Sold2022ALLEN BLAGDEN (Connecticut, b. 1938), "The Attic"., Watercolor on paper, 22.5" x 15.5" sight.ALLEN BLAGDENConnecticut, b. 1938"The Attic". Signed lower right "Allen Blagden". Titled and dated 1963 on gallery label verso for Janet Nessler, New York.Watercolor on paper, 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Family portrait., Watercolor on paper, 2.25" x 8.5" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyFamily portrait. Signed lower right "K. White".Watercolor on paper, 2.25" x 8.5" sight. Framed 9" x 15". Provenance:Skinner, Inc., Sale 2351, MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman W Lewis Watercolor on Paper Art: 22.5" x 27.5"No COA - Art: 22.5" x 27.5" Provenance Estate from Miami. Shipping in USA $ 120. Norman Wilfred Lewis was an American painter, scholar, and teacher. Lewis, who was African-American and of Bermudian deSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Contemporary,), Barns and outbuildings., Watercolor on paper, 12.5" x 19.5" sight.AMERICAN SCHOOLContemporaryBarns and outbuildings. Signed lower left "Gallo".Watercolor on paper, 12.5" x 19.5" sight. Framed 23" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2024"CAPTAIN JOHNSON" LARGE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 24.5" X 19.5" FRAMED AND 10.5" X 11" SIGHT"CAPTAIN JOHNSON" LARGE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 24.5" X 19.5" FRAMED AND 10.5" X 11" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Bacon (1839-1912), Street scene in Cairo, Watercolor on paper, Sight: 13" H x 19.5" WHenry Bacon(1839-1912)Street scene in CairoWatercolor on paperSigned lower left: Henry BaconSight: 13" H x 19.5" WSee Sold Price
SoldTUDOR, TASHA. 1915-2008. [Corgi with Boy Digging in Garden]. Original illustration, watercolor o...TUDOR, TASHA. 1915-2008. [Corgi with Boy Digging in Garden]. Original illustration, watercolor on paper, signed in watercolor in image ('T.Tudor'), image size 225 x 174 mm, (approximately 300 x 250 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUFINO TAMAYO - Perro - Watercolor and gouache on paperArtist: Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899 - 1991). Title: "Perro". Medium: Watercolor and gouache on paper. Date: Composed 1973. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 7/8 x 12 7/8 in. (225 x 327 mm).<See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese watercolor and ink on paper scrollA Chinese watercolor and ink on paper scrolldimensions overall 77 x 31 1/4in (195.5 x 79.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese watercolor and ink on paper scrollA Chinese watercolor and ink on paper scrolldimensions overall 77 x 31 1/4in (195.5 x 79.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018RUFINO TAMAYO - PerroRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899 - 1991). "Perro". Watercolor and gouache on paper. 1973. Signed upper right. Wove paper. Very good to fine condition. Overall size: 8 7/8 x 12 7/8 in. (225 x 327 mm). OneSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL - Bottles, Can, Fruit - Watercolor and inkArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Bottles, Can, Fruit". Medium: Watercolor and ink drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1960s. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 11/16 x 11 1/2 in. (1See Sold Price
Sold2023SOLOMON ALEXANDER HART (1806-1881)road landscape watercolor on paper 12 x 10 in., sight signed S.A. Hart lower left Provenance: Part of over six-hundred Items consigned from an important Millwood, NY family Inventory Code: 1K-195See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER EGON SCHIELE, REAR VIEW, 1917, CRAYON ON PAPER,19.5 X 12.25AFTER EGON SCHIELE, REAR VIEW, 1917, CRAYON ON PAPER, 19.5 X 12.25 IMAGE, 30 X 22.25 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Comfort Tiffany watercolor paper. 18 x 10 inches. The art has a dark stain on top, and theLouis Comfort Tiffany watercolor paper. 18 x 10 inches. The art has a dark stain on top, and the antique frame needs restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arches Watercolor Paper, 22" x 30", 16 SheetsType: Art supplies Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Marked Date: 20th century Maker: Arches Description: Sixteen sheets of 22" x 30" watercolor paper by Arches. Dimensions: 22" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Grzegorz Rosinski (b. 1941) "Thorgal. Wladca Gor " -Grzegorz Rosinski (b. 1941) "Thorgal. Wladca Gor " - cover project, 1989; watercolour/paper, 40 x 30 cm; signed: 'Rosinski'; script: Jean Van Hamme; LITERATURE: pub. I Le Lombard, 1989 (Belgia)pub. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Horiuchi 1906 - 1999 Watercolor PaperPaul Horiuchi landscape, Medium: watercolor paper, 34 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner from Atlanta. Biography: It is said that collage was invented by Japanese artists over 800 years ago; someSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Julian Onderdonk Watercolor PaperBeautiful Julian Onderdonk watercolor paper. 28 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1882 - 1922. During his short life, Robert Julian Onderdonk was described as "Texas' Greatest ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing George Benjamin Luks Watercolor PaperBeautiful George Benjamin Luks watercolor paper. 27 x 21.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1867 - 1933. George Luks was born on August 13, 1867 in Williamsport, Pennsylvania. Luks receivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing John Henry Twachtman Watercolor PaperBeautiful John Henry Twachtman antique watercolor paper. 30 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. The matt has some oxidation, the line you see on the right hand side is a shadow from when the pictuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christian August Jorgensen (1860-1935) AmericanChristian August Jorgensen (1860-1935) American Watercolor / Paper 15" x 6" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMAZING BEAUFORD DELANEY WATERCOLOR PAPERNice Beauford Delaney watercolor paper. 21 x 17 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1901 - 1979. Beauford Delaney was born in 1901, in Knoxville, Tennessee. An apprentice of artist Lloyd BraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Richard Myers (American, B. 1945), , TheMark Richard Myers (American, B. 1945) The Philadelphia Packet "Florida" Sailing from Liverpool, 1824 Signed and dated 1984 bottom left, watercolor on paper. 14 x 22 in. (35.6 x 55.9cm) PROVENANCE: ExSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesAlejandro Obregon (Attributed) Watercolor on Paper Art: 16" x 22.5"US$1,000
4 days LeftEldred'sGEORGE DOMINIQUE ROUAULT (France, 1904-2002), Cityscape., Watercolor on paper, 22.5" x 25".US$50
6 days LeftPiasaPierre Tal Coat (1905-1985) Untitled Watercolor and graphite on paper 12,5 x 19,5 cm Provenance: -€1,000
Jul 11Eldred'sTROMPE L'OEIL WATERCOLOR OF A CRUSTACEAN Contemporary On paper, 16" x 13" sight. Framed 22.5" x 20".US$150
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBargheer, Eduard Berglandschaft (Epomeo). 1967. Aquarell über Bleistift auf Velin. 22,5 x 30,5€900
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Et sur la terre' - Plate VII, Original Etching, 1977US$700
Jul 11Eldred'sJACKSON (JACK) GREGORY (Massachusetts/Maine, 1938-), Color blocks., Mixed media on paper, 19.5" xUS$250
Jul 11Eldred'sGRAPHIC COASTAL LANDSCAPE SCREENPRINT Contemporary On paper, 15.5" x 22.5" sight. Framed 22" x 29".US$125
Jul 11Eldred'sAMERICA'S CUP 25 POSTER SIGNED BY THE ARTIST Circa 1983 Silkscreen on paper, 28.5" x 22.5" sight.US$150
4 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsSeashell Reimagined BY Magda Holden Watercolours on Paper 2021 Artwork SignedUS$130
4 days LeftEldred'sCHARLES GORDON HARRIS (Rhode Island, 1891-1963), Crashing surf., Watercolor on paper, 21" x 30".US$125
4 days LeftEldred'sALFRED BIRDSEY (Bermuda, 1912-1996), Harbor scene., Watercolor on paper, 16" x 21". Framed 25" xUS$100
Jul 11Eldred'sKATE K. BURKE (America, Contemporary), Abstract of Provincetown Harbor., Pastel on paper, 22.5" xUS$125
Jul 11Eldred'sJOHN WHORF (Massachusetts, 1903-1959), "Boats at Sea"., Watercolor on paper, 20" x 29". Framed 30" xUS$1,500
4 days LeftEldred'sALFRED BIRDSEY (Bermuda, 1912-1996), Seascape with sailboats., Watercolor on paper, 23" x 17.5".US$50
Jul 11Eldred'sJAMES LECHAY (Massachusetts/Iowa, 1907-2001), "Lighthouse"., Watercolor on paper, 31" x 23". FramedUS$400
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsJoseph Jicha, Austria / Hungary / Ohio (1901 - 1960), Rhyolite, Nevada, Watercolor on paper, 21"H xUS$400