Sold2022Circus Poster Le Vrai Binder 1920sArtist: unknown. Year: 1920s. Size: cca. 38 x 28 cm. Condition: Good, fold marks, wear, dirt, small tears, separation along the fold lines. Original vintage French advertising circus magic poster. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Peintures aux: Un DejeunerArtist: Pablo Picasso Title:Charrette Foraine Condute Par Un Petit Animal, Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398; BA 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 10.62 in. by 14.87 in. Edition:<See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Charrette Foraine Conduite Par Un PetitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Charrette Foraine Conduite Par Un Petit Animal Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398: BA. 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 16 3/8in. by 19 5/8in. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"- Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght Éditeur, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions : 95.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: LONE RANGER AND TONTO POSTER.This set of two posters were created in 1957, the first year The Lone Ranger was televised in color. They were created by General Mills, the main sponsor of both the television and radio show, as a boSee Sold Price
Sold2022"SWING TIME" LARGE 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER, 1936RKO Radio Pictures (American, 20th century). "Swing Time" starring Fred Astaire and Ginger Rogers -1936, three sheet lithographic cinema poster. Unframed. Provenance: The Estate of an Important AtlantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yves Klein, Harry Shunk & Janós Kender; Le Saut dans le vide;Yves Klein, Harry Shunk & Janós Kender Le Saut dans le vide, 1960 Silver print, flush-mounted on aluminium Conceived in October 1960, this edition printed by Harry Shunk in 1992 in an edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Col. Parker's RCA Records 1967 "25 Years" Le Coultre WatchCol. Tom Parker's RCA Records 1967 "25 Years of Service" Le Coultre 14K Yellow Gold Watch W/Letter From Priscilla Presley - This solid 14k yellow gold Le Coultre watch was gifted to Colonel Tom ParkerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987Yvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987 oil on canvas signed Canu (lower right); signed and titled (on the reverse) 23 3/4 x 28 3/4 inches. This lot is locatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: Merry Christmas, Happy New Year BalloonAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) attributed: ink and dye on paper, study for or based on a c.1956 Christmas card sent out by Warhol, signed verso, unframed. Andrew Warhola was an American artist, dirSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) large contemporary framed posters, 40 years of graphic design and advertising & other is Vitra(2) large contemporary framed posters, 40 years of graphic design and advertising & other is Vitra Design Museum Collection, both in nice condition, the frames measure 27" x 72.5" and other is 37" x 5See Sold Price
Sold2019Keith HARING (1958-1990)Nativity, circa 1984. Dessin aux feutres et à l'encre dorée. Dimension 150 x 89,3 cm. Indocation au dos "Merry Christmas, Keith 84". A noter, quelques griffures dans le dessins. Un certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALAMATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage.See Sold Price
Sold2023LITHOGRAPH BY ALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976).American, 20th Century. Lithograph on paper, "Soucoupes Dans Le Noir", published by Maeght in 1969. Pencil signed and numbered to lower edge. Purchased from Galeria Maeght, 2/2/1999. 43"h. 29"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Lawrence Alma-Tadema, OM, RA (British, 1836-1912) Portrait study of Mrs Mahala ColtonSir Lawrence Alma-Tadema, OM, RA (British, 1836-1912) Portrait study of Mrs Mahala Colton signed, inscribed and dated 'L Alma Tadema/with a happy new year/to Mrs Mahala Colton/L. 1905' (lower right) wSee Sold Price
Sold2023KEES VAN DONGEN after - "LE COQUELICOT" - Signed litographKEES VAN DONGEN after (1877 - 1968)"LE COQUELICOT"Year: 1960Litograph in color on Arches paperDimensions: 58x47 cmSigned and numbered XX/70FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - La Feerie et le RoyaumeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Feerie et le Royaume Year: 1972 Dimensions: 11 13/16in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From rare edition of 180 Medium: Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur unPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur un autoportrait sculpté" (Sculptor and model looking at themselves in a mirror set against a sculpted selfSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de dragons archaïsants Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées dégagées dans la masse, le couvercle somSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-Lithograph, Posters on white wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Item Details Description Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steve McQueen Le Mans (1971) Gulf Racing Jacket W/COASteve McQueen Le Mans (1971) Gulf Racing Jacket W/COA - Steve McQueen Hero Screen-Worn "Michael Delaney" Team Gulf Rain Jacket from Le Mans (Solar Productions/Cinema Center Films, 1971) - The originalSee Sold Price
Sep 29Cole Lector AuctionsJimi Hendrix 1973 Warner Bros Movie Poster "A Film about Jimi Hendrix" DocumentaryUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Pierre Le Faguays "Fayral" a patinated and cold-painted bronze former lamp base£70
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPierre Faquays Art Deco Mistress of the Dance StatueUS$110(3 bids)
Featured3 days LeftCatalog ProjectsM. Henry Jones, Soul City, Master Cutouts and ArmatureUS$500(1 bid)