Sold2022Vintage Gilbert American Flyer Train No. 32 City Street Equipment Set in original boxVintage Gilbert American Flyer Train No. 32 City Street Equipment Set in original box. This set is excellent and complete, a very good original box.See Sold Price
Sold20203 AMERICAN FLYER ACCESSORY SETSS ga, 578 figure set, 32 City St. Equipment, 30 highway signs, missing 1 sign, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rodolfo T. Monier, Victorian Street SceneRodolfo T. Monier (Uruguay, born 1930), oil on canvas depicting a Victorian horse-drawn carriage on a rainy city street, signed l.l., 32 1/4" x 25 3/4" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2022(15) Dobbs New York Hat Boxes(15) Dobbs New York hat boxes to include litho printed city street scenic surround boxes, octagonal black and yellow stagecoach boxes and similar decoration in round.See Sold Price
Sold2023Zoltan Poharnok Signed Oil Painting of City StreetZoltan Poharnok, Hungarian 1905 - 1976, Signed Oil Painting on Canvas of City Street, Framed. Framed measures 32 inches x 42 inches, art measures 25 inches x 36 inches. There is a stretch mark CenterSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIEN ETIENNE MELINGUE REITER IN EINER STADTSTRAssE (1882)LUCIEN ETIENNE MELINGUE 1841 Paris - 1889 Aix-les-Bains Equestrian in a city street (1882) Oil on wood. 32,5 x 23 cm (F. 43 x 33 cm). Signed and dated lower left. Verso: stamp of the Paris artist's suSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Sevres Porcelain Gilt Trim BoxDESCRIPTION: Sevres porcelain hinged lidded box featuring a city street scene on its lid and rural riverside scenes around its body, each framed by gilt foliage borders. Lid and base sport gilt trimmiSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Dean City StreetsJames Dean doll "City Streets" Dean. Both in original boxes. You are bidding at a live sale. Please Read the terms and conditions. We are offering scheduled pick-ups of items at our South Brunswick loSee Sold Price
Sold2018AIRPORT TOYSLitho tin; (1) Wyandotte City Airport, (1) Marx Main Street Airport, partial box with original planes, normal wear; L-15", F-GSee Sold Price
Sold2022European School, City in WinterEuropean, early 20th century impressionist oil on canvas depicting a snowy city street, 20" x 24" canvas, 27" x 32" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Norbert Smith Signed Watercolor City Street SceneNorbert Smith, American 20th Century, Signed Watercolor of City Street Scene, Framed. Measures 26 inches x 32 inches, art measures 16 inches x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed City Street View Water Color on PaperCity Street View Water Color on Paper, signature to lower left signature illegible, subject two figures standing in a city street, frame measures 22 5/8 x 32 1/2 inches, window measures 15 3/4 x 25 3/See Sold Price
Sold202020th Century, Diorama of City Street Scene20th Century Untitled (Diorama of a City Street Scene) Mixed media. On wood board behind lucite box. A construction/diorama of a city building. Signed lower right Luma (?) 1982. Outfitted with hardwarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Street Art Mexico City Newspaper BoxStreet Art Mexico City Newspaper Box. Mexico City Monthly newspaper. 50 cent deposit. Size: 49" H x 19" W x 17" DSee Sold Price
Sold202155+ 2012 City Street & Main Street Hot WheelsCity Works cars 1-10, Main Street cars 1-10, box 247See Sold Price
Sold2021Portman, Mid-Century Modern Brownstones City StreetPortman, Mid-Century Modern Brownstones City Street . Oil on canvas, Signed, Original frame. Vintage. Size: 28x23 in image. 32.5x28 in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quiet City Street Signed Oil on CanvasQuiet City Street Signed Oil on Canvas, signature to lower left possibly reads ‘PAULINA’, subject a cool toned quiet city street featuring three figures, frame measures 29 x 32 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum, City Streets in WinterRegional winter cityscape by Pennsylvania Impressionist and New Hope School painter, 1952 Oil on canvas, 32 x 40 inches, 39 x 47 inches framed in 22k gold reproduction Signed and dated "W E Baum 52" lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verdier Mid C Abstract Oil Painting City StreetsVerdier Mid Century Abstract Oil Painting Paris City Streets, Signed and Framed. Period frame. Framed measures 32 inches x 44 inches, art measures 25 inches x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Dean City Streets Limted Ed Action FigureJames Dean "City Streets" The Legend Lives On Doll. NIB 1994 by DSI. Still in the original box. The figure is in good, unused condition while the box has some storage damage. Figure is approx 6 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Dean City Streets Limted Ed Action FigureJames Dean "City Streets" The Legend Lives On Doll. NIB 1994 by DSI. Still in original box. Figure is in good, unused condition while box has some storage damage. Figure is approx 6 1/2" x 12". Box isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Lebron, American (1928-2013) PaintingRobert Lebron, American (1928-2013) Painting, Oil on Canvas "New York City Street Scene". Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 36" x 24". Frame- 44" x 32". PSee Sold Price