Sold2024Marius Remondot (1867 - 1921)French bronze sculpture, "Le Berger (The Shepherd)", impressed signature to the base, also with a Thiebaut Freres (Fumiere et Cie. Successeur) foundry medallion to the base (1906 - 1926). After the orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Miller (1867 - 1921) Oil on BoardAn Interior Genre Scene with a woman sitting at a table working with a cat at her feet. Dimensions:13" x 10 1/2", the frame 22" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Miller (USA 1867 - 1921) Dutch Girl.Signed and dated lr left. From a Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucy Conant ''View of Greece'' OilLucy Conant (1867-1921 American) ''View of Greece'' Oil on Canvas 20''x27'' Image. Signed l.l. with unknown Museum of Fine Art red label on verso. Period framing 25''x32''. Excellent condition. CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Miller (RI,1867-1921) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Oscar Miller (Rhode Island, 1867 - 1921) NAME: Dutch Peasant Woman YEAR: circa 1900 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small paint loss by lower edge. Minor craquelure. One small inpaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oscar Miller (American, 1867-1921) Forest Landscape.Oscar Miller (American, 1867-1921) Forest Landscape. Oil on canvas, signed LL Canvas: 28" x 40" Frame: 33" x 45"See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Hendricus JansenHendricus Jansen (Dutch, 1867-1921), Sunlight on the Sea, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 24"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Miller Hilliard(Rhode Island, 1867-1921) Dutch Girl on the Beach, signed lower right "Oscar Miller/Holland 1909", gouache on board, 23 x 18 in.; carved wood frame, 27-3/8 x 22-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Miller (American)1867-1921 Dutch landscape framed oil on board: 71.5cm x 59.5cmOscar Miller (American)1867-1921 Dutch landscape framed oil on board: 71.5cm x 59.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Schurr, 6 LithographsUnframed. All pencil signed, E.A. Claude Schurr (1921-2014). Large abstract approx. 35" x 24" full size. Three small abstract landscapes approx. 15" x 22" total. Two small abstracts approx. 22" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sketch of South American Street SceneSketch by Claude Schurr (1921-2014). Depicting a South American Street Scene. Signed lower left - Dated 1950. Has some discoloration and staining. Frame is AS-IS. Measures 25" tall x 31" wide. All invSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ink Drawing - "A Main Jane Harper Entoute Sympathie"Ink Drawing by Claude Schurr (1921-2014). Depicting Castle/Fort on a Hill. Entitled "A Main Jane Harper Entoute Sympathie" Dated 1950. Has foxing. Measures 21" tall x 29.5" wide. All invoices must beSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paitning, Claude SchurrClaude Schurr (French, 1921-2014), Untitled (Bullfight Scene), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 24"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 36.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Schurr 1921-2014 Figural Landscape PaintingClaude Schurr (French, 1921-2014). An original Abstract figural oil painting on canvas. Signed lower left. Presented in a gilt wood frame. From the private collection of Louis Geys (Belgian, 1945-2022See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Schurr (French, b. 1921) - Village SceneClaude Schurr (French, b. 1921) - Village Scene oil on canvas size: 13 1/4 x 16 in. frame: 20 x 23 in. Signed, “Claude Schurr” (lower right). PROVENANCE Doyle, September 19, 2003, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucien Claude Alexandre Berthault - watercolorLucien Claude Alexandre Berthault (1854-1921). Orientalist Scene. Watercolor, pencil and ink on paper. Sight H 4-1/2" W 5-3/4". Framed size H8-1/2" W 10-1/4". Sold at Barridoff Gallery. Copy and pasteSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Vol. French Books,Palais,Chateaux,Hotels et MaisonSet of four French architecture books, "Palais Chateaux Hotels et Maison de France," by Claude Sauvageot, published in 1867. Beautiful marbled patterns on covers alone make these eye-catching asSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kathe Kollwitz etchingKathe Kollwitz (German 1867-1945)- ''Selbstbildnis'' (Klipstein 155)- etching, 1921, van der Becke blindstamp, very good condition. 8 1/2 x 10 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024CLINTON JOHNSON, MOUNTAIN RIVER LANDSCAPE 1921 O/BClinton Johnson (American 1867-1952). Untitled - Mountain River Landscape - 1921, oil on board, signed and dated to LR. Framed. Approximate dimensions: board h. 12", w. 16"; frame h. 19", w. 23", d. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021O.F. Bluemner - View of Ridgefield Park, NJ, 1921O.F. Bluemner (1867-1938) - View of Ridgefield Park, NJ, 1921. Size: Frame: 16" H x 13.75" W x 1" D; Sight: 7.25" H x 4.625" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIRANDELLO, Luigi (1867-1936). Photographic postcardPIRANDELLO, Luigi (1867-1936). Photographic postcard signed ("Priandello"), Roma, 1921. 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. Provenance: The Virtuoso Collection: Opera Memorabilia sold to Benefit Lyric Opera of ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold20221921-s Lincoln Cent 1c Grades Select AU1921-s Lincoln Cent 1c Grades Select AU.See Sold Price
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Claude Monet Unfinished Portraiture - "Woman Laying with Straw Garden Hat"US$4,250(3 bids)
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPaul-Elie GERNEZ (1888-1948). Bretagne, voiliers au port. Aquarelle sur papier signee et datee 1921€400
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on paper signed Claude Monet lower rightUS$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.MARGARET PATTERSON "SWANS" WOODCUT IN COLORS , 1920 (1867 - 1950) 7 1/4" X 10 1/4"US$350(3 bids)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseJose Mijares, (1921 - 2004) Framed Oil on Canvas signed Mijares.US$3,500
Featured1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions Reginald Gammon, American (Philadelphia, PA 1921 - 2005) Silver Gelatin, Kulicke FrameUS$300(3 bids)
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions German School Cubist Mixed Media Kane & Abel, Signed, Dated 1921US$30(2 bids)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)US$6,500(5 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CLAUDE VENARD (French 1913-1999) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Lilies and Oysters," 20TH CENTURYUS$2,000(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceU S Silver coin lot to include 1921 silver dollar in holder, 1926 silver dollar , (4) 1964 KennedyUS$160(5 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausClaude Joseph Vernet, The Bathers, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
21 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Claude Monet Venice At Dusk Estate Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$10
Sep 27International Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$300(2 bids)