Sold2021Civil War-period collapsible silver candlesticks.  Civil War-period collapsible silver candlesticks.   4 in. diam. (at rim) silver candlesticks with screw-on candle cups (tarnishing throughout, screw threads in good working condition). This typeSee Sold Price
Sold2022c. 1860s Civil War Soldiers Camp Candle HolderCivil War Miscellaneous Civil War Era Soldier's Camp Style Candle Stick Holder c. 1860s Civil War Soldier's Camp Style Handmade Tin Candle Stick Holder attached to a Wood Block base, Fine. This is a uSee Sold Price
Sold2022AeroArt Confederate Camp Scene Vignette with DogSt. Petersburg Collection. American Civil War. SI14 on Bottom of Base. Each Mini Diorama is Unique. 1 Piece. Condition Excellent. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022BARZO CIVIL WAR CAMP SETUnion Camp, factory sealed in orig box, w/7 tents, 4 Confederate sealed bag sets, C9-10.See Sold Price
Sold2021SAE/Authenticast 30mm Confederate Camp Set Boxed(1960) US civil war set in original box, very good, box good (ex shop stock), 16 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Lot Confederate Camp and PrivateAmerican Civil War. Lot includes Sets #17428 Confederate Camp Scene and #17404 Confederate Cavalry Private #4 Mounted. 5 Pieces. Near Mint Boxes Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fusilier American Civil War Confederate Camp9 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2021William H. Jackson. Oil/Canvas, Civil War CampWilliam Henry Jackson (American, 1843-1942). An oil on canvas Civil War illustration, Camp at Wolf Run Shoals, VA, Feb. 27th 1863. Signed on back of canvas, and dated July 9th 1864. Company K 12th VT.See Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. Camp Chase, Ohio folk art carved walking stick. Ca 1862.[CIVIL WAR]. Camp Chase, Ohio folk art carved walking stick. Ca 1862. Approx. 30 1/2 in. wooden walking stick (missing bottom tip of snake, otherwise general surface wear throughout including discolorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Museum Quality Civil War Camp Canteen With StrapCivil War Miscellaneous Museum Quality Civil War Era Wooden Camp Canteen c. 1860 Civil War Era, Wooden Camp Style Canteen retaining with its original Leather Strap, Choice Near Mint Virtually "As MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferguson American Civil War Camp Life DioramaFerguson Toy Soldiers. American Civil War. Large Diorama set of Camp Life including dining, drinking, campfire, etc.. Great figures, makes a wonderful diorama and scene. Very good condition unboxed, oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Civil War Camp ChairsPair of 19th c camp chairs, mostly used as Civil War camp chairs. Folding, refinished, replaced canvas seats. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Civil War Camp Photographs, 1860sBoth 7" x 9 1/2" photographs are mounted on black card with gilt labeling: "Pach Bros, 935 Broadway, New York." One shows soldiers at leisure on a tent platform, drinking, playing a guitar and banjo;See Sold Price
Sold20201871 Three Years in CIVIL WAR Camps & Hospitals Army1871 Three Years in CIVIL WAR Camps & Hospitals Army Songs Spies Americana Locke “Three Years in Camp and Hospital” is E.W. Locke’s account of his experiences during the Civil War around the UniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Variety of Makers Civil War Camp AccessoriesCivil War Camp Accessories including Britains Tents, and Ted Toy Stonewall Jackson. 16 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold202116 Pcs Civil War Camp Model Incl SoldiersThe Old Northwest Trading Co. ACW-014 American Civil War Camp Accessories #1 with extras and The St. Petersburg Collection 0105. Conte ACW57130. Some with original boxes. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, plSee Sold Price
Sold20247 Pc Set of Antique Civil War Camp Tinware/Cookware7 Pc Set of Antique Civil War Camp Cookware / Tinware Items. Soldier's Set of Tin Campware includes a Large Tin Coffee Pot with an attached lid, a Tin Teapot with a strainer and lid, a Large Tin Mug,See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Vintage / Antique Civil War Camp & Battle Framed Prints(4) Vintage / Antique Civil War Camp & Battle Framed PrintsSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Pc Set of Antique Civil War Camp Tinware / Cookware5 Pc Set of Antique Civil War Camp Tinware / Cookware.Includes:1) Kerosene Camp Stove with Original Wick;2) Copper Oil Flask with Original Lid;3) Large Cooking Pot with Handle;4) Tinware Plate; and5)See Sold Price
Sold2019Mignot American Civil War Camp AssortmentUnion Soldiers making Camp. 12 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold20211862_ 31ST PENNSYLVANIA INFANTRY_UNION CIVIL WAR CAMPTitle: 1862_ 31ST PENNSYLVANIA INFANTRY_UNION CIVIL WAR CAMP Artist/Source: UNKNOWN Date/Period: 1862 Origin: WASHINGTON, DC Dimension: 10 X 8 Medium: PHOTOLITHOGRAPH AFTER ORIGINAL ALBUMEN PRINT LabeSee Sold Price
Sold20231862_ 31ST PENNSYLVANIA INFANTRY_UNION CIVIL WAR CAMPTITLE: 1862_ 31ST PENNSYLVANIA INFANTRY_UNION CIVIL WAR CAMP ARTIST/SOURCE: UNKNOWN MEDIUM: PHOTOLITHOGRAPH AFTER ORIGINAL ALBUMEN PRINT ORIGINAL DATE/PERIOD: 1862 DIMENSIONS: 10 X 8 ORIGIN: WASHINGTOSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOLDIER'S CROSS FROM GETTYSBURG CAMP LETTERMANA small, simple brass or copper soldier's cross, about 1 in. tall, recovered from the site of Camp Letterman, a 500 tent hospital two miles east of Gettysburg which treated more than 14,000 Union andSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCCivil War Confederate Printing Jefferson DavisUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1867 Illustrated CIVIL WAR Anecdotes Lincoln Assassination Gettysburg UnionUS$24(2 bids)
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAbraham Lincoln Bronze Bust Sculpture On Marble Base - Signed Original - 10lbsUS$400
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresAbraham Lincoln Bronze Bust Sculpture On Marble Base - Signed Original - 10lbsUS$400
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[GETTYSBURG] Pickett's Charge POW Autograph Sheets, Johnson's IslandUS$300(2 bids)