Sold2018Metropolitan Museum of Art Poster MonetMetropolitan Museum of Art exhibition poster “Monet’s Years at Giverny” April 22 - July 9, 1978. Exhibition poster featuring Claude Monet’s “Water Lilies and Japanese Bridge” from 1899. PoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet (1840 – 1926) oil print on canvasDescription: Claude Monet (1840 – 1926) oil print on canvas. Title: Water Lilies (Left side)Medium: Oil print on canvas.Measurement approximate: 24 x 15 Frame/ 22 x 13 Image (Inches)See Sold Price
Sold2024The MET 1989 Monets Years At Giverny Advert 56inThe metropolitan museum of art, April 22- July 9, 1978 Monets years at Giverny depicting The water lilies. Published 1989 Framed in a purple toned metal frame with lavender toned mat board. Approx 36See Sold Price
Sold2017Detail Print of Monet's Water LiliesPrint of a detail section of Calude Monet's Water Lilies. Depicting the flowers on water. Housed in a carved gilt frame. 21.5 inches height, 17.5 inches width. Frame measures 25.75 inches height, 21.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Monet Framed Exhibition Poster WaterliliesClaude Monet Framed Exhibition Poster Waterlilies. Exhibition art print poster depicting Monet’s artwork Waterlilies. Framed in a gold toned metal frame. Measures approx 24 in tall by 30 in long.See Sold Price
Sold2016Monet's Years at Giverny PosterEst. $ 50 - 80 Monet's Years at Giverny Poster. From the Metropolitan Museum of Art. Metal Frame. Measures 24.5 x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet Oil on Canvas, sealed- in the style ofClaude Monet Oil on Canvas, Sealed and Signed-------------------Measures with frame: 22" x 29" inches aprox--------------------------------------Claude Monet was born in 1840 in France and enrolled inSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Impressionist Signed Claude Monet TemperaTempera and pastel impressionist painting on paper, featuring water lilies in a pond. Signed and attributed to Oscar Claude Monet (1840-1926) in the lower left corner. 10.91 x 6.22 inch (27.7 x 15.8 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed & Matted Monet Print Water Lillies w BridgeFramed & Matted Print Depicting Bridge. Professionally framed with gold toned frame and cream toned matte. Appears to be marked on lower right corner. Measures approx 22 inches tall 17 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021CLAUDE MONET Garden at Giverny Offset LithographCLAUDE MONET Garden at Giverny Offset Lithograph, no apparent inscriptions or marks, not examined out of frame, subject a garden, measures 10 1/8 x 12 inches, gilt wooden frame, surface wear to frame,See Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Monet 1840-1926 French Pastel Water LiliesPastel on paper, water lilies. Signed and attr. Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926, Paris, France, based in Giverny, France) on lower left corner stamped on verso. 11 x 9 inch (28 x 20 cm). A founding meSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet (1840 – 1926) oil print on canvasDescription: Claude Monet (1840 – 1926) oil print on canvas. (White and Purple water lilies)Medium: Oil print on canvas.Measurement approximate: 28 x 28 Frame/ 26 x 26 Image (Inches)See Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Claude Monet Waterl Lillies PrintGold leafed carved frame professionally double matted print of Claude Monet Water lillies. Purchased in France. Measures app 14 by 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting Impressionism Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.This painting, executed with oil on canvas, depicts a tranquil scene of water lilies in a lake. Measuring 20 x 26 inches, it is currently part of a private collection and is presented within a frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Monet Framed PrintClaude Monet Framed Print. Framed print of an oil painting by Claude Monet. Frame measures 30 inches x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Claude Monet Boat Scene Framed PrintLarge Claude Monet Boat Scene Framed Print. Large print on board depicting a boat scene by Claude Monet. Frame measures 32.5 inches x 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Pottery Blended Majolica Umbrella StandAmerican Pottery Blended Majolica Umbrella Stand Water Lily Motif. Measures 22.5 inches x 10 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet (After) - Water Lilies IArtist: Claude Monet (After) Title: Water Lilies I Dimensions: 22.9in. by 39in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Museum of Modern Art Medium: SSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Claude Monet Pastel on Paper Landscape SceneAfter Claude Monet Pastel on Paper Landscape Scene. Pastel on paper depicting a landscape scene, attributed to / after Claude Monet. Professionally matted and framed. Frame measures 32 inches x 28.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet "Water Lilies" LithographArtist: Claude Monet Title: Water Lilies Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 33 H x 33 W inches ARTIST BIO: Claude Monet also known as Oscar-Claude Monet or ClaudeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Copy of Claude Monet "Water Lilies“Copy of Claude Monet "Water Lilies“. Sight- 35" x 25", Frame- 43.5" x 33.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Copy of Claude Monet "Water Lilies"Vintage Copy of Claude Monet "Water Lilies“. Condition: Generally Good.Dimensions: Sight- 35" x 25", Frame- 43.5" x 33.5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a conSee Sold Price