Sold2021POWDER RIVER LET' ER BUCK (Signed Presentation toTitle: POWDER RIVER LET' ER BUCK (Signed Presentation to fellow musician with drawing on endpaper) Author: Jack H. Lee Publishing Info: Christopher Pub. Edition: Second Edition Publishing Date: 1930 ASee Sold Price
Sold2023HOOT GIBSON LET 'ER BUCK FILM POSTERONE SHEET, UNIVERSAL, J. OLSENS LITHO, STOCKHOLM, 1925. Let 'er Buck is a 1925 American silent Western film directed by Edward Sedgwick and starring Hoot Gibson. 28"X39.5"See Sold Price
SoldVintage Till Goodan ''Let 'er Buck'' Color LithographVintage Till Goodan ''Let 'er Buck'' Color Lithograph Framed 11''x9''. Originally made for the Pendleton Roundup.See Sold Price
Sold2021Let'er Buck by Charles Wellington Furlong 1st EdIncluded in this lot is a hard cover first edition of Charles Wellington Furlong's "Let'er Buck". The book was published by G. P. Putnam's Sons and The Knickerbocker Press in 1921. The book covers a sSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Vintage Western Souvenir Pennants5 Vintage Western Souvenir Pennants, includes #1 Texas, featuring several Texas landmarks and measures 28''L #2 Cheyenne Wyoming Let 'er Buck Pennant measures 29.5''L #3 Cheyenne Frontier Days July 26See Sold Price
Sold2021LYMAN BYXBE (1886-1980) PENCIL SIGNED ENGRAVINGLyman Byxbe (1886-1980) Let'er Buck 1940 The engraving signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right is titled lower left, Crump number 248, second edition. Image measures 4 x 3 with a frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Rodeo EphemeraIncluding Helldorado, Let'er Buck, Cheyenne Frontier Days, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lg. Lot of Scarves and Decorative Hankies.This lot contains over 100 handkerchiefs and scarves, from makers such as Kimball and Pierre Balmain. This lot also contains a hanky bag. The Let'er Buck hanky has a small hole. Wear may vary, but theSee Sold Price
Sold2021RPPC 1910-1920 Rodeo Round-up Photo Cowboy"Let'er Buck" Roundup Pendleton, Oregon 1911 Official Photo #66 by Marcell Portland. Real Photograph Post Card Rodeo, Round-up, Bucking Bronco, photos by R.R. Doubleday and others. Circa 1910s- 1920s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Lacher, Vaquero, Wooden Folk Art SculptureMartin Lacher, Vaquero, carved wooden polychrome folk art sculpture, marked "Let E.R. R.I.P", signed underneath, circa early twentieth century, 17"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christopher G. Willett (Born 1959) Oil on BoardTitled , The Mill, Upper River Rd. Bucks County, PA" signed at the lower right. Dimensions: 5" x 7", the frame 6 3/4" x 8 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Two religious stained glass windowslate 19th/early 20th century; lead soldered glass set in later wood frames, subjects include, Baptism of Christ by John in the River Jordan and "Let the little children come to me," 46 in. H., 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold20223 7/16" Needle Tip Buck Creek. Green River, KY. Dark Sonora. Fine example. Ex-Glenn McQuaide.3 7/16" Needle Tip Buck Creek. Green River, KY. Dark Sonora. Fine example. Ex-Glenn McQuaide. Found by Kenneth Williams. Perino COASee Sold Price
Sold2022British School (19th Century)British School (19th Century) "Fishermen with an Eel Buck on the River Thames" oil on canvas unsigned, old sales and inventory labels and stencils en verso. Framed. 26-3/4" x 35-3/4", framed 36" x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2024T.M. Nicholas 16x20 'Spring in Bucks County'T.M. Nicholas (b 1963) Rockport School of Art. Oil painting 'Spring in Bucks County' on masonite. River scene with two bridges, a house in the woods and hills in the distance. Signed lower rlght. 16x2See Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher G. Willett (Born 1959)Oil on board, "Canal House, River Road Above New Hope, Bucks County", SLR. 9.25"h x 13.25"w and 13"h x 16.75"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olivia Thomason. Lets Go Down To The River and Pray.Olivia Thomason. Lets Go Down To The River and Pray. 2020. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 18" w x 24" h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry C. Balink, (American, 1882-1963) , Oil on Boardtitled "Ann Price River by Santa Fe", 14" x 12", signed lower right, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles White - Lets Walk Together (Hand Signed)CHARLES WHITE (1918-1979) Let's Walk Together Offset lithograph on paper 17" x 13" Signed lower side in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Buck Rogers Set Worn RobeBuck Rogers Set Worn Robe , With Details On Tag, Jack Palance WornSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fern Coppedge, O/B (David Bendanns Fine Arts Purchased)FERN ISABEL COPPEDGE (1883-1951) Bucks County House Oil on board 17" x 24" Signed lower left Pennsylvania estate; purchased from David Bendann's Fine Arts Room, Baltimore with label to verso and invenSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Engraved Powder Horn, Philadelphia, 1775Inscribed "JOHANN / REGS ESQR. / II PA Rgt. / 1775" (identified with John Rex, 1741-1802, resident of Germantown) further engraved with a view of Philadelphia as seen from the river, with a ship and wSee Sold Price
Sep 28RR AuctionGeorge Washington Revolutionary War-Dated Letter Signed: "From the intelligence I have justUS$1,100(2 bids)