Sold2018Claude Langevin (Canadian, b. 1942)Medium: Oil on canvas. Title: Rang 4 St-Adele. Dimensions: 12 x 16 inches. Signature: Lower left corner. Lot note and provenance: Private collection. Purchased from Galerie D'art Michel Bigue with labSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Langevin (1942-) 2 X Winter ScenesArtist: Claude Langevin (b. 1942)- Canadian Artist Title: 2 X Winter Scenes Medium: Textured Prints Size: inches x inches Loch & Mayberry Gallery Framed Provenance:<See Sold Price
Sold2023CANADIAN IMPRESSIONIST PAINTING - CLAUDE LANGEVINVintage impressionist oil painting on canvas of mountain scene in winter with cabins signed C. Langevin IAF (Inuit Art Foundation of Canada). 16 x 20, framed 24 x 28 in. Claude Langevin (Born 1942) isSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACQUES POIRIER (Canadian b.1942)Sur le Promontoire Oil on canvas Signed lower left Signed and titled verso Canvas: 40" x 30" / 101.6cm x 76.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lyonel Laurenceau (Haitian-Canadian, b.1942)Lyonel Laurenceau (Haitian-Canadian, b.1942) Girl with a basket signed and dated 'Laurenceau/73' l.r., oil on canvas 92 x 46cm Condition Report: Framed: 107 x 61cm Light surface dirt with rubbing to cSee Sold Price
Sold2019LANGEVIN, Claude (1942-)LANGEVIN, Claude (1942-) "Rivière aux Mulets, Ste-Adèle, Laurentides" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower left: Claude Langevin Titled and signed on the reverse 30.5x40.5cm - 12x16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Joy Walker, Group of 5 Acrylic PaintingsOffered is a group of five pattern paintings by Joy Walker (Canadian, b.1942). Each is acrylic on canvas, and each approx. 12-1/2" x 12-1/2". Verso of each is signed and dated, (Joy Walker / 1978 / AcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hollywood Regency Martha Sturdy Lucite Resin VaseMartha Sturdy (Canadian ,b.1942). Thick walled lucite resin vase features internally cased gold leaf accents within with a gold tone mounted collar around the top. Signed ~ stamped on the sticker labeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Langevin, Claude - Luminosité de juilletLangevin, Claude (1942-) Luminosité de juillet Description: Photolithograph on paper, 71/350, signed on lower right C. Langevin, seal of Atelier Claude Langevin Dimension (PO): 15 3/4" x 19 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Langevin, Claude - Office du soirLangevin, Claude (1942-) Office du soir Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right C. Langevin, signed on the back C. Langevin Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61.1 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Simard (Canadian, B. 1943) oil on canvas, Floral 18 x 24 reverse signed and titledClaude Simard (Canadian, B. 1943) oil on canvas, Floral 18 x 24 reverse signed and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Langevin, Claude - Cabane à sucre, St-Jean-de-Matha - 1976Langevin, Claude (1942-) Cabane à sucre, St-Jean-de-Matha (1976) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right C. Langevin, signed and dated on the back C. Langevin 76 Dimension (PO): 30" xSee Sold Price
SoldLangevin, Claude - "Sapinage"Langevin, Claude (1942-) "Sapinage" Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche, C. Langevin, titrée et contre signée au dos Dimension: 10" x 12" 25.5 x 31 cm ------------- Langevin, ClSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Canadian, L'ironieArtist : Le Sauteur, Claude (1926-2007) Canadian Titre : L'ironie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 51/250, signee en bas a droite Le Sauteur Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 51/250,See Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Picher R.C.A. (1927-1998) Acrylic "BranchesClaude Picher (Canadian 1927-1998) Original acrylic painting on canvas titled, "Branches de Pommiers" (Branches of Apple Trees). Excellent condition. Art measures 16" x 20". Frame measures 24" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Claude Darveau, Canadian, Brutalist Modernist Pewter Necklace C.1970Artist : Jean-Claude Darveau, Canadian Titre : Jean-Claude Darveau, Canadian, Brutalist Modernist Pewter Necklace C.1970 Description (FR) : Collier en etain, brutaliste moderniste, signee Darveau DescSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Bolduc b.1955 Outsider Art Figural PaintingClaude Bolduc (Canadian, born 1955). An original acrylic painting on canvas board. Titled, "V'La Une Nouvelle Rame" ("Here Comes a New Oar"). An abstract figural work depicting figures and a rowboat.See Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Theberge "Hats" PrintClaude Theberge (Canadian, 1934-2008), "Hats" print signed in print lower right "Theberge". Frame size: 27 1/2" high, 33 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Theberge "Umbrellas" PrintClaude Theberge (Canadian, 1934-2008), "Umbrellas" print, unsigned. Frame size: 18 1/8" high, 28 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
1 day LeftCanada Book AuctionsHANDWRITTEN POEMS/NOTES, CAD AUTHORS: ATWOOD ETC. WILCOX BINDINGCA$120(2 bids)