Sold2023[CINEMA]. Seven Half-Sheet Posters. Includes: Darling (1960...[CINEMA]. Seven Half-Sheet Posters. Includes: Darling (1960s); Medium Cool (1969); Hud (1963); Nashville (1975); My Own Private Idaho (1991, Japanese Release); A Star is Born (R-1983); and MagnificentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Sci-Fi Film Movie Posters in SpanishA grouping of seven vintage original sci-fi film movie posters in Spanish. This lot features posters for films "Village of the Giants", "Planet of the Vampires", "Conquest of Space", "Invasion of AstrSee Sold Price
2019James Bond "DR. NO" - original printing, cinema posterOriginal quad poster, approx. 40 x 30in. Perfect condition. UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021African Folk Painted Cinema Poster, Ghana by Mr. BrewGhana Folk Painted Cinema Poster by Mr. Brew (Kwesi Blue), "Justice Money," oil on repurposed flour sack. Unstretched and Unframed. Size: 61.5'' x 45.5'' (156 x 116 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly (b. 1941): Vivid Blue Persian Set with Bright Red Lip WrapDale Chihuly (b. 1941): Vivid Blue Persian Set with Bright Red Lip Wrap Hand-blown glass signed in etch and 1994, comprising seven elements. 15 x 25 x 17 in. Chihuly Studio, Seattle, WA, 1995; The ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022"SWING TIME" LARGE 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER, 1936RKO Radio Pictures (American, 20th century). "Swing Time" starring Fred Astaire and Ginger Rogers -1936, three sheet lithographic cinema poster. Unframed. Provenance: The Estate of an Important AtlantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly, Early Basket groupDale Chihuly Early Basket group USA, 1977-78hand-blown glass 8.75 h x 10.5 w x 8.5 d in (22 x 27 x 22 cm) Group is composed of seven elements. Etched signature and date to underside of four elSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Nason (1936)Lampada da terra composta da setteCarlo Nason (1936)A floor lamp composed of seven elements model "LT 316 Sfumato". Produced by Mazzega, Italy, 1969ca. Brass and white metal structure, opalescent lattimo Murano glass elements. (h 135See Sold Price
Sold2018Arne Jacobsen, AJ flatwareArne Jacobsen AJ flatware A. MichelsenDenmark, 1957stainless steel Complete eight-piece service for eight with thirteen additional utensils; seventy-seven elements total. Signed with impressed maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Various Artists, Seven posters for Scribner's MagazineVarious Artists Seven posters for Scribner's Magazine 1895-1897lithograph in colors largest: 22.875 h × 14 w in (58 × 36 cm) smallest: 16 h × 11.75 w in (41 × 30 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Wooden harp model Brown, nº 28 of Impasse Cendrier,Made of carved, golden and polychrome maple root wood. Striated column with carved capital with rams' heads and vegetated elements. Seven pedals, with claw-shaped legs. Manufacturing and owner's plateSee Sold Price
Sold2024"GODZILLA VS MEGALON (CINEMA SHARES, 1976) POSTER.Original Godzilla vs. Megalon movie poster. Fold lines, staining. Framed 41.5"h. 27.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1950 HANS ERNI Swiss Cinema Art Design PosterErni, Hans 1909 -Cinematique SuisseLithograph 195050.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm)Printer: Wolfsberg-Druck, ZurichCondition Details: (A-) on linen, small restored tears and tiny losses at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Various Artists, Seven magazine postersVarious Artists Seven magazine posters 1896, 1898lithograph in colors largest: 21.75 h × 13.75 w in (55 × 35 cm) smallest: 12.25 h × 9.75 w in (31 × 25 cm) IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tadanori Yokoo - Group of Seven 1989 PostersUnsigned offset lithographs printed on uncoated paper. Comprises five designs (two pairs of duplicates). Vibrant and bold psychedelic graphics composed of juxtaposed cultural and historical collage elSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Framed Racing PostersTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 33 × 27 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Group of Seven American WWI Posters Largest 42 1/4* A Group of Seven American WWI Posters various artists comprising Joan of Arc Saved France, They Shall Not Perish, Give or We Perish, The Sword is Drawn the Navy Upholds it, U.S.A Bonds Third LibertySee Sold Price
Sold2023Notre Dame Heisman Trophy Winners Signed PosterThe Fighting Irish of Notre Dame has had its share of glory over the years, and this Limited-Edition Poster pays tribute to seven members of the Irish who took home college football's most prestigiousSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Nason for Mazzega Model "LT316" LampCarlo Nason (b. 1935) for Mazzega Model "LT316" Glass Floor Lamp , c. 1969, Italy, with seven stacking white "sfumato" glass elements, brass base, h. 52 in., dia. 13 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023LORD OF THE RINGS CAST SIGNED MOVIE POSTERLORD OF THE RINGS NEW LINE CINEMA CAST SIGNED MOVIE PHOTO POSTER SIGNED BY MEMBERS OF THE CAST WITH NEW LINE CINEMA HOLOGRAM WITH APPROXIMATELY (45) SIGNATURES INCLUDING Signed by: Cate Blanchett, VigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walt Disney | "Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs" 1937 Insert Film PosterA framed vintage insert film poster for Walt Disney's 1937 classic, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Walt Disney Animation Studios, 1937) Snow White is seen in the foreground of the dark, foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage Le Fakyr by Mich Liquor Poster Snake CharmerWhen a snake can't be charmed by an expert, bring in the booze as the last resort! This c1920s poster by Mich highlights the enticing elements of Le Fakyr Aperitif. It was created during a time in whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven William Carqueville lithographs for LippincottHeading: Author: Carqueville, William Title: Seven William Carqueville color lithograph posters for Lippincott Magazine Place Published: Publisher:J.B. Lippincott Company Date Published: c.See Sold Price
Sold2024Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs (r.1943) US Insert Movie PosterSnow White And The Seven Dwarfs (r.1943) US Insert Movie Poster, Please refer to the attached photos to determine the condition of this original vintage item. Note: LB means Linen Backed. Ready for yoSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal James Montgomery Flagg c1942 Poster - You Can Lick Runaway PricesUS$225
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Tivoli Gardens Poster by Thor Bogelund 1916 Denmark CopenhagenUS$1,000
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCSeventy-seven arcade exhibit and post cards of actors and musiciansUS$6(3 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCSeventy-one vintage movie star arcade exhibit and post cardsUS$6(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLC1956 Rock Around the Clock and 1948 The Man From Texas promotional sales material booksUS$6