Sold2018A Tin "Admiration" Cigar SignItem measures approx. 7 1/2"h x 5 1/2"w. It is an easel type sign with good graphics and minor wear consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2023SMOKE H.W.F. CIGARS WOOD SIGNGreat looking vintage hand painted H.W.F. Cigars. All original with nice colors. 60"x9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMOKE H.W.F. CIGARS WOOD SIGNGreat looking vintage hand painted H.W.F. Cigars. All original with nice colors. 60"x9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chancellor Cigars Wood Advertising SignChancellor Cigars Wood Advertising Sign. The Meyercord Co. Inc. Sign Mfgs. Some Minor paint loss otherwise good condition. 21 1/2 X 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Folk Art Painted Wood Tobacco Cigar Store SignMid Century Folk Art Painted Tobacco Cigar Store Sign. This has the look of an early 20th century or 19th c sign but we believe it to be from the mid 20th century. It is very graphic for a tobacco stoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pope & Son Cigar Wood Advertising SignNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. 23-1/2" wide x 1-1/4" deep x 35" high. Minor wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 6ft Wood Cigars Advertising Trade SignAstounding six foot double sided wood "CIGARS" advertising trade sign. Sign is in fair original condition with damage to the bottom of the original wooden frame, paint loss, and wear from use and age.See Sold Price
Sold2020'CUBAN CIGARS' PAINTED WOOD SIGNCondition: with minor paint loss to edges 24 x 36 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Finger Jointed Wood John Jr Cigar Box, Sign and Fan PullEarly Finger Jointed Wood John Jr Cigar Box with glass cover, sign and two-sided cardboard Fan Pull. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 3 x 10 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Habanas Cigar Sign48" x 8.75" Cigar shaped wood sign with painted chalk/plaster surface. The sign shows good color with small flakes in the field. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barney Bellinger "Gnarly Root Cigars" Signcustom made hand painted Adirondack sign. 36" wide x 21" tall. Made in 2017. Oil painting on panel of the forest. Wood and roots are walnut, alder, maple and birch.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED TIN BRITISH QUEEN CIGARS SIGN.This is a great single sided tin sign that has been mounted in a wood frame, advertising British Queen Havana Cigars by the Gumbert Brothers & Manufacturers, Philadelphia. Depicts a British Queen andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Admiration Cigars "Mild & Mellow To The Last Inch"Chalkware, in very good condition, has great color, no chips, shows light wear, 15"x11"x2", rated 9See Sold Price
Sold2016Hall 5-cent Cigar Painted Wood Advertising Sign.Vintage Hall 5-cent Cigar Painted Wood Advertising Sign. 12-1/4"h. x 28-1/2"w. Condition: Good with some weathering, losses and age cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2023SMOKE "THE EAGLE" SEGAR WOOD SIGN.This is a wood sign advertising Eagle Segars, turn of the century showing wear and loss of paint to the main image, but overall a rare cigar sign with the spelling. Condition:(Fair).12" x 14 - 1/2".DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Finger Jointed Wood Cigar Box with Cover, Sign and DecalEarly Finger Jointed Wood Cigar Box with glass and metal Cover,Vintage Lord Baltimore Cardboard Sign and Decal. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of sign: 7 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2023GRAND ORDER CIGAR WOODEN SIGN.Great cigar sign showing some flaking and paint loss, but a difficult wood advertising sign to find. Condition:(Good).50" x 13 - 1/2".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Wood sign for Lavera CigarsWood sign for Lavera Cigars, 2 for 5 cents, back is painted black, 46"T x 14.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024"High Class Cigars" Round Painted Wood Sign"High Class Cigars" Round Painted Wood SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Cigar Trade SignLarge cigar trade sign with painted Indian head cigar band. Carved wood with original paint. Forged iron hanging hook. American, first half 20th century. Condition: Excellent with minor imperfections.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "EDW. BITTNER CIGARS AND TOBACCO" painted black wood with painted letters 30" x 28"US$700(5 bids)
2 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "Eisenlohr's Cinco CIGARS" 19th century, painted on wood, 17 1/2" x 59 3/4"US$400(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SMOKE LAWRENCE'S 103 5 c CIGAR" painted tin with wood frame 32" x 56"US$1,500(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign ""THE JUDGES CAVE CIGAR FACTORY" gilt letters on black painted tin 29" x 93"US$950(3 bids)