Sold2018Claude Howell (NC, 1915-1997), Seated FishermanClaude Howell (NC, 1915-1997), Seated Fishermanserigraph in colors, 1989, pencil signed, titled, dated, and numbered 105/300 lower margin, matted and presented in wooden frame. Image Size 24 x 19 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Howell (NC, 1915-1997), Nets at CalabashClaude Howell (NC, 1915-1997), Nets at Calabashink on paper, signed at lower right, circa 1960, matted and framed under glass. Sight size 10 5/8 x 17 1/8 in.; Frame dimensions 20 x 25 1/4 in. Born inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Howell, Waiting for the Shrimp BoatClaude Howell (American, 1915-1997)Waiting for the Shrimp Boat, 1992serigraph printed in colorspencil signed, dated, titled, and numbered 28/300 and inscribed for Martha with much affection and many fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Flynn Howell (1915 - 1997) AmericanClaude Flynn Howell (1915 - 1997) Mixed Media on paper, signed and dated lower right, measures 4.5 x 7.5 and 12 x 15 inches w/frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Howell, watercolors(lot of 2) Claude Howell (American, 1915-1997), Dock Scenes with Boats, watercolors, each signed lower left, overalls (both framed): 22.75"h x 20.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLAUDE FLYNN HOWELL (North Carolina, 1915-1997), “Mending Nets: Northeaster”, 1976.,CLAUDE FLYNN HOWELLNorth Carolina, 1915-1997“Mending Nets: Northeaster”, 1976. Signed, dated, titled and numbered 108/300 in pencil lower margin.Color screenprint, 24” x 17.75”See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Howell(North Carolina, 1915-1997) Fisherman 1948, signed lower left "claude howell 48", ink on paper, 10-3/4 x 14 in.; wood frame, 18-1/2 x 21 in. Provenance: Lee Hansley Gallery, Raleigh, North Carolina; CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two framed Serigraphs, Jean Claude PicotTwo, framed serigraphs by Jean Claude Picot (France, b 1933), including "La Giboulee" (April Shower), signed and numbered lower margin 331/350, 1997, framed 17x19 inches; and "Promenade a Bicyclette",See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906-1997) Golfer.Victor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906-1997) Golfer. Two color serigraphs in different colors, each pencil signed lower right and numbered 3/35 E.A. and 19/200 Each: 13 1/2" x 9 3/4" Frames: 21 1/2" x 17 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely Sculpture, "Northstar"Victor Vasarely (Hungarian 1907-1997) "Northstar, " two sided serigraph on freestanding hexagonal composite board, signed Vasarely and numbered 6/100. In original cardboard box with Certificate of AutSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906-1997) Two Spheres.Victor Vasarely (Hungarian, 1906-1997) Two Spheres. Color serigraph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 37/325, unframed 34.75" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Claude Howell Exhibition CatalogueSigned Claude Howell Exhibition CatalogueJane Kessler. CLAUDE HOWELL: CAROLINA INTERPRETER. Wilmington, NC: St. John's Museum of Art, 1995. Exhibition catalogue. Signed first edition. Hardcover. BlackSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely, France/Hungary (1906-1997), two op art prints, serigraph (gray, black, and silver),Victor Vasarely France/Hungary (1906-1997) two op art prints serigraph (gray, black, and silver) Shades of brown and orange with gold border is an offset lithograph. Biography from Setdart: ConsideredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Howell (American, 1937-1997) Serigraph "Reunion"Frank Howell (American, 1937-1997) hand pulled Serigraph titled "Reunion". Hand Numbered and titled lower left 76/295 Reunion. Hand signed lower right Frank Howell. View size 31 x 39 in. Frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Howell (American, 1937-1997) Serigraph "Spring Matrix"Frank Howell (American, 1937-1997), Hand pulled Serigraph titled "Spring Matrix". Hand Numbered 95/275. Lower right. Hand signed and Titled in center. 32 in x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Howell (American, 1937-1997) 'Buffalo Robe' SerigraphFrank Howell (American, 1937-1997) 'Buffalo Robe' Serigraph 1976, pencil signed and dated upper right, titled upper center, #36/70 upper left, bust of a Native American Indian figure, double matted, bSee Sold Price
Sold2021IDA KOHLMEYER, TWO TOTEMS SERIGRAPH, FRAMED 1973Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana, 1912-1997), "Two Totems in Gay Colors" -1973, serigraph on paper, pencil-signed, titled, dated and numbered "59/100" Approx. 30.75" x 24.25" (frame), 30.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Vasarely, (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997)DESCRIPTION: Victor Vasarely, (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) .Original serigraph featuring two cubes on gold foil paper, 1987, "Vega Kocka" serigraph. Signed 113/150. Stamped "1987 Victor Vasarely" "VVSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Howell, New Mexico / Iowa (1937-1997), Reunion, 1996, serigraph, ed. 5/275Frank HowellNew Mexico / Iowa, (1937-1997)Reunion, 1996serigraph, ed. 5/275signed, dated, titled, and numbered, framed.32 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Howell (American, 1937-1997) Serigraph "Circle of Life"Frank Howell(American, 1937-1997),"Circle of Life". Hand pulled serigraph. Signed lower right and numbered lower left. Frame measures 44 x 52 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edith London (NC, 1904-1997), Untitled (Durham Art Guild Commemorative Print)Edith London (NC, 1904-1997), Untitled (Durham Art Guild Commemorative Print)serigraph in colors, printed posthumously and numbered at lower left, project coordinated by Lee Hansley of Lee Hansley GalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Unframed Serigraphs1) "Purple Memory," ED. 1/1, signed and dated 1997 on verso, sheet size: 29 3/4 x 21 3/4 in., unframed 2) "Autumn Night," ED. 11/12, signed and dated 1996 lr, titled lc, sheet size: 21 1/2 x 30 in., uSee Sold Price
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesClaude Flynn Howell, American 1915-1997, Mending Nets: Northeaster, 1979, serigraph, ed. 116/300US$400
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesClaude Flynn Howell, American 1915-1997, Mending Nets - Sunny Day, 1976, serigraph, ed. 116/300US$400
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesClaude Flynn Howell, American 1915-1997, Mending Nets - Late Afternoon, 1977, serigraph on Arches,US$400(1 bid)
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesClaude Flynn Howell, American 1915-1997, Mending Nets: Noonday Glare, 1978, serigraph, ed. 116/300US$400
6 days LeftEldred'sKIYOSHI SAITO (Japan, 1907-1997), Two Winter in Aizu views., Woodblock prints, 10" x 15" sight.US$150(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(78) 1909-1929 Lincoln Wheat Pennies All SleevedUS$40(2 bids)
Sep 28GWS Auctions Inc.10 Acres in Terlingua, Texas, Terlingua Ranch Tract #s NC 0810 and NC 0811 Trustee SaleUS$5,000
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisClaude François RABIAT (1756-1815), two matching four-armed gilt and patinated bronze Empire€400