Sold2022Claes Oldenburg - Notes in Hand 8Artist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Notes in Hand 8 Year: 1972 Dimensions: 8in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Professional PrintsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg - Notes in Hand 25Artist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Notes in Hand 25 Year: 1972 Dimensions: 8in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Professional PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claes Oldenburg - Notes in Hand 16Artist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Notes in Hand 16 Year: 1972 Dimensions: 8in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Professional PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg - Notes in Hand 49Artist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Notes in Hand 49 Year: 1972 Dimensions: 8in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Professional PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claes Oldenburg - Notes in Hand 12Artist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Notes in Hand 12 Year: 1972 Dimensions: 8in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Professional PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claes Oldenburg - Notes in Hand 4Artist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Notes in Hand 4 Year: 1972 Dimensions: 8in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Professional PrintsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg - Notes in Hand 22Artist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Notes in Hand 22 Year: 1972 Dimensions: 8in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Professional PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claes Oldenburg - Notes in Hand 3Artist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Notes in Hand 3 Year: 1972 Dimensions: 8in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Professional PrintsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg - Notes in Hand 17Artist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Notes in Hand 17 Year: 1972 Dimensions: 8in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Professional PrintSee Sold Price
2023Claes Oldenburg - Notes in Hand 14Artist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Notes in Hand 14 Year: 1972 Dimensions: 8in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Professional PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg - Notes in Hand 44Artist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Notes in Hand 44 Year: 1972 Dimensions: 8in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Professional PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ken Keeley - "1997 Cover Stories" Limited Edition"1997 Cover Stories" is a limited edition serigraph on art paper by Ken Keeley, numbered and hand signed by the artist! Measures Approx. 46" x 38" (with border), 40" x 33" (image). ** Please note: theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claes Oldenburg "Raw Notes" Book, Deluxe EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Claes Thure Oldenburg (b. 1929) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 45/50; 2005 Country of origin; materials: American; paper, cloth Dimensions (H, W, D): 11.75"h, 8.5"w, 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2018KAREN FINLEY CLAUS OLDENBURG & OTHERSArtists' books: JOSEF FELIX MULLER, softcover, signed; CLAUS OLDENBURG, "Notes in Hand", 1971, hardcover; TIMOTHY RIORDAN & DIANA DUNCAN HOLMES, spiral bound, "Dark Islands", 1982, signed: Hot Fly SpuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg, ProfiteroleClaes Oldenburg Profiterole 1989hand-painted cast aluminum 6 h × 6.75 w × 6.375 d in (15 × 17 × 16 cm) Impressed signature, title, date and number to underside '40/75 CSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLDENBURG, Claes. Offset Color Lithograph"Proposed Colossal Monument for Battersea Park, London, Drum Set". Pencil signed and numbered 299/300 lower right. Initialed and dated 60 in the image lower right. Claes Oldenburg (American, born StocSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claes Oldenburg (1929-2022): Untitled (Kneeling Building), from NotesClaes Oldenburg (1929-2022): Untitled (Kneeling Building), from Notes Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 1968, signed and dated in pencil, numbered T.P.I. (of III; the edition was 100 plus 15 arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joyce Tenneson (b. 1945)"Self-Portrait"; 1976; Gelatin Silver Print; 6" x 8.75"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed; Note: This was used as the cover image for Tenneson's book 'In/Sights: Self-Portraits by Women'; Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claes Oldenburg (American 1929-2022) Untitled (Geometric Mouse) (from Notes), 1968Claes Oldenburg (American 1929-2022) Untitled (Geometric Mouse) (from Notes), 1968 9-color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 59/100 in pencil 20 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of DSee Sold Price
Sold2022(ON-19) EARLY TRAIL OF TEARS EPHEMERA DOCUMENTS CHOCTAW NATIONEarly 19th collection of documents that includes two maps. The group with no odors and in clean condition. 1) A map with cover note that is hand drawn and lightly colored showing vacant landsaround deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leaflets of Memory 1848 An Illuminated Annual Colr. IllLeaflets of Memory from 1848, An Illuminated Annual. Lithographs and colorful prints, poems and stories. Leather binding with intricate gilded design and lettering. Hand written note on the cover pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg (1929-2022); Profiterole;Claes Oldenburg (1929-2022) Profiterole, 1989-1990 Cast aluminum and brass multiple with latex paint hand-coloring, incised initials, titled, dated and numbered 40/75, with the blindstamp on the underSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Claes OldenburgClaes Oldenburg (American b. 1929) Knife Ship Superimposed on the Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum 1986 screenprint in colors pencil signed lower right edition 39/75 image: 21.5""h x 28.6""w sight: 25""hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claes Oldenburg, Baked PotatoARTIST: Claes Oldenburg (b.1929) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 14.5 x 17.5 in. (image and sheet); 16.5 x 19.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left Artist's Proof,See Sold Price
5 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF ART BOOKS, CHRISTO AND CLAES OLDENBURGUS$95(3 bids)
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. Austrian Hand Painted Spelter Orientalist StatuesUS$2,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersCLAES OLDENBURG - Geometric Mouse - Scale D "Home Made" - Offset lithograph on wove paper laminatedUS$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersCLAES OLDENBURG - Geometric Mouse - Scale D "Home Made" - Offset lithograph on wove paper laminatedUS$300
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Monumental Meissen Style Hand Painted Porcelain Figural VasesUS$21,000
Oct 15John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Claes Oldenburg (1929-2022), "Balloons," one plate from "Landfall Press 30th Anniversary Portfolio,"US$400
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsClaes Oldenburg - Pick-Axe Superimposed on a Drawing of Site by EL GrimmUS$1,200
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPino (1939-2010), "Love Notes" Hand Embellished Limited Edition on Canvas (40" x 24"), Numbered andUS$1,300