Sold2023COIN SILVER, ETC. SPOONS & BUTTER KNIFE (5)Includes: (4) teaspoons, each stamped Hildeburn Phila with eagle touch mark, each monogrammed PAH, L-6 1/4"; .77 ozt; (1) butter knife, English sterling with hallmarks, engraved on blade: June 1 1855See Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of American Coin and Sterling Silver Medallion Pattern FlatwareA Grouping of American Coin and Sterling Silver Medallion Pattern Flatware(10) total pieces, coin pieces to include: including a butter knife pick with mark of Albert Coles, active 1835-1877 (7 3/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold201814 Coin Silver KnivesAmerican, 19th century, all hollow handle, including one butter knife, pseudo hallmarks; nine with melon handles, marks for Albert Cole; four thread handles, marks for R. & W. Wilson (Philadelphia,See Sold Price
Sold2018A partial Gorham sterling silver ''Etruscan'' flatwareSecond half 20th century, Providence, RI Each with maker's marks, further marked: Sterling Comprising 10 hollow-handled knives (9.625"), 2 flat-handled butter spreaders (5.75"), 12 forks (7.625"), 11See Sold Price
Sold2017A Gorham partial "Strasbourg" sterling silver flatwareEarly 20th century Each with maker's marks, further marked: Sterling Comprising 9 hollow-handled dinner knives, 1 cold meat serving fork, 1 flat-handled butter spreader, 4 serving/tablespoons, 8 saladSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERICK J. POSEY, HAGERSTOWN, MARYLAND / (WEST) VIRGINIA COIN SILVER BUTTER KNIFEFREDERICK J. POSEY, HAGERSTOWN, MARYLAND / (WEST) VIRGINIA COIN SILVER BUTTER KNIFE, having a scimitar blade on a forward-tipped fiddle handle with pointed shoulders and an engraved "L" initSee Sold Price
Sold2024T.J. SHEPARD, SR., GEORGETOWN, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER BUTTER KNIFE / SPREADERT.J. SHEPARD, SR., GEORGETOWN, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER BUTTER KNIFE / SPREADER, a short blunt-tipped blade on a forward-tipped fiddle handle with pointed shoulders and engraved "SN" initials. ISee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Coin Silver Ladle and Butter KnifeLadle marked Lows, Ball & Company, (Boston circa 1840), L: 7 1/4". Butter knife inscribed 1855, marked J. Hollister Pure Silver (Julius Hollister Hartford CT or Greenfield, MA).See Sold Price
Sold2015Conning Mobile Silver Ladle and knifeMobile, Alabama coin silver ladle and butter knife. 1st item: soup or punch ladle with threaded edge handle, marked on back J. Conning and Mobile in separate rectangles. Not monogrammed. 13-1/2"L. 2ndSee Sold Price
Sold2024c 1850 American Coin Silver 4 Spoons & 6 Butter Knives LotSpoons are marked COIN 6" lg 16g each (total spoon weight 64 g) | Knives all have weighted handles marked with various manufacturers approx. 7"-7.5" lg eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Medallion Coin Silver Covered Butter DishGorham Medallion Coin Silver Covered Butter Dish , date mark for 1874, ret. Geo. W. Webb, Baltimore, domed cover with finial and Neo-Grec chasing, base with portrait medallions, handles cast with puttSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Coin Silver Mote SpoonAn American Coin Silver Mote Spoonwith partial mark, perhaps of Timothy Bonticou, Jr., New Haven, Connecticut, active 1749-1789. 5 3/8 in. From the Collection of the late Dr. & Mrs. Henry C. and BarbaSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Assorted Sterling Hollow Ware & FlatwareIncludes a Gorham sterling porringer; a Tiffany & Co. pedestal bowl; a Whiting sterling child's cup with inscription; a coin silver cup with inscription - partial maker's mark to underside; a GorhSee Sold Price
Sold20153 pcs. GA Coin Silver Flatware, A. H. DewittThree articles of Georgia coin silver flatware including a master butter knife (7 3/4"L), serving spoon (8 1/2"L) and fork (6 3/4"L), all marked "A.H. Dewitt" for Abram Henry Dewitt of Columbus, GA, wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Twelve Coin Silver Grecian Medallion KnivesSet of Twelve Coin Silver Grecian Medallion Kniveswithout a maker's mark, featuring flat handles monogrammed "Anna" to verso. 8 in. 16.7 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are availableSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thirty Three Pieces Assorted Coin Silver Flatware,33 pieces of assorted coin silver flatware, Medallion pattern, comprising a cheese/butter knife, 4 luncheon knives, 3 salad forks, 6 dessert forks, 3 table spoons, 1 place spoon and 15 teaspoons. 7 teSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Coin Silver Flatware ItemsTwo Coin Silver Flatware Itemsthe first a knife with mark of Albert Coles (active 1835-1875), New York , no monogram (8 in.); the second a tomato server by J. E. Caldwell & Co., Philadelphia, with chaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Pieces Silver Repousse Hollowwarelate 19th/early 20th century, all with floral repousse decoration, including coin silver bucket form butter dish with interior drainer, marks for Francis A. Greshoff (Baltimore, Maryland, working 1858See Sold Price
Sold2018Large assortment sterling & coin silver flatware44 pieces, comprising: Kirk repousse pie server and ice cream serving knife with stainless blades, teaspoons, serving spoons, demitasse spoons, sauce ladles, butter knives, sugar tongs, lettuce forks,See Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlbert Coles Coin Silver Master Butter Knife 7.75in Brite-Cut Twisted HandleUS$10
8 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyInteresting Group of Antique and Vintage American Coin and Sterling Silver, incl. William Gale coinUS$100
4 days LeftMynt Auctions1810 International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 156 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Sep 27DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled Partial Coin and Sterling Silver "Fiddle Thread" Pattern Flatware Service Most 19thUS$400
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of silver comprising a silver Mappin and Webb trinket box, on four flared with velvet i£300
Dawsons AuctioneersA 15ct yellow gold flat curb-link bracelet with Albert swivel clasp, stamped with partial UK hallmar£1,100(3 bids)