Sold2021A RARE SOVIET WWII ORDER OF PATRIOTIC WAR I CLASSAn extremely rare/sought-after, high-ranking WWII Soviet Order of the Patriotic War I Class (Type 2 Variation 1). This Order of the Patriotic War is in amazing condition, with all enamel still intactSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Japan WWI Murata Type 22 M 1889 Bayonet Knife w/ Scabbard 14.1/2" Overall and 10.7/8"Japanese Japan WWI Murata Type 22 M 1889 Bayonet Knife w/ Scabbard 14.1/2" Overall and 10.7/8" Blade. Stamped 712 on handle. WW1 World War 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Hungarian AKM Type 1 Bayonet & ScabbardHungarian AKM 6x3 Type 1 bayonet. Both scabbard and knife are marked HE2169. Wood handle and sawtooth blade, 13x34; long.See Sold Price
SoldPolish AKM Type II Transitional BayonetUp for auction is a Polish AKM Type II transitional bayonet in black. THIS ITEM IS AS PICTURED WITH NO FURTHER ATTACHMENTS. ALL SALES ARE FINAL.See Sold Price
SoldType 1 AKM Bayonet - Matching Scabbard - No FrogType 1 AKM Bayonet - Matching Scabbard - No Frog - S/N: EB0778 Bakelite grip material. THIS ITEM IS AS PICTURED WITH NO FURTHER ATTACHMENTS. ALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021CIVIL WAR & MORE MIXED LOTPowderhorn, 10 1/2", large butcher knife, 12 1/2", Civil War type mess knife with museum collection number, Scottish dirk (top mount lacking), and vintage to antique dice.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of 10 Vintage DC&TOPPS Comics AssortedNOW COMICS ALIAS STRANGLEHOLD #1,DARK HORSE COMICS PREDATOR COLD WAR #1,MARVEL COMICS FANTASTIC FOUR #2,MARVEL COMICS FANTASTIC FOUR #3,MARVEL COMICS FANTASTIC FOUR #4,TOPPS COMICS CAPTAIN GLORY 1/1,TSee Sold Price
Sold2016M 1895 Hungarian World War 1 or 2 FG/GY MannlitcherM 1895 Hungarian World War 1 or 2 FG/GY Mannlitcher Bayonet Full length of the bayonet: 37.5 cm/14.8 inches. The blade only is 24.8 cm /9.6 inches. On one side can be noticed: "F.G. G.Y." which standsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 10: Bayonets and Scabbards.Comprised of: 1& 2) Civil War bayonet and leather scabbard. 3-9) Seven bayonets without scabbards. 10) Single leather scabbard. All various sizes, models and from different era’s. Single bayonet isSee Sold Price
Sold202260 Vintage Cold War Arms Freeze Buttons60 Vintage Cold War Arms Freeze Buttons. Measuring 1 to 2.5 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20171895 Spanish American War BayonetC. 1895 Spanish American War bayonet. 16 1/2" L..See Sold Price
Sold2024Confederate Chieftains ( Civil War)Confederate Chieftains ( Civil War) During The Civil War. Print Type: Engraving Date: 1864 Dimensions: 9 1/2 x 5 1/2" Condition Report: Foxing. Good</See Sold Price
Sold2023Confederate Generals ( Civil War)Confederate Generals ( Civil War) During The Civil War. Print Type: Engraving Date: 1864 Dimensions: 9 1/2 x 5 1/2" Condition Report: Foxing. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot: Regimental German Stein, Cold War Stein.They are 1/2 Liter steins with pewter lids. The stein with painted battle scenes has a soldier on the lid, an eagle thumblift, and a lithophane bottom. It reads, "Reservist Strang" under the number 40See Sold Price
Sold2018BLUE-GRAY CIVIL WAR TYPE CAPIntialed M.A.C.C. with Eagle embroidery; New York label. 2 x 6 1/2 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20182ND REG. NH BLACK-RED CIVIL WAR TYPE CAPPettibone Manufacting Co. 3 1/4 x 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Beer Stein, Cold War Stein1/2 Liter Porcelain hand painted transfer with pewter lid, circa 1970See Sold Price
Sold2018Frontline #GWW.1. World War German UlanRegiment Trooper, Type 1. 2 pieces. Excellent condition. Box very good.See Sold Price
Sold20171986 F-4M Phantom II Cold War Jet Military Print by1986 F-4M Phantom II Cold War Jet Military Print by Michael Rondot Signed & Numbered 279/450 Rough dimensions are 29 x 19 1/2 Item to be rolled and placed into tube for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cold War Nuclear Industrial IllustrationGouache on paper 19 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (sight), 24 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Predator Miniseries including Cold War, Dark Horse ComicsTotal of 9 Issues. Including Cold War 1-3, The Bloody Sands of Time 1, 2, Versus Magnus Robot Fighter 1, 2, Big Game 1, 3. Varying conditions. Bagged and Boarded.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed & Numbered WW2 or COLD WAR Bayonet DaggerWe were told by Our Consignor that he believed it to be a World War 2 Bayonet but We believe after our own brief search that it is a Cold War Bayonet / Please Do Your Own Research before Bidding / MulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed & Numbered WW2 or COLD WAR Bayonet DaggerWe were told by Our Consignor that he believed it to be a World War 2 Bayonet but We believe after our own brief search that it is a Cold War Bayonet / Please Do Your Own Research before Bidding / MulSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsWonderful 16th-17th C. German Hungarian or Polish Horseman's Battle Axe / War Hammer with PiercedUS$750
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard Company14k Yellow Gold Twisted Rope NecklaceUS$1,500
5 hrs LeftJasper52RUSSIAN ICON of BOGOLUBOVO MOTHER OF GOD antique 19th CENTURY painted on goldUS$1,500