Sold202219th century classical bronze bust of Augustus: Height 11.3cm19th century classical bronze bust of Augustus: Height 11.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Replica Classical BustsComposite or resin, including Aphrodite (on marble plinth), Adonis, and Augustus(?). No visible makers marks, all in as-found condition. Tallest H: approx 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023PR. OF CLASSICAL ARCHITECTURAL CAST IRON BOOKENDSColonnade-Form Bookends, 4 5/8 x 7 x 1 5/8 inches. Along with a metal bust of "Augusto" (Augustus Caesar) 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antiquities: Classical Bust of ManClassical bust, probably 3rd-1st century BCE (BC), modeled as a man with a beard. [Overall: 5" H x 2" W x 2" D]. Stains; heavy wear and erosion throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2024GRAND TOUR CARRERA MARBLE BUST "AUGUSTUS CAESAR" 19THC. UNSIGNED, 22 1/2" TALL X 12"GRAND TOUR CARRERA MARBLE BUST "AUGUSTUS CAESAR" 19THC. UNSIGNED, 22 1/2" TALL X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Marble Classical Bust "Seated Agrippina"Carved Marble Classical Bust of "Seated Agrippina", after the antique now conserved at the Capitoline Museum in Rome, h. 18 1/4 in., w. 16 1/2 in., d. 11 1/2 in., marble socle base, overall h. 23 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel HOCK: Classical Bust - PrintDaniel Hock (Austrian, 1858-1934) print of a classical bust. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and designer Thierry Despont. [Frame: 34" H x 25 1/2" W]. Scratches and foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2017Karol Broniatowski Paper-Mache, Classical BustKarol Broniatowski (Polish, 1945-). A newspaper and resin paper-mache classical bust of man. Unsigned. 30-1/2 in x 18 in x 12 in. For another paper-mache example see Christie's Milan, lot 198, 2011.See Sold Price
Sold2024Classical Bust of Young WomanArtist Eduardo Stellmacher, hand painted and decorated ceramic bust, signed and dated to verso, 1897. Larger size 20.5 x 17 inches Line Item # 02-0024See Sold Price
Sold2022Basil Ivan Rákóczi (British/Hungarian, 1908-1979) Still life with a classical bustBasil Ivan Rákóczi (British/Hungarian, 1908-1979) Still life with a classical bust signed 'Rákóczi' (lower left) watercolour and gouache 54.3 x 44.4cm (21 3/8 x 17 1/2in). FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Lot of 3 Parian Classical Bust SculpturesEstate Lot of 3 Parian Classical Bust Sculptures. 1) Greek figure with military shield with twisted snakes atop his head. No markings. No damage to piece. It measures H 12.5" x W 6". 2) Copeland PariaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Classical Bust, AlabasterUnknown artist, classical bust, alabaster 18"h x 12"w x 8"d Provenance: A Stockdale, Texas, collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF THREE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURES AND A BRONZE CLASSICAL BUSTA GROUP OF THREE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURES AND A BRONZE CLASSICAL BUST The figures on marble or granite bases. height of tallest 12in (30.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 18thC Orientalist Carved Marble Woman's Head Classical Bust Fragment ItalyCa. First Half 18thC. Likely Italian. Condition is very good as shown with no cracks, breaks, or repairs as this sits. Approx. 10 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Composition Classical Bust of ApolloComposition classical bust of Apollo. [32" H x 23 1/2" W x 12" D].See Sold Price
Sold2019PATINATED TERRACOTTA CLASSICAL BUST, ALVA STUDIOSBust of a man mounted on a tiered circular plinth base, dated 1955. H. 45 cm (17 3/4 in)See Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Nisini Rome Classical BustGiovanni Nisini Rome Classical Bust with one wing. The sculpture stand 14" in height is is approximatley 15"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOULDED STONE CLASSICAL BUSTa young woman with flowers in her hair, raised on a fluted column and square base. 151 cm. highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alva Studios Ceramic Classical Bust SculptureModern ceramic sculpture of a classical bust with verdigris finish, mounted to stepped square base, marked on reverse: "Alva 1980." Overall: 16.5" H x 9" W x 10" D. Minor flake losses to finish.See Sold Price
Sold2022CERAMIC CLASSICAL BUST SCULPTUREMarked on back "Alvao 1980." Depicting a classical figure on ceramic base. Dimensions: H 19" x W 12" x D 10" Condition: A few scuffs and scratches to finish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Decorator Rabbit Bunny Sculpture in classical Bust Form. Pedestal not included. Made of a hollow cerDecorator Rabbit Bunny Sculpture in classical Bust Form. Pedestal not included. Made of a hollow ceramic composition. Dimensions: H: 26 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 7.5 inches --- We offer curbside deliveSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresCaesar Augustus of Primaporta Head Bust Sculpture - (12.3lbs)US$450
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(6 Pc) Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Medallion Tea Spoons SetUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge White Carrara Marble Augustus Caesar Bust Sculpture (39.6lbs)US$850
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresAugustus Caesar Bust as Centurion of Primaporta Sculpture - (1.1lbs)US$195
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand Barbedienne Gilt & Patinated Bronze Figural InkstandUS$900
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMarble Bust of George Washington, Derived from Houdon After Hiram PowersUS$18,000(3 bids)
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAfter Bertel Thorvaldsen Sculpture Of "Ariadne" Bust - (7.9lbs)US$355