Sold2018Japanese Cloisonne Aventurine Enameled EwerDESCRIPTION: A Japanese cloisonne ewer, embellished with aventurine enameling allowing for a metallic, glitter effect. Features a cherry blossom floral motif in emerald green hues. CIRCA: Late 19th-EaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tall Cloisonne 'Scrolling Lotus' EwerA Tall Cloisonne 'Scrolling Lotus' Ewer. Enameled in detail with polychrome lotus scrolls, all reserved on a deep cobalt blue ground. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Four-Character Mark. Size:27cmx15cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMAUX DE LONGWY EWEREMAUX DE LONGWY EWERFrench, early 20th century, polychrome enameled ceramic. Hand-decorated cloisonne style faience of flowering vines and foliage to turquoise ground, markings to underside.11 in. (27See Sold Price
Sold2022A Superb Cloisonne 'Dragon' Tripod Ewer With A Phoenix SpoutA Superb Cloisonne 'Dragon' Tripod Ewer With A Phoenix Spout. Body is enameled with angular scrolls. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Four-Character Mark. Size:21cmx16.5cmx24cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Magnificent Cloisonne 'Dragon& Phoenix' EwerA Magnificent Cloisonne 'Dragon& Phoenix' Ewer. The bottom cast with a key-fret border, body enameled with polychrome patterns, all reserved on a bright yellow ground. Chinese Qing Dynasty. YongzhengSee Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of Chinese cloisonne ewers20th century, each with a raised chop mark to underside of foot, each of hexagonal form, with a long thin neck over a bombe body atop a spreading foot, all-over polychrome-enameled with flowers and scSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Vermeil Silver Cloisonne Enameled WarriorsDESCRIPTION: A Set of four Chinese vermeil silver cloisonne enameled woman warriors. Features four warriors each designed in complete vermeil filigree silver. Features the following: -The first featurSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CLOISONNE ENAMELED INCENSE BURNERS.A Pair of Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Incense Burners, with Hetian Jade Inlay. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston&rSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED CONJOINED BRONZE BOTTLE.Cloisonne Enameled Conjoined Bronze Bottle with Beast Design. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE BOTTLE.Cloisonne Enameled Gourd-Shaped Bronze Bottle with Melons and Fruits Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED GOURD-SHAPED COPPER POT.Cloisonne Enameled Gourd-Shaped Copper Pot with Bats and Peaches Design, with Handle, Represent for Fortune and Longevity.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE BOTTLE.Cloisonne Enameled Celestial Sphere-Shaped Bronze Bottle with Dragon and Seawater Design. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from ReginaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED COPPER BULL STATUE.Cloisonne Enameled Copper Bull Statue Ornament.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE POT WITH HANDLE.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Pot with Handle, with Dragon Design and Hetian Jade Inlay.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE PILLOW.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Pillow with Flowers and Birds Pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE INSTRUMENT "QING".Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Instrument "Qing" with Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE PLAQUE.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Plaque with Pine and Deer Motif, Represent for Longevity.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE BOWL.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Bowl with Twining Lotus Flowers and Branches Design.See Sold Price
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA588 Pair of Vintage Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Tropical Fish SculptureUS$5
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAsian Cloisonne & Enameled Floral Decorated Apple with LidUS$40