Sold2023HAND PAINTED ITALIAN COMMODEFOUR DOOR, SINGLE DRAWER HAND PAINTED ITLALIAN COMMODE, PAINT LOSS AND WEAR TO FINISH. 35" W x 14" D x 33" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Hand Painted Floral Italian CommodeAntique Hand-Painted Italian 2 Drawer Commode, having a locking mechanism & 2 skeleton keys. Measures 35 x 45 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian hand-painted commode18th Century The commode with rectangular top over two short drawers and two long drawers, raised on four reeded legs, with all-over polychrome painted foliate wreaths, festoons, and ribbons flankedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Hand Painted Bombe Commode by PatinaPatina (Italian, contemporary) Hand painted Bombe form three drawer commode, with faux marble top, foliate wood pulls, and one locking drawer. Design based on 18th century Venetian hand painted furnitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian hand Painted 60s Commode With 4 Drawers with hand Drawn Floral Design60s Italian Wooden Commode with hand drawn floral design. Amazing angles and size. Playful color pallet. The front has an outdoor painted scene providing a relaxing view into the artist vision. with fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Gilt Hand Painted Classical 3 Pc Tea SetEst. $50-100. Italian Gilt Hand Painted Classical Landscape and Figural Partial Tea Set . Teapot measures 7.75 inches tall. Chipped inside where lid sets. Pitcher measures 8.25 inches tall. Chip on baSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHELSEA HOUSE ITALIAN HAND PAINTED SCULPTURECHELSEA HOUSE ITALIAN HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN CLASSICAL SCULPTURE 9 X 5 X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian CommodeVintage Italian Demilune commode, with hand painted floral motifs, and pair of cabinet doors opening to shelved interior, with metal plaque marked "Turazza, Italy" height 36 in. x width 49 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Tile Wrought Iron Wall PlanterItalian nine tile hand painted classical river scene, two tiles are age cracked. Dragon finial at top. Holds two plants. 40" H. Mansion Parlor Balcony. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property oSee Sold Price
Sold201618th c. ITALIAN PAINT DECORATED COMMODEGreen painted with hand painted Italian landscapes. 36"h. x 36 3/4"w. x 16"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Paint Decorated Italian Commode.Serpentine front. Bombe. Finely hand painted. From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: 34" h x 45" w x 19" d.See Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH BEESWING SATINWOOD SERPENTINE COMMODEHAND PAINTED ENGLISH BEESWING SATINWOOD SHERATON DESIGNED SERPENTINE COMMODE WITH HAND PAINTED RESERVES OF FLOWERS, CLASSICAL URNS, AND DOVES SEPARATED; 39"H X 35"W X 16"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Framed Painted TilesDESCRIPTION: Italian Hand Painted framed tiles depicting a classical scene of woman gathering shells at the seashore. The painting is formed by four tiles and is framed in a bronze color beautifully cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Italian Hand Painted Marble Top PedestalsPair of Italian gilt metal and porcelain pedestals having green marble tops and artist signed hand painted scenes of classical figures amongst foliage, 39 1/2" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Contemporary Italian Style Parcel Gilt FauxPair of Contemporary Italian Style Parcel Gilt Faux Bois Polychromed Benches, 21st c., by Holis Designs, of scrolled design with hand-painted classical Roman figures and ruins, signed, H.- 20 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Escritoire Secretaire Desk CabinetVenetian Ladies writing desk with hutch. Decorated with hand painted classical scrolling arabesque and foliate floral filled urns over a mustard yellow ground. Features two top shelves with drop frontSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Ginori Faience Maiolica VaseGinori Italian faience maiolica vase, decorated with classical motifs and hand-painted with a scenic Bacchanalian landscape, marked to base. [22 1/4" H x 13 3/4" Diam.]. Breaks and restoration to bothSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oversized Italian Capodimonte Classical Figural SteinOversized Italian Continental School high relief porcelain stein features high relief and hand-painted Classical scene with heavy gilt highlights, handle with mask and cast bronze eagle hinge, lid witSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN LACQUERED PAINT DECORATED COFFEE TABLELacquered top with hand painted classical scenes. 16 1/2"h. x 39 1/2"w. x 19"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA PORCELAIN COMPOTE BOWLA vintage Italian Majolica porcelain square top compote centerpiece bowl featuring hand painted classical dancing women in flowing gowns to rim. No apparent hallmarks. Measures approx. 6 7/8" height xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Hand Painted on Porcelain Bronze BoxWith a hallmark inside lid. Classical scene painted on porcelain at the top. Decorate blue enamel surround. 2"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPRESSIVE ANTIQUE ITALIAN MAJOLICA CENTERPIECEA large and impressive antique 19th century Italian hand painted majolica glazed pottery footed centerpiece compote planer. Sides of classical scenes with figures including Hermes. Rim decorated withSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetL. Benacchio Portrait Head Young Child, hand painted , made in Italy. Size 7.5x3.2.5in. WeightUS$10