Sold2022Drink Coca-Cola Wood Kay Display Menu Board SignRated 7, 27"x14", single-sided wood sign has wear, marked Kay Display on back.See Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY WOOD COCA COLA MENU BOARD IN WONDERFUL FOUNDEARLY WOOD COCA COLA MENU BOARD IN WONDERFUL FOUND CONDITION, MARKED ON BACK KAY DISPLAYS INC. PARK AVENUE, NEW YORK. SOME OF THE MENU SELECTIONS INTACT. MEASURES 26" X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022KAY DISPLAYS COCA-COLA MENU BOARD.This is an excellent painted wood sign from Coca Cola. There is minor paint wear in areas, but overall this piece is in excellent displayable condition with only some minor edge wear. It retains all iSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAY DISPLAYS COCA-COLA MENU BOARD.This is a single sided painted wood sign. This piece is made by Kay Displays and is marked properly on the back. The metal shows signs of tarnish on both the bottom and top portion and some staining tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden Coca Cola Kay Display Menu BoardWooden Coca Cola Kay Display Menu Board. In-house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wooden Coca-Cola Kay Displays Advertising Menu Board.Comes with eight slots for different food and beverage choices. The bottom Coca-Cola script panel does have moderate paint loss and minor soiling. Overall this piece displays above average. (Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca Cola Kay Displays wood sign34" x 11.25" Wood sign with the lower Coca Cola being masonite and the attached bottle and "Y" are metal. Displays very well with light wear. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FORSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA KAY DISPLAYS WOOD PIECES.This is a lot of two Coca-Cola wood pieces. The first reads "Drink Coca-Cola Ice Cold" and has a die-cut bottle attached to the top. It has some staining and discoloration throughout the field, but otSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca Cola Kay Displays Wood Sign Refreshing / Delicious2 wood signs both 24" x 8" One says Refreshing and the other Delicious. They both appear to have had a bottle decal applied to the front.Please read and understand the payment & shipping terms for thiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca Cola Delicious Kay Displays Wood & Metal Sign29" x 15" Worm hole wood with metal hangers sign. Minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THISSee Sold Price
2021Coca Cola Kay Displays Here's Refreshment wood sign17" x 14.5" Early 1940's Wood sign with bright colors, an embossed metal Coke bottle and horseshoe attached. There are minor scuffs and a nick at the bottom of the sign. ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
2021Drink Coca Cola Ice Cold Kay Display Wood Sign23" x 28" Double sided arrow sign in very good condition with light scuffs. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA-COLA KAY DISPLAY "DELICIOUS REFRESHING" WOOD ADVERTISING SIGNS.Marked for the Kay Display Company, this delicious and refreshing duo shows signs of wear, including light scuffs and denting to the wood. "Refreshing" has a dent above the "R", and is missing its scrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, Drink Coca-Cola, wood Kay DisplaysCoca-Cola Sign, Drink Coca-Cola, wood Kay Displays w/orig 2-tone metal marquee & metal Kay Displays tag on reverse, c.1930s, Mint cond, 11"H x 9"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Coca-Cola Wood Kay Display SignRated 7.5, 14"D., single-sided wood sign has minor damage to the "C", make on back.See Sold Price
Sold20221940 COCA-COLA CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH IN ORIGINAL KAY DISPLAYS WOOD FRAME.This is an excellent piece with the six-pack paper carrying case. It has very strong color and amazing graphics, with one rub to the upper left-hand side. There is a little tarnish to the Coca-Cola emSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Kay Displays Coca Cola Wood Sports SignsLot of 3 Kay Display sports signs including tennis, golf, and baseball. All sign have bright colors with minor scuffs or scratches. ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kay Displays Coca - Cola Diecut Wood Sign.Colors are very nice. There is some mild soiling and scrapes. (Very Good). 36" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola "Lunch With Us" Wood Kay Display SignSingle-sided wood sign, has very good color and shine, shows light wear in the field, marked Kay Display on back, 13"x9", rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, "At ease... for refreshment", KayCoca-Cola Sign, "At ease... for refreshment", litho on cdbd in Kay Displays wood frame, dated 1942, strong color, VG+ remounted cond w/light signs of cleaning on background, 34"H x 62"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign ,"Yes", Niagara litho on cdbd in KayCoca-Cola Sign ,"Yes", Niagara litho on cdbd in Kay Displays wood frame, c.1947, VG+ cond w/light even fading & few nominal surface marks, repainted frame, 32.5"H x 21.5"W.See Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 6 Christmas Santa Claus Coca-Cola POP Advertising DisplaysUS$15