Sold2016CLARKSON FREDERICK STANFIELD, RA (ENGLISH, 1793-1867)CLARKSON FREDERICK STANFIELD, RA (ENGLISH, 1793-1867)A wooded lake scene with angler and his family in the foreground Oil on panel Provenance: Collection of Thomas James Barratt Sold Christie's, 11thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clarkson Stanfield 19th C Oil On Panel PaintingClarkson Stanfield (1793 - 1867) oil on panel painting. Depicts a landscape scene with animals and figures and a castle at the top of the hill. Signed lower left. Work: 13 1/2 in. x 17 1/2 in. Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2018After William Clarkson Stanfield (1793-1867), oil onAfter William Clarkson Stanfield (1793-1867), oil on canvas, "The Chateau Chillon", written lower left: Clarkson Stanfield, having British Heritage label on verso, 16" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Clarkson Stanfield (1793-1867) British, A capriccio harbour view, watercolour, blue andWilliam Clarkson Stanfield (1793-1867) British, A capriccio harbour view, watercolour, blue and brown wash, signed, Peter Cardiff Fine Art label verso, 9.25" x 18.5", (23.5x47cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Clarkson Stanfield (British 1793-1867) RAClarkson Stanfield (British 1793-1867) "After the Storm" Signed and dated lower right, "C Stanfield R.A. 1853". Oil painting on canvas. A friendly associate of Joseph Mallord William Turner, Charles DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Clarkson Stanfield (British, 1793-1867) Oil on CanvasAttributed to Clarkson Stanfield (British, 1793-1867) Oil on Canvas Undated, unsigned, marine coastal seascape including boat and lighthouse, in seemingly original ornate gilt gesso and wood frame ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Clarkson StanfieldClarkson Stanfield (British, 1793-1867), Ship at the Dock, 1815, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 20"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 26"h x 35.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Clarkson Stanfield, watercolorAttributed to CLARKSON STANFIELD (British, 1793-1867), Sailing Ships, watercolor, image size: 12 x 16 inches, framed: 22 x 25.5 inches. not signed. Framed Watercolor, Unsigned, Attributed to ClarksonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield (British, 1793-1867) Oil on BoardClarkson Stanfield (British, 1793-1867) Oil on Board Undated, signed lower left, depicting a Mediterranean village scene, a gold painted gesso on wood frame Property from: Private Collector, Lake ForeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Four Various PrintsGroup of four prints, including: castle by the sea titled Andernach, drawn by Clarkson Stanfield (English, 1793-1867) and engraved by Robert Brandard (English, 1805-1862); Parisian strSee Sold Price
Sold2022William C. Stanfield, RA (1793-1867) WatercolourA watercolour by William Clarkson Stanfield, RA, RBA (1793-1867, English) of sailing boats and a boy on the shore with a barrel. 19th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Aquarelle de William ClarksonSee Sold Price
Sold2023View of Byron's tomb, Harrow on the Hill - antique printView of Byron's tomb, Harrow on the Hill Title: Harrow. Engraver: Edward Francis Finden (1791-1857). Artist: after Clarkson Frederick Stanfield (3 December 1793 ? 18 May 1867). Description: View of BySee Sold Price
Sold2018GALLE. Signed Cameo Glass Vase, Lake Como?Wonderful vase signed Galle and from a Long Island estate collection. - Dimensions: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to George Clarkson Stanfield (British, 1828-1878) The working mill in a continental m...Attributed to George Clarkson Stanfield (British, 1828-1878) The working mill in a continental medieval town, probably Saarburg, Germany oil on canvas 60.9 x 91.5cm (24 x 36in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Street in Varenna Lake Como, Charles W. Eaton"Street in Varenna " Lake Como" 1923 O/C H 16" x W 12" Frame H 23-1/8" x W 19-1/8" (New Summit Gallery Frame) Signed "Chas Warren Eaton" LL Shipping & Insurance: $95 Paintings are shipped via FedEx onSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM CLARKSON STANFIELD (British, 1793-1867)Men-o-War and other craft on the Medway at Sunset Oil on canvas Signed lower right Size: 29 x 49 in. With The Fine Art Galleries, T. Eaton Co., stock # 20487; With The Fine Art Galleries, T. Eaton Co.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE CLARKSON STANFIELD (BRITISH, 1828-1878) OIL ON CANVAS, 19TH C., H 24", W 36", SCHOONER OFFGEORGE CLARKSON STANFIELD (BRITISH, 1828-1878) OIL ON CANVAS, 19TH C., H 24", W 36", SCHOONER OFF THE DOVER COAST Signed lower right. Framed Measurements H 32" W 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES WARREN EATON Lake Como, Italy.CHARLES WARREN EATONLake Como, Italy.Oil on board, circa 1913. 157x217 mm; 6¼x8 inches. Signed in oil, lower right recto.Provenance: Sold Skinner, Boston, August 21, 2014, lot 1474; private colSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Warren Eaton (1857-1937) Lake ComoCharles Warren Eaton (1857-1937) oil on canvas. The lake landscape painting depicts a view of Lake Como. Appears unsigned due to paint loss / condition issues. Measures 20" x 24". Framed 24" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON - Canape #2, Villa d' Este, Lake Como, Italy - Vintage color photometalgraphArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Canape #2, Villa d' Este, Lake Como, Italy". Medium: Vintage color photometalgraph. Date: Composed 1975. Printed 1975. Dimensions: </See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting by Lucille Howard, Lake Como, circa 1920Painting by Edith Lucille Howard, Lake Como, circa 1920. This painting measures 39 inches by 27 inches in a frame 43 inches by 31 inches. Provenance: Estate of Daniel W Collins, Moorestown New Jersey,See Sold Price
Sold2017John Taylor Arms - On Lake Como #2 - AquatintDescription - John Taylor Arms (1887-1953 U.S.) "On Lake Como #2". Black and white etching and aquatint. Edition of twelve in black and white. Signed and dated (1919) in the lower right corner. DimensSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Clarkson STANFIELD SIGNED Engraving View of the London Bridge FRAMEDUS$180
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRobert Hollands Walker (1852 - 1920) Signed Impressionist Lake Como Italy Nicely Framed PaintingUS$40(3 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Canape #2, Villa d' Este, Lake Como, Italy - Vintage color photometalgraphUS$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - In Front of Visconti's Family House, Lake Como - Original vintage photolithographUS$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGUILIO GATTI-CASAZZA - Evening, Lake Como - Original vintage photogravureUS$300
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSam Park, "Lake Como Promenade" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$240
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCThomas Shotter Boys (1803–1874) was an English watercolour painter and lithographer.He exhibitedUS$300
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsEleven Early New Hampshire Coin Silver Spoons, most Samuel DrowneUS$500(1 bid)