Sold2023Toy Coast Defense, Louis Marx litho on tin windup w/mechanical animation, recoiling actionToy Coast Defense, Louis Marx litho on tin windup w/mechanical animation, recoiling action w/artillery sounds, Exc working cond in orig box, 9.5"Sq.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX COAST DEFENSE TOY351. MARX COAST DEFENSE TOY | 9" l. | All original in (Excellent Condition) | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2018Marx Tin Litho Wind Up Coast Defense Toy.Includes difficult to find original box. Nice graphics of solder's operating a cannon. Some pencil writing, splitting, tearing and creasing. Harder to find Zeppelin version. Has original tin litho bacSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARX COAST DEFENSE - AIRPLANE VERSION229. MARX COAST DEFENSE - AIRPLANE VERSION | 9" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARX COAST DEFENSElitho tin, 9 in diameter, windup working, plane arm glued at joint, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARX COAST DEFENSE ANTI-AIRCRAFT - ZEPPLIN173. Bertoia BASICS Online: MARX COAST DEFENSE ANTI-AIRCRAFT - ZEPPLIN 9" diam. Soldier figures appear to be replacements, otherwise All Original Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marx TIn Coast Defense WWI Cannon ToyMarx Coaslt Defense Cannon Toy. Scarce WWI era wind up defense toy.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin wind-up Coast Defensemissing plane; shows dents and scratches, heavy loss of paint on back side of panorama; key wind motor worksSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marx Coast Defense Tin Litho Wind-up Toy.Marx Coast Defense Tin Litho Wind-up Toy. 9" diam. Condition: Good with wear, spring mechanism is slipping, missing plane or zeppelin.See Sold Price
Sold2021WWII Coast Defense & Paratrooper Guns Boxed1940s WWII Coast Defense & Paratrooper Guns in Boxes. Original WWII wooden and cardboard guns with graphic boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2016KEYSTONE "U.S. COAST DEFENSE FORT"Electric (lights non-working); wood, 161/2" x 24" w/loose buoy with bell ; condition very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016KEYSTONE U.S. COAST DEFENSE FORT8" x 16" base; wood; spring guns swivel; 3" plane; condition very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016KEYSTONE "U.S. COAST DEFENSE FORT"Wood; 12" x 24"; 1 side piece loose at front; turrets on building swivel, others fixed; condition goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016ELENEE TOY "AMERICAN COAST DEFENSE"Wood; American Flying Field #110; wood with metal launcher; 9" x 16" base; no plane; condition very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016KEYSTONE "U.S. NAVAL BASE"Wood; with 1 ship "COAST DEFENSE" 6" long; base 16"x 9"; guns swivel; ship condition very good, base goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Keystone Painted Wood Boat Toys.Two Keystone Painted Wood Boat Toys. "S-16 Submarine", 14-3/4"l. and "C-5 U.S. Coast defense"., 9"l. No makers mark. Condition: Good with wear and minor losses.See Sold Price
Sold20213 PIECE TOY LOT3 PIECE TOY LOT, 2 PRESSED STEEL TRUCKS AND WOOD U.S. COAST DEFENSE BOATSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Vintage Tin Litho Target Games.Two Vintage Tin Litho Target Games. Wyandotte Coast Defense, 23"w. Marx Swinging Target, 22-3/8"h. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold20221942 Evacuation Plan of Japanese Ancestry People on US West Coast -- Japanese Evacuation ProgramTitle: 1942 Evacuation Plan of Japanese Ancestry People on US West Coast -- Japanese Evacuation Program Cartographer: Western Defense Command Year / Place: 1942 Map Dimension (in.): 17.4 X 13.4 in. shSee Sold Price
Sold20166 PIECE GI JOE COLLECTIONMIDNIGHT RECON 2000. U.S. COAST GUARD 1999. NAVAJO CODE TALKER 1999. DEFENSE OF SEOUL 2000. WWII E.T.O. MILITARY POLICEMAN 1999. WWII U.U. INFANTRY WITH FLAMETHROWER 1999.See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Porson [1759-1808] English classical scholarRichard Porson [1759-1808]. English classical scholar. Became widely known by his Letters to Archdeacon Travis (1788-89), an acute piece of criticism in defense of Gibbon' s position on the genuinenesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Military Helmet LotVintage Army or USMC Military Combat Defense Helmets Please refer to photos Good Pre Owned Condition Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
2022Rolex DaytonaSynonymous with excellence and reliability, Rolex watches are designed for everyday wear, and depending on the model, perfectly suited for a wide range of sports and other activities. Built to last, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese important jade sealChinese fine heavy jade with carved inscription important seal. Estate of San Marino.See Sold Price