Sold2015Jean Emile Laboureur etchingJean Emile Laboureur (French 1877-1943)- ''Promenade Sur La Port'' (Laboureur 482 ii/II)- etching, 1933, signed in pencil, The Print Club of Cleveland publicaction no. 13 for 1935, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Emile Laboureur 1905 etching From the FrickLaboureur, Jean Emile (French, 1877-1943), From the Frick Building 16th Floor (from portfolio; Ten Etchings from Pittsburgh), 1905, etching in black ink, 7 x 5.6 inches, pencil signed lower left fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Emile Laboureur (French, 1877-1943) La Maison deJean-Emile Laboureur (French, 1877-1943) La Maison de Marie, 1925 etching and aquatint signed and numbered 31/45 in pencil 5 1/2 x 3 5/8 inches. Provenance: Richard Reed Armstrong Fine Art, Chicago, ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Emile Laboureur "Le Bal Bullier"Jean-Emile Laboureur (French, 1877-1943) "Le Bal Bullier", woodcut on paper, pencil signed "Laboureur", edition 39/604, 8-3/4" x 11-3/8" image, framed 16-1/2" x 19-1/2", very good condition, not inspeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Emile Laboureur (French, 1877-1943)Jean-Emile Laboureur (French, 1877-1943) Le Semaphore (Le Croisic), 1923. Signed in pencil l.l. Numbered in pencil l.r.: 33/50. Etching. Framed. Size: 7 3/8" x 7 5/8" (18.7 x 19.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Auguste Renoir 1841-1919 Signed LithographPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Original pencil signed portrait lithograph titled "Portrait of Valtat." Artist signature lower right. Includes a Guarantee of Authenticity by Korvette Art GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Emile Jacque (French, 1813)Charles Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894) , "Retour du Troupeau au Clair de Lune", oil on panel, signed lower right, pencil-inscribed and "Cambridge Art Gallery, Santa Monica, CA" label with inventorySee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-François Millet (French, 1814-1875)Jean-François Millet (French, 1814-1875) Jean-François Millet (French, 1814-1875) Girl sweeping signed with initials l.r., pencil 22 x 12.5cm Provenance: The Estate of Sir Jack and Lady BaerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dufy French Landscape Watercolor Art PaintingJean Dufy (1888-1964) French, watercolor painting on paper. Artwork depicts a park or landscape scene with a building in the distance. Signed lower right. Sight measures 17" x 22 3/4". Gently mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985), Arborescences IJean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985) Arborescences I 1972, pencil signed with initials, dated and numbered 46/75. Color screenprinted vacuum-formed relief. 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 x 1/4 in. (31.1 x 24.1 x .6cm) [See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) No. 24Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) No. 24 1969. Lithograph. Pencil signed 'Soulages' (lower right). Artist proof 'Epreuve d'artiste' (lower left). Unframed. 31 x 22 in. A Southern collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919)Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) "Eau-Forte Xb", 1957 etching pencil signed lower right, numbered "23/65" lower left. Double-matted, fitted with plexiglass and framed. sight 25-3/4" x 20", framed 34-See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Soulages (French, B. 1919) Eau-forte No. 10a.Pierre Soulages (French, B. 1919) Eau-forte No. 10a. Color etching and aquatint, 1957, pencil signed lower right and numbered 73/100, unframed. Printed by Lacouriere and published by Berggruen. Ref: RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Pierre SoulagesPierre Soulages (French, b. 1919), "Eau-forte XVII," 1961, color aquatint, pencil signed lower right, edition 6/100, image: 18"h x 22"w, overall (sheet/unframed): 21.5"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
SoldPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022); Eau-forte no. 16;Pierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Eau-forte no. 16 (Rivière XVI), 1961 Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper; signed 'Soulages' in pencil lower right, numbered '68/100' in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet Neuf Personnages Fond Noir Signed Ink Drawing on Paper Art Brut Framed 1961A rare expressive animated ink drawing on paper titled Neuf Personnages Fond Noir (Nine Characters Black Background) by French artist Jean Dubuffet. Signed on the bottom left with an October '61 date.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Vernon (French, 1872-1919)Emile Vernon (French, 1872-1919) "Young Woman with a Japanese Parasol" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 29" x 24", framed 34" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Bartlett woodcutCharles Bartlett- ''Hawaiian Fisherman'' (Miles 48)- woodcut in colors, 1919, signed in red pencil. 10 x 14 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Renard Original Oil on Canvas Vintage FrenchCustom framed- Original artwork signed. Approximate frame size 27 x 31 Image size 20 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Gilot signed original lithograph Les MargueritesGilot, Francoise (French, 1921-2023), Les Marguerites, lithograph printed in colors, 19.25 x 24.75 inches (48.9 x 62.9 cm.), pencil signed and numbered 43/50,framed in a metal section frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Fazzino (American, B. 1955) "Broadway Toons" 3D Mixed Media ArtDESCRIPTION: 3D mixed media artwork by Charles Fazzino (American, b. 1955) entitled "Broadway Toons". Pencil signed "Bill Hanna," "Joe Barbera", and "Charles Fazzino" at bottom. Pencil editioned "105/See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Woman Sitting Cubism Braque Juan GrisA compelling oil painting on canvas depicts a seated woman alongside a black dog, measuring 21 x 18 inches. The artwork is signed in the lower right corner and is part of a private collection in SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985) Fait Memorables III, 1978Jean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985) Fait Memorables III, 1978 color screenprint on Arches paper signed, dated, and numbered 19/70 in pencil 26 x 35 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paperUS$3,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Un paysage volcanique - Pencil drawing on paperUS$3,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - Michael's Statue of David, after MichelangeloUS$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art by Michael Jackson - "Neverland Royal Theater Entrance - Self Portrait"US$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Her Majesty" [1997]US$10,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Fine French Marine Oil Painting Fishing Boat on Choppy Seas, signed originalUS$1,100
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), Art Nouveau Two-Tier Side TableUS$750
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryPierre Auguste Renoir ‘Mere Allitiant’ Original Heliogravure– 21.5x24.5US$500
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryEmile Galle Acid Etched Cameo Art Glass Low Bowl Red Leaves circa 1890US$400