Sold2020BRONZE EQUESTRIAN SCULPTURE, MARCUS AURELIUSBRONZE EQUESTRIAN SCULPTURE, ON MARBLE PLINTH H 24" W 15" EMPEROR MARCUS AURELIUS After a sculpture in Palazzo Senatorio, Rome, Italy. Bronze only is 15.5" x 14.5". Marble base is 8.7" xx 13.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023after ISIDORE BONHEUR (French 1827-1901) A BRONZE EQUESTRIAN SCULPTURE, "Le Grand Jockey," 20THafter ISIDORE BONHEUR (French 1827-1901) A BRONZE EQUESTRIAN SCULPTURE, "Le Grand Jockey," 20TH CENTURY, with reddish brown patination and raised on green marble plinth, incised signature on bronze baSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE JULES MENE, BRONZE EQUESTRIAN SCULPTUREAfter Pierre Jules (P.J.) Mene (French, 1810-1879). "Horse", bronze on slate. Signed near horses back hoof. Approx. h. 10.5", w. 9", d. 5"See Sold Price
Sold2019After Pierre Mene Cast Bronze Equestrian SculptureAfter Pierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879). A cast bronze sculpture of a horse tied to a tree. Signed and dated 1877. 11 in tall x 15 in wide x 5-1/2 in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Indian Bronze Equestrian SculptureAntique Indian Bronze Equestrian Sculpture. Size: 9'' x 3'' x 7.5'' (23 x 8 x 19 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Patinated Bronze Equestrian Sculptureseach mounted on marble plinth, each signed to plinth "A. de Luca" in casting to base Overall: 16 3/4 x 15 1/2 x 5 in. (42.5 x 39.4 x 12.7 cm.) and 17 1/4 x 15 1/2 x 5 in. (43.8 x 39.4 x 12.7 cm.) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two After Mehl Lawson Cast Bronze Equestrian SculpturesTwo attributed Mehl Lawson cast bronze sculptures of reining horses with riders. Faint cast signature. On wooden bases. Both with presentation award plaques. Sculptures: 18 in tall x 19 in wide x 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isodore Bonheur (French 1827-1901) Bronze Kincsem W/ Charles Madden StatueDESCRIPTION: Isodore Bonheur (French 1827-1901) Large bronze equestrian sculpture depicting the champion thoroughbred racehorse (Kincsem) with jockey (Elijah Madden), on naturalistic terrain texturedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emmanuel Frémiet; Horse & Joan of Arc 1874Emmanuel Frémiet (1824-1910); 1874 French bronze equestrian sculpture of Joan of Arc, the first equestrian statue of her, erected in the Place des Pyramides, Paris, signed on the bronze base, "FremieSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Fernando Botero Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: An after Fernando Botero bronze equestrian sculpture. Featuring a large man with hat riding atop a horse. Base marked " Botero, 2/2," with foundry stamp "M, Founderia, Italy" CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Christie "Class on Class" Exceller BronzeRobert Christie (20th c.). Bronze equestrian sculpture titled "Class on Class" depicting the racehorse Exceller. Signed "BB" and numbered 9/48 along the base. Additionally inscribed "Exceller with ShoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Horse Head Equestrian SculptureHorse Head bronze equestrian sculpture. Lost wax casting method bronze, with brown patina, mounted on marble base. Signed Barye. 12" H X 10" W. 12lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sassanian Bronze Horse and Headless Rider**First Time At Auction** Ancient Near East/Central Asia, Sassanian (Sasanian/Sasanid) Empire, ca. 2nd to 7th century CE. Cast via the lost wax/cire perdue process, a bronze equestrian sculpture. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023After I.J. BONHEUR: Equestrian Bronze SculptureAfter Isidore Jules Bonheur (French, 1827-1901) bronze equestrian sculpture, early 20th century, modeled as a jockey and racing horse, signed to base, on green marble plinth base. Similar model is inSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Fernando Botero Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: After Fernando Botero bronze equestrian sculpture featuring a large man with hat riding a horse. Piece comes on marble base. Marked on horse's right flank: "F. Botero". CIRCA: 20th CenturSee Sold Price
Sold2016Philip R. Goodwin bronze sculpturePhilip R. Goodwin (American 1881-1935)- Bear- bronze sculpture, signed P. R. Goodwin at base. 5 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2017R. VARO Bronze Sculpture Marble Base. Hooded figuR. VARO Bronze Sculpture Marble Base. Hooded figure with abstract face. -- Dimensions: H: 13.5 inches: W: 8.5 inches: D: 8.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50See Sold Price
Sold2021R. Barnes. Bronze Sculpture of a LambAn R. Barnes signed bronze sculpture of a standing lamb. 8-1/2in tall x 8in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Split Horn Bonnet by R. Edson bronze sculptureSplit Horn Bonnet by R. Edson bronze sculpture. 12 3/4” H x 8 1/4” W x 6” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Signed Bronze Amazon Art Deco Horse SculptureErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian-French, 1892-1990). Signed Limited Edition bronze equestrian figurine sculpture. Titled "Amazon." A Neoclassical style female figure on horseback, modeled in an Art DSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAM FOSS "FOREGO" BRONZE HORSE HEADPam Foss (American b. 1944), "Forego", undated, bronze, equestrian head sculpture mounted to base, marked to back "Forego", "Pam Foss", "2/3". Approx. h. 17.5", w. 16", d. 8".See Sold Price
Sold2023MANNER OF MENE EQUESTRIAN GROUP BRONZE SCULPTUREA vintage large and heavy bronze equestrian group sculpture in the manner of Pierre-Jules Mene depicting two intertwined horses. No apparent signature or foundry mark. Measures approx. 17" height x 29See Sold Price
Sep 30Miami Auction GallerySaddled War Horse Working Equestrian Bronze Statue Sculpture after PJ MeneUS$320
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryShow Horse Mare Hot Cast Bronze Statue Sculpture Equestrian Decor on Marble BaseUS$300
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Horse Head Equestrian Bronze Bust Sculpture On Marble Base Signed Fisher - 15lbsUS$400
368 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncFisher, 'Horse Head Bust' - Equestrian decor', Bronze Sculpture On Marble BaseSee Sold Price
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryRearing Horse Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture Equestrian Decor Gift Signed Original ArtUS$260
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresMajestic Camel Equestrian Journey Bronze Sculpture - 15.5" x 10"US$450
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryPJ Mene Horse & Foal Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure Equestrian Horses DecorUS$600
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryBRONZE NECKING HORSES HEADS BUST STALLION EQUESTRIAN STATUE ART DECO SCULPTURE MILOUS$400
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Bronze Trotting Arabian Horse Sculpture - Signed by Fisher 8.5" x 10"US$300
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresRearing Stallion Horse - Signed Bronze Sculpture Inspired by P.J. Mene - 12" x 12"US$400
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresHorse Head Bronze Bust Statue Sculpture Figure Original Art Decor Equestrian 10.5" x 6"US$300