Sold2015Gray Lionel 221 Dreyfuss HudsonCirca 1946. Fairly clean 221 steam loco, some oxidation on rods; 221W tender with 98% decals intact. They show light playwear, paint is C7See Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel 221 With Restored TenderNice 221 Dreyfuss steam loco with nice cab lettering and nice matte patina, C7; 221W whistling tender, restored to match loco nicely.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lionel 221 Steam Passenger Set (1400)Circa 1946. Includes a 221 Dreyfuss Hudson; 221W tender, decals 95%; 2 #2440 Pullmans; 2441 Observation, cars have late flying shoe trucks, set is clean, showing light to moderate playwear, C6-7See Sold Price
Sold2016Clean Lionel 1835E Steam LocoStandard Gauge. Late nickel trim version with nicely replaced frame and steam chest; 1835W tender with only a very minor warp. It shows moderate playwear, C6-6+See Sold Price
Sold2016Clean Lionel 260E Steam LocoCirca 1934. Nice example with strong castings, wheels turn freely, no chuggar; 260T oil tender with 6-wheel trucks. They should polish nicely and show light to moderate playwear, C6+-7See Sold Price
Sold2022Clean Boxed Lionel 392E Steam LocoStandard gauge. Nice unhandled patina with good castings; 384T Tender with green stripe. They show light play wear with boxes and loco insert. Nice example! From The Estate Collection Of Tony Bifano.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clean Lionel 726 Berkshire Steam LocoNice 1947 version, still retaining its red Atomic Motor plate. It has its 2426W cast whistling tender and shows light play wear. Nice example!See Sold Price
Sold2015Clean Boxed Lionel 2056 Steam Loco1952 Only. Once matte patina with bright rids and lettering; 2046W whistling tender. They show light playwear with boxes, C7+See Sold Price
Sold2021Clean Boxed Lionel 2035 Steam LocoNice example with matte patina and bright nickel rods. 6466W whistling tender, matches nicely. Both show light use with boxes and insert, minor tape. From The Estate Collection of Neil Padron.See Sold Price
Sold2016Clean Lionel Late 249E Steam LocoCirca 1937, used in uncataloged sets. It is satin black with nickel trim; matching 265W tender, with manual box coupler. They show light to moderate playwear, C7See Sold Price
Sold2021Clean Boxed 1938 Lionel 224E Steam LocoBeautiful shiny paint with bright nickel trim; 2689W tender with dead-on color match and shiny, shows a ½ grade more wear. They have boxes with loco inserts, but no loco box flaps.See Sold Price
Sold2016Clean Lionel 226E Blue Comet SetIncludes a 226E steam loco, matte patina with bright rods; 2226W cast whistling tender; 2615 baggage; 1613 Pullman; 2614 observation. All with 1938 couplers, loco shows moderate playwear, C6, cars C5See Sold Price
Sold2015Clean Lionel 259E Freight SetIncludes a 259E steam loco; 259T tender; 831 lumber car; 804 tank car, C6; 805 boxcar; 806 stock car; 807 caboose; unusual peacock 068 sign. Rest show light playwear, Shiny C7+-8See Sold Price
Sold2015Clean Lionel 259E Passenger SetIncludes a 259E steam loco, brass & cooper trim, ob with insert, no flaps 1 side; 259T tender, patina matches, but has some rust spots on top flanges, not too bad, taped ob; 2 #529 Pullmans; 530 obserSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clean Lionel 1666 Set (1190W)Includes a 1666 steam loco; 2666W whistling tender; 2 #2640 Pullmans; 2641 observation. All are fairly clean with nice shiny cars, all showing light playwear, C7-8See Sold Price
Sold2015Lionel 221 Set (1400)Includes a 221 Dreyfuss loco; 221W tender with 95% decals; 2465 tank car; 2411 pipe car, pipes replaced; 2472 caboose. Rest show light to moderate playwear, C6+-7See Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel 221 Steam Freight SetIncludes a 221 Dreyfus steam loco; 221W whistling tender, decals 70%; 2465 Sunoco tank; 6419 work caboose. They show moderate playwear, C6-6+See Sold Price
Sold2016Clean 1950 Lionel 773 Hudson1950 ONLY. Includes a fairly clean 773 4-6-4 steam loco, niece cab lettering and rods, stained ob with insert & wrap; 2426W diecast whistling tender. They show light to moderate playwear, C6+-7See Sold Price
Sold2022Boxed Early Lionel 392E Steam LocoStandard gauge. Nice clean and shiny example with repro wheels, but rest has solid castings, two oxidation spots on cab roof. Matching 384TX tender with oxidation on coupes and axels. Paint shows lighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boxed Late Lionel 392E Steam LocoStandard gauge. Nice gunmetal example with all casting appear original with good wheels; 392W Large tender, light warp to top. Both are clean & shiny with nickel trim, showing light playwear with cleaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clean Boxed Lionel Set 2121SCirca 1948. Includes a 675 steam loco; 2466WX tender; 2452 gondola with drums; 2555 Sunoco tank car, nice bright silver with 97% decals intact; 2457 PRR caboose. All are clean, showing light playwear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5: Lionel 2025 Steam Loco w/ Tender & Cars.Locomotive is complete and all original and is very clean and attractive. Comes with original box that is missing some interior flaps and is creased and worn. Lot also includes: 6466 whistle tender thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Partially Restored Lionel 390E Steam LocoStandard Gauge. Clean, rewheeled and ready to run; matching 390T tender, all partially restored to appear C7-7+See Sold Price
Sold2022Clean 5pc Lionel 263E Freight SetIncludes a 1937 -263E steam loco with steel rim drivers, insert & OB; 263W Vanderbilt whistling tender; 820 Searchlight Car; 814 Boxcar; 2817 Caboose. They show light play wear.See Sold Price
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsLionel O Gauge Modern 6-8702 Southern Crescent Steam Loco and TenderUS$50