Sold2020CASED CLEVELAND SUPERIOR CORNET, H.N. WHITE COMPANYVintage Cleveland Superior Cornet Made by King Craftsmen, The H.N. White Co., Cleveland, OH, numbered: C ?98735, in a velvet lined fitted case labeled Cleveland Band Instruments, with two music books,See Sold Price
Sold2022(3Pc) Wood & Glass Display Boxes with InstrumentsDESCRIPTION: Three displays boxes with lacquered wood, glass windows and brass latches. (1) Penzel-Mueller 'Artist Model' Clarinet (1) King Musical Instruments 'Cleveland 602' Cornet (1) Violin CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2017MID-CENTURY H.N. WHITE CLEVELAND SUPERIOR TRUMPETMID-CENTURY H.N. WHITE CLEVELAND SUPERIOR TRUMPET Mid-century trumpet made by Cleveland Superior by H.N. White. Includes original case and a King MC cornet mouthpiece. Serial number 125562.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2021"The Oval Office" Signed Screenprint, Roy Lichtenstein"The Oval Office" colored limited edition screenprint on Rives, artist signed, dated and numbered in pencil, print 106 of 175, Roy Lichtenstein, 1992, with printer's blindstamp (Brand X Editions, NY),See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Edwardian or Deco 14K & Glass Vanity Set, GorhamThe eight piece vanity or dresser set with hairbrush, hand mirror, two large dresser jars (one w/ original powder puff), two small dresser jars, and two large perfume bottles. The lidded bottles and jSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorte uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge PorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge. PortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly Persian Art Glass SculptureDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941), comprising six organic forms blown in shades of blue, applied with red "lips", with three folded leaf forms, and bell form, a globular vase, and low vase, signed. LarSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAISESQUATRE CHAISES en chêne travaillé en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des années 1960. H: 46 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm. Provenance : maison de l'Oise.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas "Le Piano" Emilio Grau-Sala, SignedPost-impressionist oil on canvas, titled 'Le Piano', Emilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) with signature to lower right, additional signage to verso with title and date of 1966, Paris (France); artwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAUTEUILSPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS en chêne clair travaillé en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des années 1960. H:90 - L: 61 - P: 52 cm.Provenance : maison de l'OiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAPOPierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Quatre chaises en orme massif modèle "S11" assemblées par emboitage, assises et dossiers tendues de cuir havane.H: 78 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm (usures, taches et petits manquesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colossal Antique Whiting Sterling Silver Punch BowlMonumental 20 pint sterling silver punch bowl with relief of grape and leaf detail, has scalloped rim, rests on a foot. Whiting Manufacturing Company, circa 1895, New York. Very good with only minor aSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima John Widdicomb MCM Walnut Coffee TableCabinet form coffee table with inset magazine storage (at rear), lift-top storage area and two drawers. Laurel case rests upon a walnut base, boomerang style legs. Designed by George Nakashima for JohSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limoges Raynaud Conde China Dinner / Tea Service Set, Cobalt & GoldA full dozen place setting dinnerware set in the 'Conde' pattern for Raynaud, Limoges, France, 20th C, with markings to bases. Each in snow white porcelain trimmed with deep blue cobalt and stSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Widdicomb MCM BenchThe rectangular top raised over tapered cylindrical legs, the underside affixed with Widdicomb label. 16"H. 64"W. 22"D. Condition: good, no damage or repair. Low Estimate: 150 High Estimate: 300See Sold Price
Sold2021Man's Rolex Oyster Datejust Wrist Watch in StainlessModel 16233, SN X304403, 36 mm, silver dial. Condition: good, running. Comes with Rolex plush case and service certificate. Low Estimate: 2000 High Estimate: 4000See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT SENTOURobert SENTOU - XXemeSuite de quatre chaises modele "Dordogne" en en hêtre a dossier bandeau, assise et dossier en paille tressee, montant arriere et avant cylindrique reunis par des barres lateralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique VTG Cut Cobalt Blue Glass Lamp BasesThe solid panel-cut cobalt blue glass decanter forms (possibly Czech) each surmounting a two-tiered brass base, mid 20th century. Each with original vintage wiring, still in working condition. ShadesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJanice BIALA (1903-2000). Venise (vers 1959). Collage et aquarelle. 20 x 25 cm Provenance :€300
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger CAPRON (1922-2006) Planetes Table basse a plateau rectangulaire a 48 carreaux de ceramique€1,500
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHAVILAND & Co. : Vase meplat en porcelaine, a decor imprime et rehausse de papillons et de branches€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetMaison LELEU - Jules LELEU (1883-1961) & Andre LELEU (1907-1995) : Importante table basse€1,800
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDAUM Nancy: Lampe champignon en verre multicouche a decor de fleurs sur fond marmoreen. Signature€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetLIGNE ROSET : Canape d'angle en velours briques 6 modules dont trois d'angles. Annee 1980. H. 57 -€400
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPierre CHAREAU (1883-1950) d'apres : Table d'appoint en eventail d'apres le modele SN9 en acier€500
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetMathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001) : Table d'appoint. Circa 1956. Fibrociment grave, metal laque, laiton.€1,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean BESNARD (1889-1958) : Coupe circulaire sur petit talon en ceramique emaillee a decor d'une€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJesus Rafael SOTO (1928-2005) : Composition cinetique. Serigraphie. Signe et numerote sur la planche€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJanice BIALA (1903-2000). Sans titre. Huile sur toile. Signee au revers du châssis. 14 x 18 cm.€150
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJacques GRANGE CREATION : Paire de consoles a deux plateaux en bois laque noir, pietement bambou.€300
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€350
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetOrlando PELAYO ENTRIALGO (1920 - 1990) : Tauromachie. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a droite. Titre€500
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJoe DOWNING (1925-2007). Sans titre. Assemblage et collage, signe en bas a droite. 12.5 x 20.5 cm a€500
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€700
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetOscar ZALAMEDA (1930-2010). Abstraction grise, blanche et jaune. Huile sur toile signee en haut a€8,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetClaude LALANNE (1925-2019) Pomme bouche. Epreuve en bronze dore monogramme CL, marque Lalanne en€20,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetMIROIR sorciere , encadrement en ceramique a decor abstrait rayonnant. France, vers 1950. Diam. 26.5€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetTABLE BASSE de forme libre en bois naturel reposant sur tois pieds oblique. Travail contemporain. H:€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetWilliam Arthur SMITH BENSON (1854-1924) Lampe de bureau en bronze (re)argente; la base en forme de€200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetMathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001) Fontaine a liqueurs a structure en metal laque noir et rigitulle,€500
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFelix BRACQUEMOND (1833-1914), dessin de : Pichet et sucrier d'une partie de service dit verre d'eau€600