Sold2022PIERRE JULES MÈNE FALKNER MIT ERLEGTEM HASENPIERRE JULES MÈNE 1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda Falkner mit erlegtem Hasen Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 66 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'P. J. Mene'. UEber einem runden, naturalistisch gearbeiteten SockSee Sold Price
Sold2017STILLLEBEN MIT FEDERVIEHITALIAN MASTER Active 17th ct. STILL LIFE WITH POULTRY Oil on canvas (relined). 60.5 cm by 74 cm. Part. dam. and min. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN CAPELLMANN KATZE MIT SPIELENDEN KAETZCHEN (1917)HERMANN CAPELLMANN 1886 Duesseldorf - 1967 ibid. Cat with playing kittens (1917) Oil on canvas. 38 x 51 cm (F. 53 x 66 cm). Signed, probably place-named and dated lower right 'H. Capellmann D(usseldorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guenthermann, Katze mit ViolineGuenthermann, Cat with Violin, Germany pw, tin, cw stiff, paint d. due to age, good original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF Konv. 50er/60er Jahre, STEIFF Katze mitSTEIFF Konv. 50er/60er Jahre, STEIFF Katze mit Musikspielwerk, 17 cm, Hand Blacki, Knopf, Schild u. Fahne, Nr. 0317.00, 1 Rabe Hucky, kompl., Nr. 7317.00, guter Zust. German Description STEIFF Konv. 5See Sold Price
Sold2022BENJAMIN BLAKE (ATTR.) STILLLEBEN MIT FEDERVIEH, HASEN UND ROCHENATTRIBUTED TO BENJAMIN BLAKE Around 1770 mentioned London - Around 1830 mentioned ebeda STILL LIFE WITH FOWL, A RABBIT AND A RAY Oil on canvas (relined). 61,5 x 51 cm (F. 80 x 69 cm). Verso: Old paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, Katze mit BallGunthermann, Katze mit Ball, Germany VK, 27 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fischer, Katze mit MausFischer, Cat and Mouse, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2024Katze mit MausKatze mit Maus, Germany VK, 23 cm, Blech, UW ok, Augen ersetzt, LM, Z 3-4See Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF 6 Teile, 1x Katze mit Knopf und Fahne,STEIFF 6 Teile, 1x Katze mit Knopf und Fahne, unleserl., ca. 12 cm, Jolanthe, mit Knopf, Schild und Fahne, Nr. 1310.08, 1x Slo, mit Knopf, Panzer kompl. verformt, Samtkater mit Knopf, Stehhöhe 10 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022*Van Cleef & Arpels Smaragd-Rubin-Onyx-Diamant-BroscheFrankreich, 1960er Jahre. Modell "Chat malicieux". Signiert und nummeriert "VAN CLEEF & ARPELS 94468 750 ©". 750 Gelbgold. Augenzwinkernde Katze mit Onyx-Körper ca. 14x11 mm, Smaragd-Auge ca. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE JULES MÈNE 1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda FalknerPIERRE JULES MÈNE 1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda Falkner mit erlegtem Hasen Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 66 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'P. J. Mene'. Über einem runden, naturalistisch gearbeiteteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christmas tree decoration, glass, dog and cat, withChristmas tree decoration, glass, dog and cat, with clamp, 9 cm German Description Christbaumschmuck, Glas, Hund und Katze, mit Klammer, 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEIFF Konv. Pudel, Werbefigur, Walther, VerformungenSTEIFF Konv. Pudel, Werbefigur, Walther, Verformungen am Kunststoffgesicht, mit Knopf, Katze mit geschl. Augen, mit Knopf, Siamkatze mit Knopf, 1 Hund mit Knopf, etwas abgeliebt, Sammlung KoskinenSee Sold Price
Sold2019STEIFF Konv. 7 Handspielpuppen, 3x mit Knopf, Löwe mitSTEIFF Konv. 7 Handspielpuppen, 3x mit Knopf, Löwe mit Knopf u. Fahne, 1x Gucki, mit Schild, 1 Katze mit Glöckchen, 1 Hase, 1 Huhn ohne Knopf, Schild u. Fahne, alles bespielt German Description STEISee Sold Price
Sold2017STEIFF Nachkrieg, Handspielpuppen, Hase, ohne Knopf u.STEIFF Nachkrieg, Handspielpuppen, Hase, ohne Knopf u. Schild, Wolf, mit Knopf, Fahne etwas verschlissen, Katze, mit Knopf, schwarzer Kater, ohne Knopf u. Schild, Affe, ohne Knopf u. Schild, 1 Affe neSee Sold Price
Sold2022JORIS VAN SON (UMKREIS) STILLLEBEN MIT AUSTERN, TRAUBEN, PFIRSICHEN UND FAYENCESCHALECIRCLE OF JORIS VAN SON 24 September 1623 Antwerp - 25 June 1667 Ibid STILL LIFE WITH OYSTERS, GRAPES, PEACHES AND FAIENCE BOWL Oil on oak panel, cradled. 49 x 64 cm (F. 63 x 78 cm). Part. slightly olSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON GOUBAU (WOHL UMKREIS) CAPRICCIO MIT RUINEN, KEGEL SPIELENDEN KINDERN VOR SCHIFFEN IM HAFENPROBABLY CIRCLE OF ANTON GOUBAU (ALSO ANTON GOEBOUW) 1616 Antwerp - 1698 Ebenda CAPRICCIO WITH RUINS, CHILDREN PLAYING SKITTLES IN FRONT OF SHIPS IN THE HARBOUR Oil on canvas (old relined). 83 x 92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mädchen mit Katze, sog. Hentschel-Kind / A girl with aMädchen mit Katze, sog. Hentschel-Kind / A girl with a cat, Konrad Hentschel, Meissen, Mitte 20. Jh. Material: Porzellan, farbig staffiert und glasiert, Marke: unterglasurblaue Schwerter, 1. Wahl, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO CIAFFERI (ODER UMKREIS) ARCHITEKTUR-CAPRICCIO MIT FIGURENSTAFFAGEPIETRO CIAFFERI OR CICRLE c. 1610 Pisa - after 1651 Livorno ARCHITECTURAL CAPRICCIO WITH FIGURES Oil on canvas (old relined). 38,5 x 47,5 cm (F. 63 x 70 cm). Probably inscribed in the lower right centSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST WAEGENER JUNGE FRAU MIT KATZEERNST WAEGENER 1854 Hannover - 1920 Berlin Junge Frau mit Katze Bronze, braun patiniert, Steinsockel (wohl sekundaer). Ges.- H. 43 cm, H. 41 cm (Figur). Seitlich bezeichnet 'Waegener', verso mit GiessSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jugendstil Tischglocke mit Katze / Art Nouveau TableJugendstil Tischglocke mit Katze / Art Nouveau Table Bell With Cat, Kayserzinn, J. P. Kayser Sohn, Krefeld, ca. 1900 Material: Zinn, Dekor: stilisierte Blüten, Marke: Kayserzinn im Oval, Modell-Nr.:See Sold Price
Sold2018EMIL WÜNSCHE 1864 Greiffenberg - 1938 Rottach DackelEMIL WÜNSCHE 1864 Greiffenberg - 1938 Rottach Dackel mit Katze Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 19 cm, L. 43 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Wünsche'. Über einem rechteckigen Sockel vollplastische DarstSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF Pupp-cat, pre-war era, with button, block letters long trailing f, glass eyes, swivel head,STEIFF Pupp-cat, pre-war era, with button, block letters long trailing f, glass eyes, swivel head, mohair loss at hands and feet, 29 cm, undressed German Description STEIFF Pupp-Katze, Vorkrieg, mit KSee Sold Price
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF cat, with button, block letters, long trailing f, produced 1904, sixfold jointed, height: 16€240
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF cat with button, block letters, long trailing f, white paper flag inscription: Steiff€140
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF cat KITTY with mechanism for turning head, produced 1931, standing height: 8 cm, with button,€80
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF cat, produced 1931-1938, with button inscription: Muster, Nomotta-wool, grey/white, lying,€160
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF velvet cat, produced 1899-1901, with ball of wool, sitting: 10 cm, inside with rattle,€160
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF cat, produced around 1930-40, with button, strongly used, with mechanism for turning head,€60
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF velvet cat, sitting, 20 cm, produced 1901, with shiny button, inside with rattle, yellow€220
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF cat FLUFFY, sitting, produced 1927-1943, seat height 7 cm, with button, chest label and cloth€90(2 bids)
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF cat, Fluffy, produced 1926-28, fiery mohair, a bit yellowed, with button, block letters, long€180
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF 2 Nomotta-wool animals, cat, produced 1936-1941, grey/white, sitting, green glass eyes, with€90
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsClara Belle Owen 1854-1955 Antique American California Woman Artist Impressionist Beach PaintingUS$30(2 bids)
Jun 30California Historical DesignClara Scott Hurst (1889-1987) Kirwin, Kansas Hand-Carved Vase c1910US$700
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHIkone des Christus Pantokrator mit exquisitem Silberoklad mit Cloisonné-Emaildekor.€1,100(1 bid)
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMargaret Tafoya Santa Clara Blackware Feather VaseUS$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftLocati, LLCMida Tafoya (Santa Clara Pueblo, Born 1931) Blackware Pottery Wedding VaseUS$100(1 bid)