Sold2024Claude Monet, "Iris" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.Iris is a framed limited edition lithograph on paper by Claude Monet. Printed by Atelier Tete a Tete in Paris and authorized by the Monet Estate and ADAGP Paris , the piece is plate signed and comes wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet- Lithograph "Iris"Artist: Claude Monet. Medium: Lithograph. Title: Iris. Size: 25" x 18.5". Signature: Stamp signed and numbered. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Printed by Atelier Tete a Tete inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet (1840-1926 French) IrisesArtist: Claude Monet (1840-1926 French) Subject: Irises Medium: Print Date: 1914-1917 Size: Unframed: 18.75" x 26" Framed: 25" x 32" Provenance: SigvaldasSee Sold Price
Sold202120th c Oil on Masonite inspired by Claude Monet20th c Oil on Masonite inspired by Claude Monet monogrammed WP 24 x 36" 28 x 40" as framed Ex Iris Love collection NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofClaude Monet appears in the lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Claude Monet . Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 20 x 13 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. A CertificaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet Signed Oil on BoardAn antique oil on board painting attributed to Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926) depicting a docked sailboat. It is signed to the lower right and presented in a double-layered frame with the inner framSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLAUDE MONET(1840 - 1926) French painter and a most important founder on the Impressionist movement, perhaps best remembered for his gentle renderings of water lilies and pastoral scenes. A.L.S. 2pp. 8vo., ArgentSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDE MONET (1840 - 1926)This work is fresh to the market, a new discovery, and is selling at NO RESERVE. This was picked 25 years ago from the Theodore Buttler estate who had direct ties to Claude Monet. This artwork is 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet Signed 8x12 Oil Painting on Canvas (1882-1885)Claude Monet Signed 8x12 Oil Painting on Canvas (1882-1885). Ladies and Gentlemen, we are honored to present an exceptional piece of art history: a signed oil painting on canvas by the master of ImpreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting Impressionism Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.This stunning oil painting on canvas portrays the serene beauty of a sunset casting its warm hues over the water. The artist skillfully captures the tranquil scene, using the medium to enhance the ricSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.Post-impressionist oil painting on canvas, measuring 16 x 19 inches, capturing a serene riverside scene enveloped by lush natural surroundings. The artwork, framed and part of a private collection, feSee Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Monet: Waterlilies, Oil Study c.1912Claude Monet (1840-1926)Attributed, in the manner of the artist): Waterlilies, signed. Oil on wooden panel bearing the stamp of colourman Emilio Mokelin of Venice, Italy. Verso also bears a hand-writtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofClaude Monet appears in the Lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style Claude Monet. Technique:Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 22 x 16 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection. This is not a RepSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Oil on Canvas Framed Signed Claude MonetOil on canvas, framed. Featuring landscape scene with lily pads on water. Signed "Claude Monet" to the bottom right corner. Label on verso reads "GALERIE SIMON / No 1494 / C. Monet / 50 x 40". CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on Canvas Painting In The Style of. Renoir/Manet/Pissarro Era.This painting on canvas, with dimensions of 18 x 14 inches, depicts water lilies in a pond. Originating from a private collection in France, this captivating masterpiece holds an intriguing history. ESee Sold Price
Sold2015WORKSHOP OF CLAUDE MONET OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS,WORKSHOP OF CLAUDE MONET OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, LANDSCAPE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, APPROX 16" X 19" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Monet: Poplar StudyClaude Monet (1840-1926) Attributed/manner of: Poplars, tempera on paper, with pencil indications, signed, verso marked with stamp of Simon Galerie, Paris, and reference numbers. With certificate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Oil on Canvas Signed Claude MonetOil on canvas, framed. Featuring still-life of a bouquet in a blue vase. Signed "Claude Monet" in the bottom right corner. Label on verso stamped and reads "Expedition 228/12". Second label on verso rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet Impressionist Landscape French Oil CanvasThis lot consists of hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Claude Monet. Oscar Claude Monet (14 November 1840 - 5 December 1926) was a founder of French Impressionist painting, and the most consiSee Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsClaude Monet, "Iris" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$380
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Claude Monet Unfinished Portraiture - "Woman Laying with Straw Garden Hat"US$8,000(5 bids)
Featured5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$300(2 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$1,400(4 bids)
Featured5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$1,200(4 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$900(3 bids)
6 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Claude Monet Venice At Dusk Estate Signed Limited Edition GicleeUS$130