Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase balustre en refletsCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase balustre en reflets métallique au col ourlé, à décor végétal sur fond d’irisés violets et lie de vin. Un éclat d’émail au col. Signé « C. M Golfe Juan ASee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase bouteille avecCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase bouteille avec base évasé sur col soliflore en reflets métalliques. Décor de papillons dans une nuée de végétaux. Signé CM Golfe Juan AM ». H : 10 cm diSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Grand vase balustre enCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Grand vase balustre en reflets métalliques au décor d’iris. Signé «Clément Massier Golfe Juan AM » manuscrit et en creux. Quelques rayures et éclats d’émail. HSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase de collectionCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Petit vase de collection piriforme en reflets métalliques au décor d’épis de blés. Col évasé avec un petit éclat d’émail. Signé « C. M Golfe Juan » H : 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Clément Massier 'Golfe-Juan' iridescent lustre vase,A Clément Massier 'Golfe-Juan' iridescent lustre vase, A Clément Massier 'Golfe-Juan' iridescent lustre vase, c.1890, of tapering form with a dimpled body, decorated with lobsters and claws,See Sold Price
Sold2022CLEMENT MASSIER FOR GOLFE JUAN IRIDESCENT VASEClement Massier (French 1844-1917), for Golfe Juan iridescent vase, in the from of a stylized olla with large inswept handles set at the rim, glazed in metallic iridescent with irises, marked to the uSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLÉMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase ovoïde àCLÉMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase ovoïde à épaulement en faïence, décor de coulures sur fond jaspé, émaux rouges, verts et beiges irisés à reflets de lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clement Massier Iridescent Pottery VaseClement Massier (France, Golfe-Juan, 1845-1917). Iridescent lustre pottery vase with art nouveau floral motif. Artist initialed CM Golfe Juan A.M. and incised Clement Massier Golfe Juan on the undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Pair Clement Massier Iridescent VasesCirca 1900, Clement Massier (1844-1917) a rare pair of vases of conical form decorated with tree branches and thistle foliage in green and red iridescence, one signed on lower side "Golfe Juan" attribSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase tronconique enCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase tronconique en reflets métalliques au corps cabossé et col évasé. Le décor est composé de feuilles de chardons. Nombreux éclats d’émail au col. Signé « Cl�See Sold Price
Sold2023Clément Massier (1845-1917) for Golfe Juan. Antique vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze inClément Massier (1845-1917) for Golfe Juan. Antique vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in turquoise shades. Late 19th century. Measures: 35 x 22.5 cm. In excellent condition. Signed. ReservSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLEMENT MASSIER Vase with berriesCLEMENT MASSIER (1845 - 1917) Vase with fruiting branches, Golfe-Juan, France, ca. 1900 Signed M. Clement Massier Golfe-Juan AM 9 3/4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Clement Massier iridescent glazed ceramic vaseA Clement Massier iridescent glazed ceramic vasecirca 1900Signed CLEMENT MASSIER/Golfe Juan/A.M..height 9in (23cm); diameter 6in (15cm) Provenance:With Justine Mehlman Antiques, Washington, D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clement Massier and Lucien Levy-Dhurmer, VaseClement Massier and Lucien Levy-Dhurmer Vase France, c. 1888luster-glazed stoneware 4 h x 2.5 dia in (10 x 6 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Clement Massier Golfe Juan LLevy'. <See Sold Price
Sold2019Clément Massier, Golfe-Juan, Vase 'Lys', c. 1890Clément Massier, Golfe-Juan, Vase 'Lys', c. 1890, H. 12.5 cm. Stoneware, luster glaze, bronze and red with lily decoration. Signed: Clément Massier, Golfe-Juan (AM) (lustre glaze) and stamp CLEMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Clement Massier "Four Fish" Handled VaseMost unusual is this blue glazed vase with four handles shaped like fish. Signed Clement Massier Golfe Juan. Size: 7.5" tall. Condition: Small area of restoration by fish tail.See Sold Price
Sold2017CLEMENT MASSIER Massive jardiniereCLEMENT MASSIER (1844 - 1917) Massive jardiniere with oak leaves and bird feet, Golfe-Juan, France, ca. 1900 Signed CLEMENT MASSIER Golfe-Juan (A.M.) 13" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Clement Massier, ChargerClement Massier Charger France, c. 1900lustre-glazed earthenware 2.25 d × 20.5 dia in (6 × 52 cm) Signed to reverse 'Clement Massier Golfe Juan AM'. This work iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clément Massier (French, 1835-1917) Poissons VaClément Massier (French, 1835-1917)Poissons Vase, circa 1900Lustre glazedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Clément Massier large reticulated organic vaseClément Massier (1845-1917) large reticulated organic vase Golfe-Juan, France, circa 1900 blue glazed ceramic impressed and incised marks 13 1/2"dia x 18 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clement Massier (French, 1844-1917) Charger.Clement Massier (French, 1844-1917) Charger. Luster glazed charger depicting pine cones and pine needles. Reverse is signed in script "C.M. Golfe Juan A.M. France 1894" Diameter: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Clement Massier Vase, iridescent glazed, decoratedClement Massier Vase, iridescent glazed, decorated leaves, marked C M Golfe-Juan AM. height 8 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1835-1917) 14-INCH LANDSCAPESet with the original wire for hanging, signed on the base 'Clement Massier Golfe Juan', measures 14 inches diameter. We ship in-house for all items with the exception of very large and or very fragilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clement Massier (1844-1911) Woman In Waves BowlCirca 1900. Large oval shaped center bowl in iridescent depicting a figure of a woman drifting upon the ocean waves. Signed Clement Massier Golfe-Juan AM. 17" long x 10" deep x 5" tall. Very good condSee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucien Lévy-Dhurmer, Small 'Libellules' vase, c. 1890€700
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHClément Massier, Golfe-Juan, Vase 'Japon' with silver-mounting by Alphonse Debain, Paris, c.€700
2 days LeftTaylor & HarrisWedgwood England Fairyland Lustre Porcelain Vase Rainbow Pattern 3285 c. 1925US$2,500
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisWedgwood England Fairyland Lustre Porcelain Vase Butterfly Women circa 1920US$1,200
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisWedgwood England Fairyland Lustre Enameled Porcelain Vase Candlemass c 1920US$600
Jun 13Toomey & Co. AuctioneersWilliam Moorcroft for James Macintyre & Co., Florian Ware vase with cornflowersUS$50
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsFulvio Bianconi Pezzato art glass vase for Venini Murano. Red, green, blue, and clear glass squareUS$425(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmma Fordyce MacRae (American, 1887–1974) - Orange Lilies in White VaseUS$1,200