3 x 30 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 2. HŠlfte 18. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZA Russian,AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel, metal riza. Restored. 31 x 25.7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT RIZA Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus dreiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND DREIHÄNDIGEAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer, ornately punched. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christus Pantokrator mit Oklad in KiyotRussisch, Ende 19.Jh. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Halbfigur Christi, die Rechte im Segensgestus erhoben, in der linken Hand das offene Evangelium haltend. (2) Oklad. Metall, tlw. veSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christus PantokratorChrist Pantokrator. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Losses. 31.5 x 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI KLEINE IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UNDTWO SMALL ICONS SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE REMOVAL OF THE MISFORTUNES OF THE SUFFERING (IZBAVLENIE OT BED STRAZHDUSCHIH) Russland, 19. Jh. Russian, 19th century EitemperaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei Ikonen: Christus Pantokrator mit OkladZwei Ikonen: Christus Pantokrator mit Oklad Russland, um 1900 Öl (eine) auf Holz. Metalloklad. Fehlstellen, Oklad beschädigt. 22 x 18 cm bzw. 18 x 14 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NADEZHDA WITH SILVER OKLADA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NADEZHDA WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Dimitri Andrejevitch Garbunov, 1879 (oklad) Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. ESee Sold Price
Sold2016A FINELY PAINTED MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OFA FINELY PAINTED MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF FEBRUARY WITH TWELVE IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russland, um 1800 Russian, circa 1800 Verbund zweier Zypressenholz-Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-SponSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Minimally restored. 30.9 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. LaubhSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING AN EXTEDED DEISIS Russian, 19thA SMALL ICON SHOWING AN EXTEDED DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. 26.4 x 22.2 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier LaubSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Losses. 33 x 27.7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, Ende 19. Jh. HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed with a gold halo. Losses, restored. 30.3 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. JSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1880AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1880 Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally worn. 31.1 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR RSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZAA LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a brass riza. Riza minimally damaged. 44 x 35 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MITSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, mid 19th century Tempera onCHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Traditionally painted. Restored, paint blisterings, losses. 31.5 x 26 cm. CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Laubholz-TafeSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR 2nd half 20thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR 2nd half 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. 30.7 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei RückseSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Ukrainian, late 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Ukrainian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Wearings, the edges damaged. 29.2 x 21.7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Ukraine, Ende 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mitSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Losses, restored, the background stripped to gesso. 27.3 x 24 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, umSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH BASMA Russian, 19thAN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH BASMA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a brass basma. Vertical crack, losses. 35.2 x 30.4 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT BASMA RussSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHERTWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panels. Wearings. 30.5 x 25.8 cm / 31 x 26.2 cm. ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND GOTTESMUTTESee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 18thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Two selected saints on the border. Minimally restored. 30.9 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR RusslanSee Sold Price
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHIkone des Christus Pantokrator mit exquisitem Silberoklad mit Cloisonné-Emaildekor.€1,100(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA German historistic copy of an Egyptian inscribed plate, 20th century€150
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA big Japanese screen panel with samurai in a boat, Edo period (18th/19th century)€100
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Japanese scroll painting with horse-riding samurai, probably Sh?wa period, 1926 - 1989, or€400
1 day LeftJasper521588 Braun and Hogenberg View of Jerusalem (Partial) -- Ierusalem, et Suburbia Eius, Sicut TemporeUS$440
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHThree Bavarian pewter jugs, Straubing and Deggendorf a.o., 17th/18th century€300
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE DUTCH STATIONS OF THE CROSS ILLUSTRATED PRAYER BOOK FROM THE 18TH CENTURY IN LATINUS$100
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA oil painting showing sleeping Christ Child amongst memento mori symbols, German, 1st half of the€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbH14 German and French (a.o.) Baroque pilgrimage medals, 18th/19th century€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian bronze icons - a large cross and a tetraptych, 19th/20th century€300
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHThe Surrender of the two Sons of Sultan Tippo, engraved after Henry Singleton by P. J. Laminit,€340