Sold2016COIN SILVER, GORHAM & OTHER STERLING TEASPOONSAMERICAN COIN SILVER, GORHAM & OTHER STERLING SOUVENIR TEASPOONS, MID 19TH-EARLY 20TH C., 37 PIECES:Coin silver includes 6 table spoons, L.8 1/2", engraved "Steele" at the handle, possibly by CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN STERLING FISH SLICE & COIN SILVER SPOONAMERICAN STERLING FISH SLICE & COIN SILVER SPOON, 19TH C., L 11":Including 1 sterling silver fish slice stamped "Sterling" only, L.11", and 1 coin silver spoon by Knowles & Ladd, engraved "Hathaway" aSee Sold Price
Sold2018(16) COLLECTION STERLING SLIVER, TABLEWARE & SCRAP(lot of 16) Collection of sterling silver table and flatware, highlights include: (2) American T.J. Brown coin silver fiddle spoons, monogrammed, 5.5"l, (1) S. Kirk & Son "Repousse" solid pie knife, 9See Sold Price
Sold20186 pieces of assorted flatware6 pieces of assorted flatware, ladle mkd. Duhme & co. 7 1/2"L, coin silver spoon mkd. H. Sage 9"L, coin silver spoon 5 1/2"L, mkd. sterling silver spoon 4 1/4"L, sugar spoon mkd. Duhme 6 3/4"L and a mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Period Paul Revere Coin Silver SpoonBoston, Massachusetts, 1735-1818, stamped "Revere" on the underside, chased "LM" monogram on the handle, 8 5/8 in. L, 1.4 ozt. Provenance: From an old New England family.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONSAMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONS, ALBANY, SYRACUSE & BOSTON, C. 1850, THIRTEEN PIECES:Including a set of 6 teaspoons by Boyd & Hoyt, Albany, L.6 1/4", monogrammed; a set of 5 teaspoons by Hotchkiss & SchreSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONS MID 19TH C. TENAMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONS, MID 19TH C., TEN:Including 6 dessert spoons, L.7 1/4", and 4 teaspoons; each is engraved "E. G. Hayes" at the tip. Stamped "Coin" with patent date 1855. Totaling approximaSee Sold Price
Sold20154 Coin Silver Spoons4 Coin Silver Spoons: 3 Tablespoons, 1 marked C.A. Burnet, Lloyd Brooke 1850, Pauline Brooke Plume 1948", 2 marked E. Cook, EFW, monogrammed L.B.L.; 1 Teaspoon, marked 171 Salisbury Co., engraved L.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Coin Silver Serving Spoons(6) Coin silver serving spoons to include (3) 1840's Johnson and Godley, New York, coin silver fiddleback spoons, 8-5/8", RB coin silver fiddleback serving spoon, 8-1/2"L, Curtis, Candee & Stiles, WooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Littleton Holland Antique Coin Silver SpoonsLot of 7 antique Holland Littleton Baltimore, circa 1770 - 1847, coin silver spoons measuring approx 7 1/8" L and weighs approx 256g. Two spoons are dented.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Group of Sterling and Coin SilverLarge Group of Sterling and Coin Silver. Total 139 pieces, 115 ozt. Some monogrammed. 1 spoon, L 3 1/4"; 4 Knives, L 9". 6 Knives, L 8 1/2"; 6 Knives, L 6 1/4"; 6 Spoons, L 8 1/4"; 6 Spoons, L 6 3/4";See Sold Price
Sold2018(8) Sterling & coin spoons incld. John & Peter TargeeGroup of eight sterling and coin silver stuffing spoons, early to mid 19th century, comprising: (2) sterling tablespoons marked Has. W. Kennard & Co. 8.5"l; (1) circa 1810, John & Peter Targee coin siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Handled Server, Coin Spoons and SP Tongs:Sterling Handled Server, Coin Spoons and SP Tongs: Flat Server with Handle Marked Sterling is 9 1/2"L. Two Coin Silver Serving Spoons Marked H. Lewis are 9"L. Reed & Barton "The Oliver" Silver Plate TSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richmond, Virginia Coin Silver SpoonRichmond, Virginia Coin Silver Spoon marked "Chas Gennet" for Charles Gennet, Jr., active in Richmond 1837-1866. 7 1/4" L 0.995 troy oz. Discovered in a Moorefield, WVa. estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023SET 6 COIN SILVER SPOONS.Otto Paul de Parisen; together with three other sets of six coin silver spoons, one by Nehemiah Dodge. 5 1/8" l. approx. 23.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Coin Silver Spoons and Fork, 10 Pieces:Coin Silver Spoons and Fork, 10 Pieces: Five 5 1/2"L Teaspoons Marked F.W. Burwell (Fitch W. Burwell, Norfolk, VA) Ca 1850-1899. Three 8 7/8"L Tablespoons Marked J Fisher N.Y. with Shell Ends. One 8 1See Sold Price
Sold20227 19th C. Alabama Coin Silver Spoons, J. ConningAll monogrammed, all marked J. Conning and Mobile. Some dents / in as-found condition. James Conning was a silversmith, swordsmith and jeweler active circa 1842 - 1872.L: approx. 8 1/4" and 5 3/4".TotSee Sold Price
Sold202217 American Sterling & Coin Silver SpoonsSet of six 5 1/2"L sterling spoons in the Waverly pattern by R. Wallace & Sons, engraved with initial "M" or "W"; good condition---Set of four 5 3/4"L sterling spoons, mark for R. Wallace & Sons, rounSee Sold Price
Sold202310 Early Coin Silver SpoonsSix marked Dennison Adams Co. Boston, three marked E. House Jr., one Hellebush. 5 1/2"l ong. 140 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group American Coin Silver SpoonsComprising 7 tablespoons, and 3 teaspoons, with monograms, total weight approx. 13 T.O. Longest 9-1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five American coin silver spoons, various makers, all in good condition. The largest 8 1/8"L. TotalFive American coin silver spoons, various makers, all in good condition. The largest 8 1/8"L. Total weight 4.0 troy oz. Together with a Dutch silver plate cup, early 20th century. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2023COIN SILVER, ETC. SPOONS & BUTTER KNIFE (5)Includes: (4) teaspoons, each stamped Hildeburn Phila with eagle touch mark, each monogrammed PAH, L-6 1/4"; .77 ozt; (1) butter knife, English sterling with hallmarks, engraved on blade: June 1 1855See Sold Price
Sold2016Six English Silver Master Salt SpoonsTogether with two coin silver shell form master salt spoons and a coin silver condiment spoon. apx. 3 t.o. 4 1/4"lSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Coin and Sterling Silver Serving Pieces 19th CenturyUS$350
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsEleven Early New Hampshire Coin Silver Spoons, most Samuel DrowneUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Sterling and Coin Silver Shell-form Serving Pieces 19th CenturyUS$400
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Victorian Silver (80 grams) Mustard Pot With Cobalt Glass InsertUS$250
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Faberge Style (69.34 grams) Russian Enamel Silver Gilt Large SpoonUS$1,700
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Faberge Style (41.72 grams) Russian Enamel Silver Gilt Tea Caddy SpoonUS$2,500
425 Lots AwayAkiba Galleries(6 Pc) 1931 Barker Bros. Enameled Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set In BoxUS$125(3 bids)